SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 THREAVE ROVERS DEVELOPMENT - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Threave Rovers Development 3-0 Scaur +21   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Hole i' the Wa 2-1 Threave Rovers Development +7   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Annan Town 4-2 Threave Rovers Development +2   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Birchtree 1-2 Threave Rovers Development +22   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Threave Rovers Development 9-4 Normandy Star +13   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Threave Rovers Development 4-2 Lochside Club +23   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Ruthwell Rovers 2-0 Threave Rovers Development +1   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Boca Amateurs 7-1 Threave Rovers Development -11   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Threave Rovers Development 2-2 Inter Galloway -11   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Threave Rovers Development 9-2 FC Annan +7   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
29/10/2023 Threave Rovers Development 1-5 Hole i' the Wa -10   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
15/10/2023 Threave Rovers Development 1-6 Palmerston Colts -12   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts 2-1 Threave Rovers Development -3   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Scaur 6-1 Threave Rovers Development -25   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Hole i' the Wa 9-2 Threave Rovers Development -12 SU-DUM - Lg. Cup
31/08/2023 Threave Rovers Development 3-4 Birchtree +6   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Normandy Star 2-4 Threave Rovers Development +12   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Lochside Club 4-1 Threave Rovers Development -3   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Threave Rovers Development 0-2 Annan Town -8   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
17/08/2023 Threave Rovers Development 3-3 Ruthwell Rovers +3   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Inter Galloway 6-2 Threave Rovers Development -51   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
11/05/2023 Hole i' the Wa p 4-4 Threave Rovers Development +10 SU-DUM - Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy
07/05/2023 Hole i' the Wa 3-1 Threave Rovers Development ±0   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
02/05/2023 Threave Rovers Development 4-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts +10   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
27/04/2023 Threave Rovers Development 4-2 Ruthwell Rovers +15   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
23/04/2023 FC Annan 5-10 Threave Rovers Development +4   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
16/04/2023 Threave Rovers Development 2-3 Annan Town -2 SU-DUM - TPS Trophy
09/04/2023 Threave Rovers Development 1-1 Scaur -6   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
02/04/2023 Threave Rovers Development 2-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts -3 SU-DUM - Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy
26/03/2023 Threave Rovers Development 4-5 Annan Town -2   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
12/03/2023 Threave Rovers Development 4-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts +3 SU-DUM - TPS Trophy
05/03/2023 Threave Rovers Development 5-0 Dumfries Athletic +25   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
26/02/2023 Threave Rovers Development 10-3 Inter Galloway +6   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
19/02/2023 Eastriggs 1-1 Threave Rovers Development -10   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
12/02/2023 Birchtree 6-2 Threave Rovers Development -1   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Normandy Star 3-7 Threave Rovers Development +36   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
29/01/2023 Threave Rovers Development 1-5 Lochside Club -11   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Threave Rovers Development 3-2 Palmerston Colts +17   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 Threave Rovers Development 1-0 Hole i' the Wa +16   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
27/11/2022 Ruthwell Rovers 5-4 Threave Rovers Development +6   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Dumfries Athletic 3-1 Threave Rovers Development -8   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
30/10/2022 Palmerston Colts 6-5 Threave Rovers Development +8   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
16/10/2022 Annan Town 3-1 Threave Rovers Development ±0   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
09/10/2022 Threave Rovers Development 3-4 Normandy Star -7   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
02/10/2022 Threave Rovers Development 15-1 FC Annan +8   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
25/09/2022 Threave Rovers Development 1-1 p Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts -3 SU-DUM - Lg. Cup
18/09/2022 Threave Rovers Development 2-4 Birchtree +3   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
04/09/2022 Scaur 2-1 Threave Rovers Development -3   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
28/08/2022 Threave Rovers Development p 4-4 Dumfries Athletic -2 SU-DUM - Lg. Cup
25/08/2022 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts 3-3 Threave Rovers Development +2   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Lochside Club 4-2 Threave Rovers Development +4   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
17/08/2022 Inter Galloway 1-4 Threave Rovers Development +7   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Threave Rovers Development 2-5 Eastriggs -42   SU-DUM - Premier Div.