SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 WESTSIDE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Maryhill Black Star 0-1 Westside -3 Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
25/02/2024 Musselburgh United 2-6 Westside +18 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
18/02/2024 Salvesen 0-3 Westside +5   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Westside 3-0 Musselburgh United +7   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Westside 3-1 Meadowbank Wednesday +12 Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
21/01/2024 Westside 0-5 Edinburgh Caledonian -48   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Westside 0-0 Edinburgh East -9   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 0-1 Westside -9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
17/12/2023 Gallo 0-5 Westside +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Westside 3-2 Salvesen -9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Edinburgh East 1-3 Westside +9   SU-LOT - President's Cup
12/11/2023 Gallo 0-8 Westside +4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
05/11/2023 Lochgreen 0-5 Westside ±0   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
22/10/2023 Westside 9-0 Albion Athletic ±0 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
15/10/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites 1-9 Westside +1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
24/09/2023 Boroughmuir 1-4 Westside -2   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Edinburgh Athletic 0-9 Westside +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Westside 7-1 Boroughmuir +1 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
27/08/2023 Westside 5-0 Wallyford Bluebell +7   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
22/08/2023 Westside 7-2 Gallo -1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Mental Mechanics Sunday 0-13 Westside +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Westside 8-2 Salvesen +5   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/06/2023 Edinburgh East 2-2 p Westside -7 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
28/05/2023 Westside 4-1 Wallyford Bluebell +5 SU-LOT - President's Cup
23/05/2023 Edinburgh East 1-1 Westside -4   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
21/05/2023 Pentland Athletic 1-1 p Westside -4 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
14/05/2023 Westside 0-0 Musselburgh United -10   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
09/05/2023 Boroughmuir 0-6 Westside +4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
30/04/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Sunday 1-8 Westside +10 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
23/04/2023 Westside 3-2 Harvester -4 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
18/04/2023 Musselburgh United 1-1 Westside -6   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
16/04/2023 Westside 1-0 Meadowbank Wednesday +3 SU-LOT - President's Cup
13/04/2023 Westside 11-2 Gallo +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
11/04/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Sunday 1-3 Westside -3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
06/04/2023 Westside 3-0 Edinburgh East +3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
02/04/2023 Links Albion 0-9 Westside +2 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
26/03/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 1-7 Westside +29 SU-LOT - President's Cup
19/03/2023 Wallyford Bluebell 2-5 Westside +9 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/03/2023 Westside 16-0 Easthouses Sunday +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
05/03/2023 Westside 1-1 p Pather -5 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
19/02/2023 Westside 7-0 Maddiston +2 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Westside 6-0 Boroughmuir +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Westside 4-0 Bonnybridge Youths +1 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
29/01/2023 Westside 7-1 Roseburn Thistle ±0   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
15/01/2023 Westside 4-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 -11 SU-LOT - President's Cup
08/01/2023 Westside 6-1 Saughton Sounders -1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/12/2022 Westside 9-0 Riverside Victoria +3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Wallyford Bluebell 0-2 Westside +6   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Bellsquarry 0-4 Westside -1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Duddingston Athletic 1-6 Westside ±0   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Westside 8-0 Ravenswood +1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Kirknewton 1-7 Westside +9   SU-LOT - President's Cup
16/10/2022 Westside p 1-1 Pumpherston United -14   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
02/10/2022 Rosyth Sunday 0-6 Westside ±0   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Westside 4-0 Tamsons Bar -2   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/09/2022 Carron Thistle 0-1 Westside -7   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
21/08/2022 Gallo 2-4 Westside -7   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Westside 12-0 Links Albion +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.