SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
University

INDEX UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
NOVEMBER 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/11/2022 Nottingham 1st 3-3 Stirling 1st +2/-2   BUCS Premier North
30/11/2022 Aberdeen 1st 4-6 Dundee 1st -29/+29 Queen's Park Shield
30/11/2022 Abertay 1st 1-1 p Robert Gordon 1st -13/+13 Queen's Park Shield
30/11/2022 Queen Margaret 1st 1-3 Edinburgh College 1st +1/-1 Queen's Park Shield
30/11/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 2-2 p Edinburgh Napier 1st -11/+11 Queen's Park Shield
30/11/2022 Glasgow 1st 1-2 Heriot-Watt 1st -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
30/11/2022 Glasgow 2nd 5-1 Stirling 3rd +21/-21   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
30/11/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 3-4 Strathclyde 1st -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
30/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2-2 Saint Andrews 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
30/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 2nd 0-2 Glasgow 3rd -24/+24   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
30/11/2022 New College Lanarkshire 1st 13-1 West of Scotland 1st +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
30/11/2022 Strathclyde 3rd 3-2 Edinburgh 3rd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
30/11/2022 Aberdeen 2nd 2-0 Saint Andrews 4th +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
30/11/2022 Aberdeen 3rd 1-2 Saint Andrews 3rd -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
30/11/2022 Robert Gordon 2nd 5-2 Dundee 2nd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
30/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 4-2 City of Glasgow College 1st +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
30/11/2022 Strathclyde 4th 5-1 West of Scotland 3rd +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
30/11/2022 West of Scotland 2nd 1-6 Stirling 4th -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
30/11/2022 Edinburgh 4th 1-2 Edinburgh Napier 2nd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
30/11/2022 Dundee 4th 0-1 Dundee 3rd -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
30/11/2022 Dundee 5th 9-2 Aberdeen 5th +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
30/11/2022 Saint Andrews 5th 5-2 Abertay 3rd +14/-14   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
30/11/2022 Stirling 6th 1-7 Heriot-Watt 4th -16/+16 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
30/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 5th 2-1 Edinburgh Napier 3rd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
23/11/2022 Stirling 1st 1-1 Newcastle 1st -7/+7   BUCS Premier North
23/11/2022 Aberdeen 1st 1-6 Edinburgh 1st -30/+30   BUCS National Trophy
23/11/2022 Abertay 1st 1-0 Heriot-Watt 1st +11/-11   BUCS National Trophy
23/11/2022 Glasgow 1st 4-1 Stirling 2nd +25/-25   BUCS National Trophy
23/11/2022 Dundee 1st p 2-2 Saint Andrews 2nd +4/-4 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/11/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 5-1 Glasgow 2nd +27/-27 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/11/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 0-6 Strathclyde 1st -5/+5 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 1-2 Strathclyde 2nd -4/+4 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/11/2022 Robert Gordon 2nd 1-9 Edinburgh Napier 1st -13/+13 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/11/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 3-0 Aberdeen 2nd -4/+4 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/11/2022 Stirling 3rd 4-1 Abertay 2nd +2/-2 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
23/11/2022 Abertay 3rd 3-3 Dundee 4th -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
23/11/2022 Dundee 3rd 2-2 Aberdeen 4th +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
23/11/2022 Edinburgh 4th 8-2 Saint Andrews 6th +3/-3 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
23/11/2022 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 8-1 West of Scotland 2nd +2/-2 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
23/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 2-0 Edinburgh Napier 3rd +3/-3 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
23/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 5th 2-4 Stirling 5th -25/+25 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
23/11/2022 Robert Gordon 3rd 2-2 p Strathclyde 4th +3/-3 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
23/11/2022 Stirling 4th 9-1 Queen Margaret 1st +8/-8 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
23/11/2022 West of Scotland 3rd 2-1 Dundee 5th +20/-20 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
16/11/2022 Loughborough 1st 1-3 Stirling 1st -7/+7   BUCS Premier North
16/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 1st p 2-2 Strathclyde 1st -3/+3 Queen's Park Shield
16/11/2022 Edinburgh 1st 4-1 Stirling 2nd +35/-35   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
16/11/2022 Stirling 3rd 1-0 Glasgow 2nd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
16/11/2022 Abertay 2nd 2-2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
16/11/2022 Dundee 1st 1-4 Saint Andrews 2nd -16/+16   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
16/11/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 1-2 Strathclyde 2nd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
