SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 CORSTORPHINE TIMBERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Lochend 2-4 Corstorphine Timbers +16   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Corstorphine Timbers 2-5 Tranent Sunday -19   SU-LOT - President's Cup
28/01/2024 Corstorphine Timbers 2-6 Musselburgh United -30   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Castlemilk 8-1 Corstorphine Timbers -29   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
10/12/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 4-0 Coltness United +7   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
19/11/2023 Firrhill Thistle 2-4 Corstorphine Timbers +9   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Pentland Athletic 3-2 Corstorphine Timbers +4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Scaur 0-3 Corstorphine Timbers -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 2-1 Edinburgh Caledonian +8 SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
22/10/2023 Broomhall 2-0 Corstorphine Timbers -11   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Easthouses Sunday Morning 0-6 Corstorphine Timbers +5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 0-2 Pentland Athletic -10   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
24/09/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-2 p Corstorphine Timbers -8   SU-LOT - President's Cup
10/09/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 5-2 Lochend +8   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 4-4 Corstorphine Timbers +6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 5-0 Firrhill Thistle +12   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
15/08/2023 Meadowbank Wednesday 6-5 Corstorphine Timbers +5   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 1-4 Broomhall -31   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
21/05/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 7-3 Burgh Vale -2   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
11/05/2023 Pentland Athletic 3-1 Corstorphine Timbers -6 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
02/05/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 3-7 Edinburgh Caledonian -34   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
25/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-0 Corstorphine Timbers -6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
23/04/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 2-0 Firrhill Thistle -1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
20/04/2023 Vittoria Group 1-4 Corstorphine Timbers +10   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
18/04/2023 Meadowbank Wednesday 1-2 Corstorphine Timbers +16   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
16/04/2023 Haddington Town 0-2 Corstorphine Timbers -3   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
13/04/2023 Vittoria Group 3-2 Corstorphine Timbers -16   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
11/04/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 10-0 Haddington Town +6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
09/04/2023 Meadowbank Wednesday 3-0 Corstorphine Timbers -9   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 3-2 Corstorphine Timbers ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
02/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 1-0 Corstorphine Timbers -4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
26/03/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 9-2 Burgh Vale +1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
19/03/2023 Harvester p 2-2 Corstorphine Timbers -1 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/03/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 9-2 Easthouses Sunday Morning +2   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
26/02/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 4-5 The Old Inn -16 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
19/02/2023 Meadowbank Wednesday 1-1 p Corstorphine Timbers +7 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Kirknewton 1-0 Corstorphine Timbers -17 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
05/02/2023 Auld Hoose 2-3 Corstorphine Timbers +4 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
29/01/2023 Burnside Athletic 0-3 Corstorphine Timbers +1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
08/01/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 7-0 Firrhill Thistle +20   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/12/2022 Partizan Glasgow 0-4 Corstorphine Timbers +24   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 6-3 Easthouses Sunday Morning -3   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 5-0 Ferniebahçe Thistle +13   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 3-3 p Meadowbank Wednesday +3   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Meadowbank Wednesday 1-4 Corstorphine Timbers +38   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 2-5 Pentland Athletic -19   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Burgh Vale 0-13 Corstorphine Timbers +4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
16/10/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 2-5 Meadowbank Wednesday -15   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
09/10/2022 Edinburgh East 2-4 Corstorphine Timbers +21   SU-LOT - President's Cup
02/10/2022 Blantyre United 0-3 Corstorphine Timbers +15   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Easthouses Sunday Morning 2-5 Corstorphine Timbers ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
28/08/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 2-2 Vittoria Group -9   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 1-3 Haddington Town -34   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 2-1 Corstorphine Timbers -1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.