SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 POLLOK DYNAMO - RESULTS
Dormy Forest before 2023-24
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Pollok Dynamo 3-5 Glasgow Caledonian United +6   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
25/02/2024 Pollok Dynamo 2-2 Unity -3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/02/2024 Gryffe 3-3 Pollok Dynamo +11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
11/02/2024 Pollok Dynamo 1-7 Glasgow North United -9   SU-GLA - Div. 2
04/02/2024 Pollok Dynamo 2-3 Renfrew Sunday -15   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/01/2024 Milngavie 1-4 Pollok Dynamo +21   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Pollok Dynamo 8-1 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues +24   SU-GLA - Div. 2
14/01/2024 Clyde Apollo 6-2 Pollok Dynamo -3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/01/2024 Renfrew Sunday 6-4 Pollok Dynamo -18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
17/12/2023 Renfrewshire Rovers 3-6 Pollok Dynamo +22   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/12/2023 Pollok Dynamo 6-4 Kelburne +29   SU-GLA - Div. 2
26/11/2023 Pollok Dynamo 5-4 Milngavie +3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
19/11/2023 Pollok Dynamo 6-13 Clyde Apollo -20   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/11/2023 Millbrae 7-1 Pollok Dynamo -7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/11/2023 Pollok Dynamo 4-5 Newgate +8   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Bellgrove 4-9 Pollok Dynamo +53   SU-GLA - Div. 2
22/10/2023 Pollok Dynamo 2-12 Pollokshields United -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Pollok Dynamo 4-1 Cambria Westwood +20   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Pollok Dynamo 4-3 Gryffe +21   SU-GLA - Div. 2
24/09/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues 3-6 Pollok Dynamo +29   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/09/2023 Glasgow North United 12-3 Pollok Dynamo -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/08/2023 Unity 6-0 Pollok Dynamo -14   SU-GLA - Div. 2
13/08/2023 Pollok Dynamo 2-7 Lomond Thistle Colts -36   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/03/2023 Glasgow Caledonian United 11-1 Dormy Forest -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/03/2023 Castlemilk 15-0 Dormy Forest -2   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
12/02/2023 Dormy Forest 1-6 Maryhill Black Star +1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Elite 4-1 Dormy Forest +2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
29/01/2023 Dormy Forest 1-9 Glasgow Diverse -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Partizan Glasgow 12-2 Dormy Forest -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 Dalmuir United 10-0 Dormy Forest -1   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
08/01/2023 Dormy Forest 7-5 Bellgrove +16   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Fairhill Athletico 6-1 Dormy Forest -1   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Maryhill Milan 3-2 Dormy Forest +11   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Dormy Forest 2-8 Firwood United -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
13/11/2022 Dormy Forest 2-5 Southside Spartans +4   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
06/11/2022 Clydebank Sunday 8-3 Dormy Forest +1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
30/10/2022 Firwood United 8-0 Dormy Forest -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Lanarkshire United 5-1 Dormy Forest -21   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Dormy Forest 3-10 Glasgow Caledonian United -3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
09/10/2022 Maryhill Black Star 22-1 Dormy Forest -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
02/10/2022 Dormy Forest 3-14 Vittoria Group -6   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Dormy Forest 1-7 Elite -11   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
18/09/2022 Glasgow Diverse 14-1 Dormy Forest -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
28/08/2022 Dormy Forest 2-20 Partizan Glasgow -6   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Dormy Forest 1-11 Clydebank Sunday -5   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Southside Spartans 6-1 Dormy Forest +1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
07/08/2022 Dormy Forest 1-8 Maryhill Milan -2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.