SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 SOUTHSIDE SUNDAY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Men United Glasgow 5-2 Southside Sunday -20   SU-GLA - Div. 1
11/02/2024 South Camlachie 4-3 Southside Sunday -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
04/02/2024 Muirend Athletic 3-3 Southside Sunday -12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/01/2024 Hillwood 3-5 Southside Sunday +19   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Saracen Red Star 3-8 Southside Sunday +16   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/01/2024 Southside Sunday 1-3 Eddy's Bar -11   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
17/12/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-4 Southside Sunday +11   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
10/12/2023 Southside Sunday 3-5 Fairhill Athletico -26   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/11/2023 Southside Sunday 2-4 Saracen Red Star -33   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/11/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday 2-6 Southside Sunday +21   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/11/2023 Southside Sunday 3-1 Neilston Sunday +5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Southside Sunday 5-3 South Camlachie +19   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/10/2023 Southside Sunday 4-1 Muirend Athletic -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
15/10/2023 Southside Sunday 5-2 Newmilns Greenholm +16   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Southside Sunday 8-3 Kelvindale +10   SU-GLA - Div. 1
24/09/2023 Cambria Westwood 2-9 Southside Sunday +9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
17/09/2023 Girdle Toll 2-1 Southside Sunday -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Southside Sunday 0-2 Men United Glasgow -18   SU-GLA - Div. 1
27/08/2023 Fairhill Athletico 5-1 Southside Sunday -36   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/08/2023 The North 6-5 Southside Sunday -1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
13/08/2023 Southside Sunday 5-1 Third Lanark Sunday +5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Falkirk Sunday 5-2 Southside Sunday -14 SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
16/04/2023 Southside Sunday 5-3 Tilly ±0   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
02/04/2023 Silverburn 3-4 Southside Sunday +8   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
19/03/2023 Bonomy 5-4 Southside Sunday +4 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/03/2023 Southside Sunday 1-8 Todholm -15 SU-FCE - President's Cup
05/03/2023 Southside Sunday 2-1 Bonnybridge Youths +4   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Inter Inchinnan 0-7 Southside Sunday +44 SU-FCE - President's Cup
29/01/2023 Southside Sunday 2-3 Bonomy ±0   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Southside Sunday 2-3 Falkirk Sunday -6   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 East Kilbride Albion 5-6 Southside Sunday +5   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
08/01/2023 Duncanrig Villa 3-5 Southside Sunday +12   SU-FCE - President's Cup
04/12/2022 Bullwood 9-2 Southside Sunday -12   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Southside Sunday 6-2 The North +27   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
23/10/2022 Southside Sunday p 3-3 Inter Inchinnan -5   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 Southside Sunday 1-4 Overlee Colts -14   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
02/10/2022 Glasgow Caledonian United 7-1 Southside Sunday -19   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
21/08/2022 Southside Sunday 3-3 Silverburn -4   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Falkirk Sunday 3-3 Southside Sunday +6   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
07/08/2022 Southside Sunday 4-6 East Kilbride Albion -27   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
31/07/2022 Budhill United 6-2 Southside Sunday -1   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Southside Sunday 7-2 Drumchapel United Sunday +26   SU-FCE - Premier Div.