SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 THE TANGS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 The Tangs 2-3 Midlothian Milan +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
25/02/2024 Edinburgh Caledonian 16-1 The Tangs ±0 SU-LOT - President's Cup
17/12/2023 Duddingston Athletic 11-1 The Tangs -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/11/2023 Broughton Vale 1-1 p The Tangs +14   SU-LOT - President's Cup
12/11/2023 South Gyle Rovers 5-1 The Tangs -3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
22/10/2023 The Tangs 3-5 Links Albion +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
15/10/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 8-0 The Tangs -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
01/10/2023 The Tangs 2-4 Maybury Star ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
24/09/2023 The Tangs 0-12 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites -17   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
17/09/2023 The Tangs 0-19 Burnside Athletic -6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
10/09/2023 Gotham City 9-1 The Tangs -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
03/09/2023 The Tangs 1-11 Oxgangs Trinity -13 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
27/08/2023 Oxgangs Trinity 12-4 The Tangs -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/08/2023 Midlothian Milan 7-0 The Tangs -9   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
17/08/2023 The Tangs 1-4 Duddingston Athletic ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
13/08/2023 Links Albion 3-0 The Tangs +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/06/2023 Kirknewton 16-1 The Tangs ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
07/05/2023 The Tangs 0-5 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
30/04/2023 Silverknowes 5-2 The Tangs +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/04/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C 4-2 The Tangs -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/04/2023 The Tangs 1-7 Ferniebahçe Thistle ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/04/2023 The Tangs 1-7 Livingston North -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/04/2023 Duddingston Athletic 4-0 The Tangs ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/04/2023 The Tangs 0-10 Riverside Victoria -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
05/03/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 10-0 The Tangs -4 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
26/02/2023 Maybury Star 8-1 The Tangs -14   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
19/02/2023 The Tangs 0-3 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C -24   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/02/2023 The Tangs 0-3 Oxgangs Trinity -6 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
05/02/2023 The Tangs 1-1 Burnside Athletic +14   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
29/01/2023 South Gyle Rovers 2-0 The Tangs +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
08/01/2023 The Tangs 4-3 Maybury Star +14   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/12/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 3-0 The Tangs +5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
13/11/2022 The Tangs 1-5 Frederick Douglass 1846 +2   SU-LOT - President's Cup
30/10/2022 The Tangs 4-9 Silverknowes -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/10/2022 The Tangs 1-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 +7   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/10/2022 The Tangs 0-6 Kirknewton ±0   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
25/09/2022 The Tangs 3-7 Duddingston Athletic -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/09/2022 The Tangs 3-3 South Gyle Rovers +8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/09/2022 The Old Inn 7-1 The Tangs +1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Burnside Athletic 8-1 The Tangs -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
21/08/2022 Riverside Victoria 2-0 The Tangs +8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/08/2022 Livingston North 4-1 The Tangs +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1