SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
University

INDEX UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
OCTOBER 2021 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
27/10/2021 Stirling 1st 3-1 Northumbria 1st -3/+3   BUCS Premier North
27/10/2021 Aberdeen 1st 1-3 Abertay 1st -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
27/10/2021 Edinburgh 1st 3-1 Robert Gordon 1st -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
27/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 1st 3-3 Glasgow 1st -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
27/10/2021 Edinburgh Napier 1st 0-4 Strathclyde 1st -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
27/10/2021 Stirling 2nd 5-2 Saint Andrews 1st +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
27/10/2021 Stirling 3rd 3-2 Dundee 1st -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
27/10/2021 Glasgow 2nd 6-1 Aberdeen 2nd +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
27/10/2021 Saint Andrews 2nd 2-1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
27/10/2021 Strathclyde 2nd 4-1 Glasgow 3rd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
27/10/2021 New College Lanarkshire 1st 4-0 Strathclyde 3rd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
27/10/2021 Stirling 4th 0-3 Edinburgh 3rd -19/+19   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
27/10/2021 Abertay 2nd 2-1 Aberdeen 4th -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
27/10/2021 Saint Andrews 3rd 2-0 Robert Gordon 2nd +12/-12   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
27/10/2021 City of Glasgow College 1st 3-1 Glasgow Kelvin College 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
27/10/2021 West of Scotland 2nd 0-8 Strathclyde 4th -27/+27   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
27/10/2021 Edinburgh 4th 3-1 Stirling 5th -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
27/10/2021 Edinburgh College 1st 2-2 Edinburgh Napier 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
27/10/2021 Queen Margaret 1st 0-13 Heriot-Watt 3rd -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
27/10/2021 Abertay 3rd 0-0 Dundee 4th -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
27/10/2021 Dundee 3rd 6-3 Robert Gordon 3rd +14/-14   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
27/10/2021 Dundee 5th 8-0 Saint Andrews 6th +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
27/10/2021 Saint Andrews 5th 1-0 Aberdeen 5th -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
27/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 4th 2-2 Edinburgh Napier 3rd -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
20/10/2021 Newcastle 1st 3-0 Stirling 1st +23/-23   BUCS Premier North
20/10/2021 Aberdeen 1st 1-3 Edinburgh 1st -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
20/10/2021 Glasgow 1st 8-1 Robert Gordon 1st +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
20/10/2021 Dundee 1st 0-3 Saint Andrews 1st ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
20/10/2021 Edinburgh Napier 1st 0-3 Stirling 2nd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
20/10/2021 Strathclyde 1st 6-0 Stirling 3rd +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
20/10/2021 Glasgow 3rd 1-6 Saint Andrews 2nd -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
20/10/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 3-0 Aberdeen 2nd +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
20/10/2021 Strathclyde 2nd 2-3 Glasgow 2nd -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
20/10/2021 Edinburgh 3rd 1-2 New College Lanarkshire 1st -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
20/10/2021 Stirling 4th 2-4 Heriot-Watt 2nd -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
20/10/2021 Strathclyde 3rd 0-5 Edinburgh 2nd -16/+16   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
20/10/2021 Aberdeen 3rd 2-1 Saint Andrews 3rd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
20/10/2021 Dundee 2nd 3-5 Robert Gordon 2nd -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
20/10/2021 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 8-0 Queen Margaret 1st +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
20/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 3rd 5-1 Stirling 5th +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
20/10/2021 Aberdeen 5th 2-4 Abertay 3rd -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
20/10/2021 Dundee 4th 1-1 Dundee 3rd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
20/10/2021 Robert Gordon 3rd 0-5 Dundee 5th -26/+26   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
20/10/2021 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 1-0 Heriot-Watt 6th +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
20/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 5th 3-2 Edinburgh 5th -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
13/10/2021 Stirling 1st 5-0 Loughborough 1st +11/-11   BUCS Premier North
13/10/2021 Glasgow 1st 2-1 Abertay 1st +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
13/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 1st 1-2 Edinburgh 1st -14/+14   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
13/10/2021 Saint Andrews 1st 6-1 Strathclyde 1st +23/-23   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
13/10/2021 Stirling 2nd 6-1 Dundee 1st +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
13/10/2021 Stirling 3rd 3-0 Edinburgh Napier 1st +17/-17   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
13/10/2021 Glasgow 2nd 4-0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st +17/-17   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
13/10/2021 Saint Andrews 2nd 2-2 Strathclyde 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
13/10/2021 Edinburgh 2nd 4-1 Edinburgh 3rd +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
13/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 2nd 1-0 Strathclyde 3rd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
13/10/2021 Robert Gordon 2nd 3-3 Aberdeen 3rd -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
13/10/2021 Saint Andrews 3rd 3-2 Abertay 2nd +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
13/10/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 4-0 West of Scotland 2nd +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
13/10/2021 Strathclyde 4th 1-3 West of Scotland 3rd -33/+33   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
13/10/2021 Edinburgh 4th 4-4 Heriot-Watt 3rd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
13/10/2021 Queen Margaret 1st 0-8 Edinburgh College 1st -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
13/10/2021 Dundee 3rd 10-2 Aberdeen 5th +12/-12   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
13/10/2021 Dundee 5th 12-2 Dundee 4th +12/-12   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
13/10/2021 Saint Andrews 4th 2-1 Robert Gordon 3rd -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
13/10/2021 Saint Andrews 5th 4-1 Abertay 3rd +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
13/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 4th 3-0 Edinburgh 5th -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
06/10/2021 Heriot-Watt 1st 4-0 Aberdeen 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
06/10/2021 Robert Gordon 1st 0-5 Abertay 1st -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
06/10/2021 Stirling 3rd 1-8 Stirling 2nd -15/+15   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
06/10/2021 Strathclyde 1st 4-1 Dundee 1st -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
06/10/2021 Glasgow 3rd 0-6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st -24/+24   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
06/10/2021 Saint Andrews 2nd 3-0 Glasgow 2nd +18/-18   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
06/10/2021 Strathclyde 2nd 3-1 Aberdeen 2nd -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
06/10/2021 Edinburgh 3rd 3-3 Strathclyde 3rd -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
06/10/2021 New College Lanarkshire 1st 3-2 Heriot-Watt 2nd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
06/10/2021 Stirling 4th 2-3 Edinburgh 2nd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
06/10/2021 Abertay 2nd 2-4 Aberdeen 3rd -28/+28   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
06/10/2021 Dundee 2nd 2-3 Saint Andrews 3rd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
06/10/2021 Robert Gordon 2nd 4-1 Aberdeen 4th +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
06/10/2021 Edinburgh College 1st 8-1 Stirling 5th +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
06/10/2021 Queen Margaret 1st 0-9 Edinburgh 4th -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
06/10/2021 Dundee 4th 2-6 Saint Andrews 4th -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
06/10/2021 Robert Gordon 3rd 4-2 Saint Andrews 6th +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
06/10/2021 Saint Andrews 5th 4-0 Dundee 3rd +17/-17   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
06/10/2021 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 0-2 Heriot-Watt 5th -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 6