SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 SOUTH GYLE ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
18/02/2024 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 3-2 South Gyle Rovers +9   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
11/02/2024 Gotham City 4-1 South Gyle Rovers -6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/02/2024 Easthouses United 4-3 South Gyle Rovers +3   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
28/01/2024 South Gyle Rovers 1-3 Oxgangs Trinity -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/01/2024 South Gyle Rovers 2-1 Midlothian Milan +7   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
17/12/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites 5-1 South Gyle Rovers -14   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
10/12/2023 Links Albion 6-0 South Gyle Rovers -11   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
19/11/2023 South Gyle Rovers 3-3 Gotham City +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/11/2023 South Gyle Rovers 5-1 The Tangs +3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
29/10/2023 South Gyle Rovers 3-5 Gotham City -9 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
22/10/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites 5-1 South Gyle Rovers -15   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 South Gyle Rovers 0-0 Duddingston Athletic +3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
08/10/2023 Murieston United Sunday 11-0 South Gyle Rovers -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 South Gyle Rovers 0-15 Edinburgh Caledonian -2   SU-LOT - President's Cup
24/09/2023 South Gyle Rovers 3-3 Links Albion +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
10/09/2023 Midlothian Milan 3-6 South Gyle Rovers +30   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
03/09/2023 South Gyle Rovers 4-1 Corstorphine Dynamo Blues +7 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
27/08/2023 Easthouses United 3-1 South Gyle Rovers -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/08/2023 Burnside Athletic 13-1 South Gyle Rovers -11   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
15/08/2023 Oxgangs Trinity 4-1 South Gyle Rovers -8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/05/2023 South Gyle Rovers 1-10 Ferniebah├že Thistle -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
11/05/2023 Kirknewton 7-0 South Gyle Rovers -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/04/2023 Maybury Star 6-4 South Gyle Rovers -13   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/04/2023 South Gyle Rovers 0-6 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -22   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/04/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 5-2 South Gyle Rovers +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/04/2023 South Gyle Rovers 3-3 Burnside Athletic +8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/04/2023 South Gyle Rovers 3-0 Duddingston Athletic +32   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/04/2023 South Gyle Rovers 1-3 Livingston North +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/03/2023 Kirknewton 13-1 South Gyle Rovers -2 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/03/2023 Livingston North 6-0 South Gyle Rovers -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/02/2023 South Gyle Rovers p 3-3 Duddingston Athletic +6 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
19/02/2023 South Gyle Rovers 2-4 Riverside Victoria +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
05/02/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C 2-1 South Gyle Rovers -14   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
29/01/2023 South Gyle Rovers 2-0 The Tangs -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
19/01/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 4-5 South Gyle Rovers +21   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
15/01/2023 South Gyle Rovers 2-6 Tamsons Bar -3   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
08/01/2023 Silverknowes 8-4 South Gyle Rovers -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/12/2022 Livingston Community 9-4 South Gyle Rovers +1   SU-LOT - President's Cup
27/11/2022 South Gyle Rovers 1-1 Kirknewton +13   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/11/2022 South Gyle Rovers 1-10 Gallo -19   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
30/10/2022 Burnside Athletic 11-0 South Gyle Rovers -6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/10/2022 South Gyle Rovers 2-2 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C -10   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/10/2022 Duddingston Athletic 4-2 South Gyle Rovers +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/10/2022 South Gyle Rovers 1-2 Frederick Douglass 1846 +9   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/10/2022 South Gyle Rovers 4-8 Silverknowes -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
25/09/2022 Ferniebah├že Thistle 5-4 South Gyle Rovers +12   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/09/2022 The Tangs 3-3 South Gyle Rovers -8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/09/2022 South Gyle Rovers 0-0 p Gotham City +2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 South Gyle Rovers 3-2 Maybury Star +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1