SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 STRATHCLYDE UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Strathclyde United 2-7 Hillwood -10   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
18/02/2024 United Glasgow 2-1 Strathclyde United +7   SU-GLA - Championship
11/02/2024 Flip the Mindset 2-0 Strathclyde United ±0   SU-GLA - Championship
04/02/2024 Strathclyde United 1-6 Woodlands -11   SU-GLA - Championship
28/01/2024 Strathclyde United 4-5 Dalmuir United +10   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Strathclyde United 1-9 Anchor Sociedad -18   SU-GLA - Championship
14/01/2024 Finnieston Phoenix 6-1 Strathclyde United -7   SU-GLA - Championship
10/12/2023 Strathclyde United 1-14 Glasgow on the Ball -33   SU-GLA - Championship
26/11/2023 Strathclyde United 0-3 Barrhead United -9   SU-GLA - Championship
12/11/2023 Eastend Phoenix 1-2 Strathclyde United +21   SU-GLA - Championship
05/11/2023 Harmony Row Amateurs 5-2 Strathclyde United -2   SU-GLA - Championship
29/10/2023 Hillwood 7-1 Strathclyde United -7   SU-GLA - Championship
15/10/2023 Kilbowie 6-1 Strathclyde United -15   SU-GLA - Championship
08/10/2023 Budhill United 12-0 Strathclyde United -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Strathclyde United 2-5 United Glasgow -14   SU-GLA - Championship
24/09/2023 Strathclyde United 1-8 Bonomy -9   SU-GLA - Championship
17/09/2023 Maryhill Black Star p 2-2 Strathclyde United +14   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Strathclyde United 1-5 Flip the Mindset -23   SU-GLA - Championship
27/08/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-2 Strathclyde United +7   SU-GLA - Championship
20/08/2023 Strathclyde United 0-4 Finnieston Phoenix -21   SU-GLA - Championship
13/08/2023 Woodlands 4-1 Strathclyde United -12   SU-GLA - Championship
11/06/2023 Dalmuir United 14-0 Strathclyde United -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/05/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 6-1 Strathclyde United -12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/05/2023 Saracen Red Star 9-4 Strathclyde United -40   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/05/2023 Strathclyde United 5-4 Unity -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/05/2023 Castlemilk 4-2 Strathclyde United +6 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
23/04/2023 Strathclyde United 8-2 Kilbowie +38   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Woodlands 5-2 Strathclyde United -15   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/04/2023 Castlemilk 12-0 Strathclyde United -6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/04/2023 Strathclyde United 6-2 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday +15 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
26/03/2023 Cambria Westwood 1-4 Strathclyde United +15   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/03/2023 Strathclyde United 9-7 Dynamo Glasgow +12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/03/2023 Eastend Phoenix 2-6 Strathclyde United +49   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Kelvindale 2-3 Strathclyde United +14   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/02/2023 Strathclyde United 6-4 United Glasgow +22   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Strathclyde United 6-4 Kelvindale +16   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Strathclyde United 2-3 Southside Albion +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Maryhill Milan 8-3 Strathclyde United ±0   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
22/01/2023 Ruchill Thistle 0-3 Strathclyde United +27   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
15/01/2023 Strathclyde United 4-5 Kilbowie +4   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Strathclyde United 3-10 Motherwell Albion -3   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Kilbowie 6-0 Strathclyde United -7   SU-GLA - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Strathclyde United 3-14 Dalmuir United -5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Dynamo Glasgow 6-3 Strathclyde United -3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/10/2022 Strathclyde United 2-6 Grange +2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Strathclyde United 1-6 Castlemilk -1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Strathclyde United 5-3 Saracen Red Star +15   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Unity 3-1 Strathclyde United -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Strathclyde United 1-6 Woodlands -29   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Kelvindale 8-1 Strathclyde United -34   SU-GLA - Div. 1
04/09/2022 Strathclyde United 6-3 Cambria Westwood +11   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/08/2022 United Glasgow 4-2 Strathclyde United +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Strathclyde United 3-3 Glasgow on the Ball +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Strathclyde United 0-5 Eastend Phoenix -15   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/08/2022 Southside Albion 4-2 Strathclyde United +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1