SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
University

INDEX UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
OCTOBER 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/10/2022 Stirling 1st 4-0 Nottingham 1st +15/-15   BUCS Premier North
26/10/2022 Edinburgh 1st 3-2 Aberdeen 1st ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
26/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 1st 0-2 Glasgow 1st -24/+24   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
26/10/2022 Stirling 2nd 3-1 Abertay 1st -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
26/10/2022 Edinburgh Napier 1st 3-1 Robert Gordon 1st -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
26/10/2022 Strathclyde 1st 3-4 Saint Andrews 1st -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
26/10/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 1-3 Dundee 1st -28/+28   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
26/10/2022 Saint Andrews 2nd 3-0 Abertay 2nd +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
26/10/2022 Strathclyde 2nd 1-0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
26/10/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 3-2 Strathclyde 3rd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
26/10/2022 Dundee 2nd 3-5 Robert Gordon 2nd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
26/10/2022 Saint Andrews 3rd 4-2 Aberdeen 3rd +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
26/10/2022 Saint Andrews 4th 2-3 Aberdeen 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
26/10/2022 Dundee 3rd 1-4 Edinburgh Napier 3rd -28/+28   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
26/10/2022 Dundee 5th 3-2 Edinburgh 5th -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
26/10/2022 Edinburgh 4th 6-0 Saint Andrews 5th +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
26/10/2022 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 7-1 Dundee 4th +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
26/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 3rd 1-3 Robert Gordon 3rd -34/+34   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
26/10/2022 Queen Margaret 1st p 2-2 Heriot-Watt 6th -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
26/10/2022 West of Scotland 3rd p 2-2 Abertay 3rd +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
19/10/2022 Newcastle 1st 1-0 Stirling 1st +7/-7   BUCS Premier North
19/10/2022 Edinburgh 1st 1-4 Heriot-Watt 1st -17/+17   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
19/10/2022 Glasgow 2nd 4-5 Edinburgh Napier 1st -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
19/10/2022 Robert Gordon 1st 1-5 Strathclyde 1st -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
19/10/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 7-1 Stirling 3rd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
19/10/2022 Dundee 1st 1-7 Strathclyde 2nd -22/+22   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
19/10/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 3-5 Abertay 2nd -33/+33   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
19/10/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 15-0 West of Scotland 1st +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
19/10/2022 Strathclyde 3rd 4-2 Glasgow 3rd +14/-14   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
19/10/2022 Aberdeen 2nd 3-1 Aberdeen 3rd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
19/10/2022 Dundee 2nd 0-5 Saint Andrews 3rd -25/+25   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
19/10/2022 Robert Gordon 2nd 3-4 Saint Andrews 4th -19/+19   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
19/10/2022 Stirling 4th 0-2 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd -29/+29   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
19/10/2022 Aberdeen 4th 1-1 Robert Gordon 3rd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
19/10/2022 Dundee 3rd 1-4 Dundee 5th -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
19/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 5th 2-1 Edinburgh 5th -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
19/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 6th 1-0 Edinburgh Napier 3rd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
19/10/2022 Queen Margaret 1st 8-3 Stirling 6th +39/-39   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
12/10/2022 Stirling 1st 6-1 Loughborough 1st +14/-14   BUCS Premier North
12/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 1st 4-3 Aberdeen 1st -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
12/10/2022 Stirling 2nd 6-1 Edinburgh 1st +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
12/10/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 1-2 Glasgow 2nd -22/+22   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
12/10/2022 Stirling 3rd 4-4 Robert Gordon 1st -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
12/10/2022 Strathclyde 1st 4-1 Edinburgh Napier 1st +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
12/10/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 0-3 Edinburgh 2nd -23/+23   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
12/10/2022 Glasgow 3rd 2-3 Edinburgh 3rd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
12/10/2022 New College Lanarkshire 1st 2-2 Strathclyde 3rd -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
12/10/2022 West of Scotland 1st 0-7 Heriot-Watt 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
12/10/2022 Aberdeen 3rd 1-2 Robert Gordon 2nd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
12/10/2022 Saint Andrews 3rd 3-6 Aberdeen 2nd -24/+24   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
12/10/2022 Saint Andrews 4th 3-3 Dundee 2nd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
12/10/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 4-2 West of Scotland 2nd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
12/10/2022 Stirling 4th 3-1 Strathclyde 4th +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
12/10/2022 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 2-3 Stirling 5th -22/+22   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
12/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 3rd 2-1 Heriot-Watt 4th -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
12/10/2022 Dundee 4th 3-3 Robert Gordon 3rd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
12/10/2022 Dundee 5th 6-1 Saint Andrews 6th +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
12/10/2022 Saint Andrews 5th 2-2 Aberdeen 5th -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
12/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 5th 3-1 Aberdeen 4th +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
05/10/2022 Stirling 1st 4-0 Durham 1st +8/-8   BUCS Premier North
05/10/2022 Aberdeen 1st 0-3 Abertay 1st -27/+27   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
05/10/2022 Glasgow 1st 0-3 Stirling 2nd -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
05/10/2022 Abertay 2nd 1-2 Strathclyde 2nd +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
05/10/2022 Dundee 1st 1-2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
05/10/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 3-2 Saint Andrews 2nd +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
05/10/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 2-4 New College Lanarkshire 1st -16/+16   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
05/10/2022 Strathclyde 3rd 2-9 Heriot-Watt 2nd -32/+32   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
05/10/2022 Aberdeen 2nd 1-1 Robert Gordon 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
05/10/2022 Dundee 2nd 1-4 Aberdeen 3rd -18/+18   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
05/10/2022 Saint Andrews 4th 2-2 Saint Andrews 3rd +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
05/10/2022 Strathclyde 4th 5-1 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd +17/-17   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
05/10/2022 West of Scotland 2nd 3-3 City of Glasgow College 1st +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
05/10/2022 West of Scotland 3rd 0-8 Stirling 4th -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
05/10/2022 Edinburgh College 1st 2-2 Edinburgh Napier 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
05/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 4th 5-1 Edinburgh 4th +33/-33   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
05/10/2022 Stirling 5th 1-4 Heriot-Watt 3rd -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
05/10/2022 Dundee 3rd 3-4 Saint Andrews 5th -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
05/10/2022 Robert Gordon 3rd 4-6 Dundee 5th -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
05/10/2022 Saint Andrews 6th 3-1 Aberdeen 4th +23/-23   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
05/10/2022 Heriot-Watt 5th 2-0 Stirling 6th ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
05/10/2022 Queen Margaret 1st 2-0 Heriot-Watt 6th +12/-12   BUCS Scottish Tier 6