SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 TRANENT SUNDAY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Tranent Sunday 4-2 Oxgangs Trinity -7 SU-LOT - President's Cup
11/02/2024 Tranent Sunday 2-0 Pentland Athletic +11   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Corstorphine Timbers 2-5 Tranent Sunday +19   SU-LOT - President's Cup
28/01/2024 Tranent Sunday 1-2 Edinburgh Caledonian -6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
21/01/2024 Checkbar United 5-4 Tranent Sunday -3   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Tranent Sunday 0-2 Meadowbank Wednesday -11   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Tranent Sunday 2-3 Grange -9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
17/12/2023 Tranent Sunday 5-2 Firrhill Thistle +3   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Inverkeithing Hibs 0-5 Tranent Sunday ±0   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Tranent Sunday 3-3 p Meadowbank Wednesday +1 SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
19/11/2023 Tranent Sunday 5-1 Carron Thistle +3   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Tranent Sunday 6-3 Kirknewton +2   SU-LOT - President's Cup
05/11/2023 Tranent Sunday 7-3 East Kilbride Forest -2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Golden Tee 1-6 Tranent Sunday +4   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Bellsquarry 1-4 Tranent Sunday +5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
17/09/2023 Lochend 1-4 Tranent Sunday +13   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Livingston Community 2-4 Tranent Sunday +14   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Meadowbank Wednesday 2-3 Tranent Sunday +18   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
22/08/2023 Tranent Sunday 10-1 Haddington Town +7   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-2 Tranent Sunday -3   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Tranent Sunday 2-3 Lochend -18   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
30/04/2023 Livingston Community 2-2 Tranent Sunday +1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
25/04/2023 Gotham City 1-9 Tranent Sunday +2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
23/04/2023 Broomhall 2-4 Tranent Sunday +16   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
16/04/2023 Tranent Sunday 5-2 Harvester +18   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
09/04/2023 Oxgangs Trinity 3-6 Tranent Sunday -3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/04/2023 Tranent Sunday 5-1 Roseburn Thistle ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
02/04/2023 Tranent Sunday 3-2 Boca Amateurs -6   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
26/03/2023 Tranent Sunday 4-1 Broomhall +14   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
21/03/2023 Broughton Albion 1-6 Tranent Sunday +8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
19/03/2023 Broomhall 4-2 Tranent Sunday -13 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
12/03/2023 Wallyford Bluebell p 1-1 Tranent Sunday +1 SU-LOT - President's Cup
05/03/2023 Harvester 1-1 Tranent Sunday +3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
26/02/2023 Tranent Sunday 2-3 Livingston Community -12   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
19/02/2023 Pentland Athletic 6-4 Tranent Sunday -5 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Tranent Sunday 2-2 Lochend -9   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
05/02/2023 Morningside 3-5 Tranent Sunday -4   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
29/01/2023 Firrhill Thistle 1-1 p Tranent Sunday -2   SU-LOT - President's Cup
22/01/2023 Firrhill Thistle 1-3 Tranent Sunday +13   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
15/01/2023 Tranent Sunday 4-2 Gotham City -8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
08/01/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-4 Tranent Sunday +7   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/12/2022 Tranent Sunday 0-1 Edinburgh East -12   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
20/11/2022 Falkirk Sunday 0-2 Tranent Sunday +5   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Easthouses Sunday Morning 3-5 Tranent Sunday -4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Weir Recreation Sunday 0-4 Tranent Sunday +25   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Lochend 2-0 Tranent Sunday -24   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
23/10/2022 Tranent Sunday 3-1 Broughton Albion -6   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
16/10/2022 Tranent Sunday 4-1 Links Albion -3   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 Roseburn Thistle 1-5 Tranent Sunday +2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
02/10/2022 Tranent Sunday 2-0 Pollokshields United +8   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
18/09/2022 Tranent Sunday 6-3 Morningside -3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/09/2022 Athletico 3-6 Tranent Sunday -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
21/08/2022 Tranent Sunday 9-1 Oxgangs Trinity +1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship