SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 PENTLAND ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Firrhill Thistle 0-4 Pentland Athletic +12   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Pentland Athletic 4-1 Gotham City -4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
11/02/2024 Tranent Sunday 2-0 Pentland Athletic -11   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Pentland Athletic 3-5 Edinburgh Caledonian -16 Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
28/01/2024 Pentland Athletic 1-2 The Old Inn -19   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Easthouses United 0-3 Pentland Athletic -4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
07/01/2024 Pentland Athletic 5-0 Glasgow Irish +2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
17/12/2023 Pentland Athletic 5-1 Lochend +5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Pentland Athletic 3-3 p Firrhill Thistle -12 SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
19/11/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-0 Gallo -7   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Pentland Athletic 3-2 Corstorphine Timbers -4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Granite Thistle 0-4 Pentland Athletic -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Pentland Athletic 5-4 Broomhall -4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Broughton Vale 0-11 Pentland Athletic +3   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Auld Hoose 2-4 Pentland Athletic +5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 0-2 Pentland Athletic +10   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Livingston Community 1-6 Pentland Athletic +22   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Meadowbank Wednesday 5-1 Pentland Athletic -17   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Pentland Athletic 7-2 Lochend +8   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
27/08/2023 Haddington Town 4-6 Pentland Athletic -5   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
24/08/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-4 Lochend -11   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-2 Tranent Sunday +3   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-3 Firrhill Thistle -8   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/06/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-1 Edinburgh Caledonian +18 SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
21/05/2023 Pentland Athletic 1-1 p Westside +4 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
14/05/2023 Pentland Athletic 0-4 Meadowbank Wednesday -35   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
11/05/2023 Pentland Athletic 3-1 Corstorphine Timbers +6 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
07/05/2023 Burgh Vale 1-10 Pentland Athletic +2   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
02/05/2023 Pentland Athletic 10-0 Haddington Town +3   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
30/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 6-4 Meadowbank Wednesday +10   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
25/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-0 Corstorphine Timbers +6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
23/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-1 Edinburgh Caledonian +1 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
18/04/2023 Firrhill Thistle 2-7 Pentland Athletic +16   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
16/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 2-2 Pentland Athletic -1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
13/04/2023 Easthouses Sunday Morning 0-4 Pentland Athletic ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
11/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-0 Edinburgh Caledonian +6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
04/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 3-2 Corstorphine Timbers ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
19/03/2023 Carron Thistle 1-3 Pentland Athletic +1 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/03/2023 Pentland Athletic 5-1 Burgh Vale -2   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
05/03/2023 Haddington Town 0-4 Pentland Athletic +2   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
26/02/2023 Vittoria Group 2-9 Pentland Athletic +16   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
19/02/2023 Pentland Athletic 6-4 Tranent Sunday +5 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-0 Firrhill Thistle ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Easthouses Sunday Morning 0-12 Pentland Athletic +8   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
29/01/2023 Meadowbank Wednesday 2-2 Pentland Athletic +7   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-0 Coaltown Hearts -2   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
15/01/2023 Pentland Athletic 0-4 Meadowbank Wednesday -29 SU-LOT - President's Cup
08/01/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-2 Edinburgh Caledonian -5   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Pentland Athletic 3-1 Livingston Community +1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Maybury Star 1-18 Pentland Athletic +1   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Pentland Athletic 1-2 Auld Hoose -19   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 2-5 Pentland Athletic +19   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
16/10/2022 Pentland Athletic 7-1 Brucefield +3   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 Vittoria Group 2-5 Pentland Athletic +6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
02/10/2022 Pentland Athletic 10-1 Coltness United +10   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Pentland Athletic 9-2 Burgh Vale ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/09/2022 Pentland Athletic 3-1 Pumpherston Thistle -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Pentland Athletic 7-1 Easthouses Sunday Morning +1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Firrhill Thistle 3-1 Pentland Athletic -23   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Pentland Athletic 4-2 Vittoria Group -4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.