SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 RIVERSIDE VICTORIA - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Salvesen 4-2 Riverside Victoria -9 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
18/02/2024 Riverside Victoria 1-4 Edinburgh East -11 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
11/02/2024 Riverside Victoria 5-2 Boca Amateurs ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/02/2024 Riverside Victoria 8-0 Livingston North +10   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
28/01/2024 Civil Service Strollers Sunday 1-3 Riverside Victoria +9   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
21/01/2024 Wallyford Bluebell 0-4 Riverside Victoria +41   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Riverside Victoria 1-2 Kirknewton -12   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
17/12/2023 Riverside Victoria 3-2 Ferniebahçe Thistle +8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
10/12/2023 Glasgow Irish 3-2 Riverside Victoria -9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
19/11/2023 Broughton Vale 0-8 Riverside Victoria +12   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
12/11/2023 Riverside Victoria 1-5 Meadowbank Wednesday -6   SU-LOT - President's Cup
05/11/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-1 Riverside Victoria -9 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
29/10/2023 Musselburgh United 3-4 Riverside Victoria +20   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
22/10/2023 Roseburn Thistle 0-5 Riverside Victoria +27   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
01/10/2023 Kirknewton 1-4 Riverside Victoria +33   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
24/09/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Blues 0-12 Riverside Victoria +4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
17/09/2023 Livingston North 7-3 Riverside Victoria -34   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
10/09/2023 Riverside Victoria 9-3 Morningside +11   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
03/09/2023 Riverside Victoria 5-0 Easthouses Sunday Morning +8 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
27/08/2023 Riverside Victoria 2-0 Roseburn Thistle +1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
20/08/2023 Riverside Victoria 3-0 Broughton Vale ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
15/08/2023 Easthouses Sunday Morning 4-5 Riverside Victoria -1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
13/08/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 0-2 Riverside Victoria +18   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
21/05/2023 Riverside Victoria 3-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/05/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 0-4 Riverside Victoria +17   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
07/05/2023 Kirknewton 3-0 Riverside Victoria -7   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
30/04/2023 Duddingston Athletic 1-4 Riverside Victoria +7   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
25/04/2023 Riverside Victoria 2-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/04/2023 Riverside Victoria 3-3 Kirknewton +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/04/2023 Maybury Star 0-5 Riverside Victoria +3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/04/2023 The Tangs 0-10 Riverside Victoria +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/04/2023 Burnside Athletic 1-5 Riverside Victoria +25   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/03/2023 Riverside Victoria 3-0 Silverknowes +9   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/03/2023 Riverside Victoria 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C -7   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
05/03/2023 Riverside Victoria 5-0 Maybury Star +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/02/2023 Livingston North 2-0 Riverside Victoria -16 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
19/02/2023 South Gyle Rovers 2-4 Riverside Victoria -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/02/2023 Riverside Victoria 1-1 p Haddington Town -7 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
05/02/2023 Riverside Victoria 5-3 Livingston North +3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
29/01/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-1 Riverside Victoria -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
15/01/2023 Maybury Star 1-5 Riverside Victoria +1   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
08/01/2023 Riverside Victoria 4-2 Burnside Athletic +8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/12/2022 Westside 9-0 Riverside Victoria -3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 2-3 Riverside Victoria +18   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/11/2022 Riverside Victoria 0-6 Maddiston -59   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C 1-7 Riverside Victoria +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
06/11/2022 Riverside Victoria 7-1 Granite Thistle +5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Riverside Victoria 3-3 Duddingston Athletic -12   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/10/2022 Musselburgh United 8-4 Riverside Victoria -5   SU-LOT - President's Cup
16/10/2022 Riverside Victoria 3-0 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/10/2022 Finnieston Phoenix 1-2 Riverside Victoria -2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
18/09/2022 Silverknowes 3-4 Riverside Victoria +5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/09/2022 Maybury Star 3-8 Riverside Victoria +2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Livingston North 1-3 Riverside Victoria +8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
21/08/2022 Riverside Victoria 2-0 The Tangs -8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1