SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 SOUTHSIDE SPARTANS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Dalmuir United 3-5 Southside Spartans +26   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
18/02/2024 Thornliebank Thistle 3-0 Southside Spartans -34   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Glasgow Caledonian United 1-1 Southside Spartans +3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Southside Spartans 1-3 Glasgow Diverse -15   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Bellgrove 2-2 p Southside Spartans -14   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
14/01/2024 Southside Spartans 4-4 Glasgow Irish -9   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-1 Southside Spartans -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Southside Spartans 6-3 Thornliebank Thistle +2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Bullwood 7-0 Southside Spartans -41   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Pollokshields United 1-3 Southside Spartans +25   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 6-0 Southside Spartans -18   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Firwood United 4-2 Southside Spartans -11   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Southside Spartans 4-3 United Glasgow -9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Southside Spartans 5-2 Clydebank Sunday +3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
24/09/2023 Dalmuir United 7-3 Southside Spartans -21   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 DT United 1-8 Southside Spartans ±0   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Maryhill Black Star 1-2 Southside Spartans +7   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Southside Spartans 9-1 Glasgow Caledonian United +39   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Castlemilk 3-2 Southside Spartans -3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Southside Spartans 1-5 Maryhill Milan -36   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
07/08/2023 Pollokshields United 3-2 Southside Spartans -5 SU-GLA - Super Cup
28/05/2023 Southside Spartans 7-3 Maryhill Black Star +19   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
21/05/2023 Maryhill Milan 3-5 Southside Spartans +16   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
14/05/2023 Partizan Glasgow 0-2 Southside Spartans +25   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
23/04/2023 Southside Spartans 2-2 Glasgow Diverse +2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
16/04/2023 Dalmuir United 3-0 Southside Spartans -11 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
07/04/2023 Southside Spartans 3-5 Glasgow Caledonian United -19   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
02/04/2023 Maryhill Black Star 2-4 Southside Spartans +26   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
19/03/2023 Firwood United 1-1 Southside Spartans ±0   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
12/03/2023 Clydebank Sunday 5-2 Southside Spartans -24   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/03/2023 Southside Spartans 3-0 Clydebank Sunday +9   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
19/02/2023 Elite 1-2 Southside Spartans -3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
12/02/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-3 Southside Spartans +15   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Southside Spartans 3-1 Clydebank Sunday +7   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
29/01/2023 Southside Spartans 2-0 Partizan Glasgow +13   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Southside Spartans 3-6 Maryhill Milan -31   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 Southside Spartans 5-1 Glasgow Irish +7   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
08/01/2023 Milngavie 0-2 Southside Spartans -4   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Eastend Phoenix 2-1 Southside Spartans -19   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Southside Spartans 3-2 Elite -8   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday p 1-1 Southside Spartans -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Dormy Forest 2-5 Southside Spartans -4   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
06/11/2022 Southside Spartans 2-5 Checkbar United -25   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Maryhill Milan 1-3 Southside Spartans +10   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Southside Spartans 8-0 Glasgow Wellington Sunday +12   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Southside Spartans 1-7 Maryhill Black Star -40   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
09/10/2022 Southside Spartans 3-1 Glasgow Diverse +10   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
02/10/2022 Eastend Phoenix 1-7 Southside Spartans +14   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Glasgow Caledonian United 0-3 Southside Spartans +21   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Southside Spartans 2-1 Firwood United +1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Southside Spartans 6-1 Dormy Forest -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
07/08/2022 Partizan Glasgow 1-2 Southside Spartans +10   SU-GLA - Premier Div.