SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 RENFREW SUNDAY - RESULTS
Bars for Bears before December 2023
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/05/2024 Kelvindale p 0-0 Renfrew Sunday +12 SU-GLA - Brothers in Arms Trophy
12/05/2024 Renfrew Sunday 2-6 Fairhill Athletico -6   SU-GLA - Brothers in Arms Trophy
05/05/2024 Lomond Thistle Colts 2-3 Renfrew Sunday +14   SU-GLA - Brothers in Arms Trophy
28/04/2024 Third Lanark Sunday 0-3 Renfrew Sunday +38   SU-GLA - Brothers in Arms Trophy
21/04/2024 Renfrew Sunday 1-1 p Muirend Athletic +1   SU-GLA - Brothers in Arms Trophy
14/04/2024 Glasgow North United 8-0 Renfrew Sunday -3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
31/03/2024 Renfrew Sunday 0-5 Milngavie -31   SU-GLA - Div. 2
24/03/2024 Pollok Dynamo 2-1 Renfrew Sunday +2   SU-GLA - Div. 2
17/03/2024 Renfrew Sunday 2-3 Renfrewshire Rovers -9   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/03/2024 Kelburne 9-1 Renfrew Sunday -6   SU-GLA - Div. 2
03/03/2024 Kelvindale 7-0 Renfrew Sunday -12   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
25/02/2024 Renfrew Sunday 2-2 Millbrae +10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/02/2024 Lomond Thistle Colts 1-2 Renfrew Sunday +11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
11/02/2024 Renfrew Sunday 0-10 Clyde Apollo -15   SU-GLA - Div. 2
04/02/2024 Pollok Dynamo 2-3 Renfrew Sunday +15   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/01/2024 Renfrew Sunday 2-0 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday +31   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Renfrew Sunday 1-0 Unity +10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
14/01/2024 Renfrew Sunday 3-3 Bellgrove ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/01/2024 Renfrew Sunday 6-4 Pollok Dynamo +18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/12/2023 Gryffe 7-0 Renfrew Sunday -5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
19/11/2023 Bellgrove 1-4 Bars for Bears +38   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/11/2023 Milngavie 4-2 Bars for Bears -4   SU-GLA - Div. 2
29/10/2023 Bars for Bears 1-5 Glasgow North United -2   SU-GLA - Div. 2
22/10/2023 Renfrewshire Rovers 6-1 Bars for Bears -20   SU-GLA - Div. 2
15/10/2023 Clyde Apollo 6-1 Bars for Bears -3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
24/09/2023 Bars for Bears 3-9 Kelburne -5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/09/2023 Bars for Bears 0-2 Lomond Thistle Colts -17   SU-GLA - Div. 2
27/08/2023 Bars for Bears 1-2 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues -13   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/08/2023 Millbrae 6-1 Bars for Bears -4   SU-GLA - Div. 2
13/08/2023 Bars for Bears 2-4 Gryffe +2   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/05/2023 Bars for Bears 0-8 Fairhill Athletico -18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
21/05/2023 Milngavie 5-1 Bars for Bears -18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
14/05/2023 Bars for Bears 0-1 Bellgrove +1   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/05/2023 Bars for Bears 1-4 Renfrewshire Rovers -35   SU-GLA - Div. 2
23/04/2023 Bars for Bears 1-3 Hillwood -3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
16/04/2023 Bars for Bears 3-4 Glasgow Wellington Colts +1   SU-GLA - Div. 2
02/04/2023 Men United Glasgow 12-0 Bars for Bears -7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
26/03/2023 Bars for Bears 1-7 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday -45   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/03/2023 Bars for Bears 0-7 Neilston Sunday -6   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/03/2023 Woodlands 2-1 Bars for Bears +4   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
12/02/2023 Hillwood 8-3 Bars for Bears -11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/02/2023 Fairhill Athletico 5-2 Bars for Bears -3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
29/01/2023 Bars for Bears 4-3 Barlanark +13   SU-GLA - Div. 2
22/01/2023 Flip the Mindset 6-1 Bars for Bears -18   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
15/01/2023 Glasgow on the Ball p 2-2 Bars for Bears +11   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
08/01/2023 Bars for Bears 1-6 Kirkintilloch United -9   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
11/12/2022 Bars for Bears 1-4 Clydebank Sunday +1   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Bars for Bears 2-3 Milngavie -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/11/2022 Glasgow Wellington Colts 1-0 Bars for Bears +5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
13/11/2022 Bars for Bears 3-1 Rozelle +11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
06/11/2022 Renfrewshire Rovers 0-3 Bars for Bears +16   SU-GLA - Div. 2
30/10/2022 Bars for Bears 2-4 Bellgrove -21   SU-GLA - Div. 2
23/10/2022 Dynamo Redhurst 4-2 Bars for Bears +7   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Glasgow North United 6-1 Bars for Bears -18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
09/10/2022 Bars for Bears 0-5 Kirkintilloch United -9   SU-GLA - Div. 2
02/10/2022 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday 1-4 Bars for Bears +22   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/09/2022 Bars for Bears 5-1 Ruchill Thistle +20   SU-GLA - Div. 2
16/09/2022 Neilston Sunday 3-2 Bars for Bears +10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/08/2022 Bars for Bears 3-5 Men United Glasgow ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/08/2022 Bars for Bears 1-1 United Glasgow Community -8   SU-UNI - Lg.
31/07/2022 Bars for Bears 0-8 Glasgow Afghan United -39   SU-UNI - Lg.
24/07/2022 Scoutable United 5-0 Bars for Bears -1   SU-UNI - Lg.
17/07/2022 G-Town Internationals 3-1 Bars for Bears ±0   SU-UNI - Lg.
03/07/2022 Bars for Bears 1-3 Fusion -26   SU-UNI - Lg.
19/06/2022 Red Road 5-0 Bars for Bears -2   SU-UNI - Lg.
12/06/2022 Bars for Bears 2-3 Minorities Youth Foundation -8   SU-UNI - Lg.
29/05/2022 Afroscots United 8-0 Bars for Bears -2   SU-UNI - Lg.
08/05/2022 Bars for Bears 2-7 Red Road -7 SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
10/04/2022 Bars for Bears 4-3 Minorities Youth Foundation +7   SU-UNI - SUFL Cup
20/03/2022 Bars for Bears 3-5 Red Road +3   SU-UNI - Lg.
13/03/2022 Oasis 0-3 Bars for Bears +12   SU-UNI - Lg.
06/03/2022 Bars for Bears 0-2 Scoutable United +5   SU-UNI - Lg.
27/02/2022 Minorities Youth Foundation 1-1 Bars for Bears +7   SU-UNI - Lg.
06/02/2022 United Glasgow Community 1-5 Bars for Bears +17   SU-UNI - Lg.
16/01/2022 Bars for Bears 5-4 G-Town Internationals +12   SU-UNI - Lg.
12/12/2021 Universal 7-2 Bars for Bears -1   SU-UNI - Lg.
05/12/2021 Glasgow Afghan United 3-4 Bars for Bears +20   SU-UNI - Lg.
28/11/2021 Fusion 6-2 Bars for Bears -29   SU-UNI - Lg.
24/10/2021 Unreal Madrid 2-1 Bars for Bears +11   SU-UNI - Lg.
17/10/2021 Bars for Bears 1-10 Afroscots United -4   SU-UNI - Lg.