SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
University

INDEX UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
FEBRUARY 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/02/2022 Stirling 1st 4-0 Nottingham Trent 1st +11/-11   BUCS Premier North
23/02/2022 Stirling 1st 5-1 Swansea 1st -1/+1 BUCS National Championship
23/02/2022 Aberdeen 1st 2-1 Glasgow 1st +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
23/02/2022 Edinburgh 1st 8-0 Abertay 1st +23/-23   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
23/02/2022 Heriot-Watt 1st 5-0 Robert Gordon 1st +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
23/02/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 1-0 Strathclyde 1st +2/-2 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/02/2022 Stirling 2nd 4-0 Heriot-Watt 2nd -1/+1 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/02/2022 Aberdeen 2nd 0-3 Glasgow 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
23/02/2022 Strathclyde 2nd 0-1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st -17/+17   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
23/02/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 1-4 Edinburgh Napier 2nd -6/+6 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
23/02/2022 Heriot-Watt 3rd 3-1 Heriot-Watt 5th +2/-2 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
16/02/2022 Heriot-Watt 1st 2-0 Leeds 1st ±0/±0 BUCS National Trophy
16/02/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 1-0 Stirling 3rd -8/+8 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
16/02/2022 Glasgow 2nd 2-2 Glasgow 3rd -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
16/02/2022 Saint Andrews 2nd 8-2 Aberdeen 2nd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
16/02/2022 Heriot-Watt 2nd 1-5 Edinburgh 3rd -44/+44   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
16/02/2022 West of Scotland 1st 2-0 West of Scotland 2nd +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
16/02/2022 Queen Margaret 1st 2-2 Stirling 5th +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
16/02/2022 Aberdeen 5th 2-4 Dundee 4th -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
16/02/2022 Abertay 3rd 5-3 Saint Andrews 6th +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
16/02/2022 Dundee 3rd 2-2 Saint Andrews 4th +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
16/02/2022 Saint Andrews 5th 2-3 Robert Gordon 3rd -18/+18   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
16/02/2022 Edinburgh 5th 5-5 Edinburgh Napier 3rd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
09/02/2022 Abertay 1st 0-2 Aberdeen 1st -23/+23   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/02/2022 Glasgow 1st 1-0 Heriot-Watt 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/02/2022 Robert Gordon 1st 1-9 Edinburgh 1st -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/02/2022 Dundee 1st 2-3 Heriot-Watt 2nd -9/+9 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/02/2022 Stirling 2nd 10-0 Glasgow 3rd +2/-2 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/02/2022 Strathclyde 2nd 1-3 Strathclyde 1st -5/+5 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/02/2022 Aberdeen 2nd 2-3 Saint Andrews 2nd +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
09/02/2022 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 6-1 Dundee 5th +8/-8 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
09/02/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 2-1 Edinburgh 4th +16/-16 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
09/02/2022 Heriot-Watt 5th 4-0 Dundee 4th +2/-2 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
09/02/2022 West of Scotland 1st 1-4 Heriot-Watt 3rd +2/-2 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
02/02/2022 Robert Gordon 1st 0-6 Glasgow 1st -8/+8 Queen's Park Shield
02/02/2022 Abertay 1st 0-2 Heriot-Watt 1st -11/+11 BUCS National Trophy
02/02/2022 Edinburgh 1st 0-3 Nottingham 1st -12/+12 BUCS National Trophy
02/02/2022 Dundee 1st 1-3 Stirling 3rd -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
02/02/2022 Strathclyde 1st 7-2 Edinburgh Napier 1st +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
02/02/2022 Glasgow 3rd 2-4 Strathclyde 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/02/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2-1 Saint Andrews 2nd +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/02/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 4-1 Heriot-Watt 2nd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
02/02/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 0-1 Stirling 4th -17/+17   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
02/02/2022 Strathclyde 3rd 4-3 New College Lanarkshire 1st +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
02/02/2022 Glasgow Kelvin College 1st 3-4 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
02/02/2022 West of Scotland 1st 0-2 Strathclyde 4th -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
02/02/2022 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 2-2 Edinburgh College 1st -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
02/02/2022 Heriot-Watt 3rd 7-1 Queen Margaret 1st +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
02/02/2022 Stirling 5th 2-5 Edinburgh 4th -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
02/02/2022 Dundee 3rd 3-4 Abertay 3rd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
02/02/2022 Dundee 5th 1-2 Saint Andrews 5th -16/+16   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
02/02/2022 Saint Andrews 4th 6-0 Aberdeen 5th +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
02/02/2022 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 2-0 Heriot-Watt 4th +26/-26   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
02/02/2022 Heriot-Watt 5th 4-0 Heriot-Watt 6th +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 6