SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 OROMO SCOTLAND - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Oromo Scotland 0-2 Dreams United -7   SU-UNI - Lg.
11/02/2024 Glasgow Afghan United 2-1 Oromo Scotland +6 SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
04/02/2024 Kingsway 9-2 Oromo Scotland -42 SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
21/01/2024 Afroscots United 5-1 Oromo Scotland ±0   SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
14/01/2024 Oromo Scotland 4-6 Dreams United -8   SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
19/11/2023 Well Foundation 3-5 Oromo Scotland +1   SU-UNI - Lg.
12/11/2023 Oromo Scotland 5-5 Afroscots United +12   SU-UNI - Lg.
05/11/2023 Kingsway 3-3 Oromo Scotland -1   SU-UNI - Lg.
29/10/2023 Oromo Scotland 6-4 Greens ±0   SU-UNI - Lg.
22/10/2023 Rovers 8-1 Oromo Scotland -2   SU-UNI - Lg.
15/10/2023 Oromo Scotland 4-8 Red Road-Scoutables -16   SU-UNI - Lg.
08/10/2023 Dreams United 4-4 Oromo Scotland +8   SU-UNI - Lg.
01/10/2023 ATM United 3-1 Oromo Scotland -17   SU-UNI - Lg.
24/09/2023 Oromo Scotland 0-5 Glasgow Afghan United -21   SU-UNI - Lg.
11/06/2023 Greens 3-3 Oromo Scotland -7   SU-UNI - Lg.
04/06/2023 Oromo Scotland 5-3 Lighthouse -5   SU-UNI - Lg.
28/05/2023 Oromo Scotland 1-3 Glasgow Afghan United -10   SU-UNI - Lg.
21/05/2023 Oromo Scotland 0-5 Afroscots United -6   SU-UNI - Lg.
14/05/2023 Oromo Scotland 1-14 Scoutable United -28   SU-UNI - Lg.
07/05/2023 Oromo Scotland 0-0 ATM United -12   SU-UNI - Lg.
23/04/2023 Well Foundation 2-4 Oromo Scotland -2   SU-UNI - Lg.
02/04/2023 Oromo Scotland 3-2 Universal +16   SU-UNI - Lg.
26/03/2023 G-Town Internationals 2-5 Oromo Scotland +29   SU-UNI - Lg.
12/03/2023 Afroscots United 7-2 Oromo Scotland -4 SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
05/03/2023 Glasgow Afghan United 3-3 Oromo Scotland +6   SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
19/02/2023 Oromo Scotland 5-3 Greens -1   SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
12/02/2023 Oromo Scotland 4-4 Scoutable United +10   SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
05/02/2023 Oromo Scotland 5-1 Lighthouse +1   SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
08/01/2023 Scoutable United 7-1 Oromo Scotland -4   SU-UNI - Lg.
11/12/2022 Afroscots United 6-1 Oromo Scotland -2   SU-UNI - Lg.
04/12/2022 Lighthouse 3-4 Oromo Scotland -7   SU-UNI - Lg.
27/11/2022 Oromo Scotland 3-4 G-Town Internationals -8   SU-UNI - Lg.
20/11/2022 Oromo Scotland 3-2 Greens -7   SU-UNI - Lg.
06/11/2022 Oromo Scotland 10-1 Well Foundation +7   SU-UNI - Lg.
30/10/2022 ATM United 1-7 Oromo Scotland +18   SU-UNI - Lg.
23/10/2022 Glasgow Afghan United 4-6 Oromo Scotland +22   SU-UNI - Lg.
16/10/2022 Universal 10-5 Oromo Scotland -5   SU-UNI - Lg.