SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 UNITED GLASGOW - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Unity 1-6 United Glasgow +18   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
25/02/2024 United Glasgow 3-4 Anchor Sociedad -4   SU-GLA - Championship
18/02/2024 United Glasgow 2-1 Strathclyde United -7   SU-GLA - Championship
11/02/2024 Woodlands 3-1 United Glasgow -5   SU-GLA - Championship
04/02/2024 Flip the Mindset 2-6 United Glasgow +31   SU-GLA - Championship
28/01/2024 United Glasgow 2-1 Glasgow on the Ball +8   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 United Glasgow 1-2 Glasgow on the Ball -6   SU-GLA - Championship
14/01/2024 Bonomy 8-1 United Glasgow -8   SU-GLA - Championship
07/01/2024 United Glasgow 2-3 Eastend Phoenix -5   SU-GLA - Championship
10/12/2023 Kilbowie 1-4 United Glasgow +25   SU-GLA - Championship
26/11/2023 United Glasgow 1-4 Hillwood -13   SU-GLA - Championship
05/11/2023 Anchor Sociedad 3-1 United Glasgow -6   SU-GLA - Championship
29/10/2023 United Glasgow 3-6 Woodlands -24   SU-GLA - Championship
22/10/2023 Girdle Toll 6-4 United Glasgow -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 United Glasgow 2-2 Harmony Row Amateurs -2   SU-GLA - Championship
08/10/2023 Southside Spartans 4-3 United Glasgow +9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Strathclyde United 2-5 United Glasgow +14   SU-GLA - Championship
17/09/2023 Barrhead United 4-4 United Glasgow +3   SU-GLA - Championship
10/09/2023 United Glasgow 5-2 Kilbowie +13   SU-GLA - Championship
27/08/2023 Finnieston Phoenix 2-2 United Glasgow +5   SU-GLA - Championship
20/08/2023 United Glasgow 2-3 Flip the Mindset -14   SU-GLA - Championship
13/08/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-1 United Glasgow -5   SU-GLA - Championship
07/05/2023 United Glasgow 5-2 Kilbowie +14   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Cambria Westwood 4-6 United Glasgow +10   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Eastend Phoenix 3-3 United Glasgow +5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/04/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-4 United Glasgow +16   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/04/2023 United Glasgow 3-4 Kelvindale -15   SU-GLA - Div. 1
26/03/2023 Woodlands 2-3 United Glasgow +11   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/03/2023 United Glasgow 1-2 Southside Albion -7   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/03/2023 Castlemilk 3-3 United Glasgow +13   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/03/2023 United Glasgow 3-6 Elite -18   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/02/2023 Strathclyde United 6-4 United Glasgow -22   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/02/2023 United Glasgow 1-4 Dalmuir United -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Kilbowie 3-2 United Glasgow -1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
29/01/2023 United Glasgow 3-2 Unity +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/01/2023 United Glasgow 6-4 Saracen Red Star +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
15/01/2023 United Glasgow 2-3 Thornliebank Thistle +2   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
08/01/2023 Glasgow Diverse 7-1 United Glasgow -3   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
11/12/2022 United Glasgow p 1-1 Hillwood -5   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Kelvindale p 1-1 United Glasgow -4   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 United Glasgow 3-5 Eastend Phoenix -21   SU-GLA - Div. 1
13/11/2022 United Glasgow 3-3 Dynamo Glasgow -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Kelvindale 4-6 United Glasgow +7   SU-GLA - Div. 1
30/10/2022 United Glasgow 1-2 Glasgow on the Ball -10   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/10/2022 United Glasgow 1-12 Weir Recreation Sunday -25   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 United Glasgow 2-4 Castlemilk +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Dalmuir United 2-0 United Glasgow +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Unity 1-2 United Glasgow +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/09/2022 United Glasgow 5-3 Cambria Westwood -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/08/2022 United Glasgow 4-2 Strathclyde United -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Southside Albion 1-6 United Glasgow +42   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Saracen Red Star 4-2 United Glasgow -23   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/08/2022 United Glasgow 5-1 Woodlands +16   SU-GLA - Div. 1