SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 SARACEN RED STAR - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Saracen Red Star 0-8 Barrhead United -19   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
25/02/2024 Saracen Red Star 1-13 South Camlachie -19   SU-GLA - Div. 1
11/02/2024 Saracen Red Star 3-10 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday -24   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/01/2024 Millbrae 5-1 Saracen Red Star -10   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Saracen Red Star 3-8 Southside Sunday -16   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/01/2024 The North 7-2 Saracen Red Star -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/11/2023 Southside Sunday 2-4 Saracen Red Star +33   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/11/2023 Roseburn Thistle 2-1 Saracen Red Star +6   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Muirend Athletic 0-10 Saracen Red Star +57   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/10/2023 Saracen Red Star 2-7 Kelvindale -27   SU-GLA - Div. 1
15/10/2023 Third Lanark Sunday 2-4 Saracen Red Star +24   SU-GLA - Div. 1
08/10/2023 Saracen Red Star 3-2 Bardykes Rovers +17   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday 10-3 Saracen Red Star -15   SU-GLA - Div. 1
24/09/2023 Saracen Red Star 0-3 Men United Glasgow -3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
17/09/2023 Saracen Red Star 3-4 Kildrum United +2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Saracen Red Star 1-8 Fairhill Athletico -24   SU-GLA - Div. 1
27/08/2023 Saracen Red Star 1-8 The North -11   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/08/2023 South Camlachie 5-1 Saracen Red Star ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 1
13/08/2023 Saracen Red Star 6-2 Cambria Westwood +18   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/05/2023 Saracen Red Star 3-0 Cambria Westwood +15   SU-GLA - Div. 1
25/05/2023 Kilbowie 5-2 Saracen Red Star -9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/05/2023 Saracen Red Star 9-4 Strathclyde United +40   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/05/2023 Woodlands 5-2 Saracen Red Star -8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Saracen Red Star 1-17 Castlemilk -8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Saracen Red Star 5-3 Unity +12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/04/2023 Southside Albion 6-1 Saracen Red Star -6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/04/2023 Saracen Red Star 1-9 Cambria Westwood -66 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/03/2023 Kelvindale 5-1 Saracen Red Star -22   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Saracen Red Star p 4-4 Dynamo Glasgow -2   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/02/2023 Saracen Red Star 1-6 Eastend Phoenix -23   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Saracen Red Star 3-2 Dynamo Glasgow +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Unity 1-8 Saracen Red Star +58   SU-GLA - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Saracen Red Star 7-9 Kilbowie -8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/01/2023 United Glasgow 6-4 Saracen Red Star -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
15/01/2023 Saracen Red Star 1-14 Maryhill Black Star -5   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
18/12/2022 Glasgow North United 3-7 Saracen Red Star +44   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
11/12/2022 Southside Albion 7-5 Saracen Red Star ±0   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Saracen Red Star 2-4 Anchor Sociedad -8   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Saracen Red Star 0-5 Dalmuir United -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/11/2022 Saracen Red Star 0-6 Clydebank Sunday -6   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Cambria Westwood 0-6 Saracen Red Star +37   SU-GLA - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Saracen Red Star 3-3 Southside Albion +6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
30/10/2022 Castlemilk 15-0 Saracen Red Star -3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/10/2022 Saracen Red Star 5-7 Kelvindale -18   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Strathclyde United 5-3 Saracen Red Star -15   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Saracen Red Star 2-7 Edinburgh East -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 4-0 Saracen Red Star -8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Saracen Red Star 2-4 Glasgow on the Ball -8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
04/09/2022 Saracen Red Star 4-3 Woodlands +6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Saracen Red Star 4-2 United Glasgow +23   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/08/2022 Eastend Phoenix 12-0 Saracen Red Star -18   SU-GLA - Div. 1