16/11/2022 Edinburgh 3rd 1-3 Glasgow 3rd -21/+21   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
16/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 2nd 13-0 West of Scotland 1st +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
16/11/2022 Strathclyde 3rd 8-13 New College Lanarkshire 1st -35/+35   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
16/11/2022 Aberdeen 2nd 3-1 Saint Andrews 3rd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
16/11/2022 Dundee 2nd 0-6 Saint Andrews 4th -35/+35   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
16/11/2022 Robert Gordon 2nd 5-2 Aberdeen 3rd +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
16/11/2022 Strathclyde 4th 0-4 Stirling 4th -23/+23   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
16/11/2022 West of Scotland 2nd 3-5 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
16/11/2022 West of Scotland 3rd 0-7 City of Glasgow College 1st -32/+32   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
16/11/2022 Edinburgh College 1st 2-10 Edinburgh 4th -57/+57   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
16/11/2022 Dundee 4th 1-2 Saint Andrews 5th ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
16/11/2022 Saint Andrews 6th 6-4 Aberdeen 5th ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
16/11/2022 Queen Margaret 1st 3-1 Edinburgh Napier 3rd +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
09/11/2022 Abertay 1st 2-1 Aberdeen 1st ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 1st 5-1 Edinburgh 1st +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/11/2022 Stirling 2nd 2-1 Glasgow 1st -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
09/11/2022 Aberdeen 2nd 2-1 Heriot-Watt 2nd +16/-16   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/11/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 9-0 Dundee 2nd +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/11/2022 Glasgow 3rd 3-4 Robert Gordon 2nd -18/+18   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 5-0 Saint Andrews 4th +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/11/2022 Saint Andrews 3rd 1-2 Abertay 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/11/2022 Strathclyde 3rd 6-2 New College Lanarkshire 1st +28/-28   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
09/11/2022 City of Glasgow College 1st 3-4 West of Scotland 2nd -17/+17   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
09/11/2022 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 2-1 Strathclyde 4th +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
09/11/2022 Stirling 4th 7-0 West of Scotland 3rd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
09/11/2022 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 5-5 Edinburgh College 1st -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
09/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 3rd 3-2 Stirling 5th -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
09/11/2022 Abertay 3rd 0-3 Aberdeen 4th -22/+22   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
09/11/2022 Dundee 3rd 5-3 Saint Andrews 6th +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
09/11/2022 Saint Andrews 5th 3-4 Dundee 5th -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
09/11/2022 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 3-4 Edinburgh 5th -19/+19   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
09/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 6th 3-2 Queen Margaret 1st +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
09/11/2022 Stirling 6th 3-5 Heriot-Watt 5th -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
02/11/2022 Nottingham Trent 1st 1-3 Stirling 1st -10/+10   BUCS Premier North
02/11/2022 Edinburgh 1st 2-3 Abertay 1st -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
02/11/2022 Glasgow 1st 5-1 Aberdeen 1st +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
02/11/2022 Saint Andrews 1st 3-1 Robert Gordon 1st -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
02/11/2022 Stirling 3rd 1-3 Edinburgh Napier 1st -18/+18   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
02/11/2022 Strathclyde 1st 6-0 Glasgow 2nd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
02/11/2022 Abertay 2nd 3-2 Dundee 1st +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/11/2022 Edinburgh 2nd 2-2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/11/2022 Strathclyde 2nd 1-1 Saint Andrews 2nd -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
02/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 2nd 1-1 Edinburgh 3rd -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
02/11/2022 New College Lanarkshire 1st 1-5 Glasgow 3rd -40/+40   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
02/11/2022 Robert Gordon 2nd 5-2 Saint Andrews 3rd +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
02/11/2022 City of Glasgow College 1st 0-2 Stirling 4th -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
02/11/2022 West of Scotland 2nd 1-4 Strathclyde 4th -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
02/11/2022 Edinburgh College 1st 4-7 Heriot-Watt 4th -36/+36   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
02/11/2022 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 2-1 Heriot-Watt 3rd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
02/11/2022 Dundee 5th 4-2 Dundee 4th -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
02/11/2022 Robert Gordon 3rd 1-2 Dundee 3rd -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
02/11/2022 Saint Andrews 6th 3-7 Abertay 3rd -26/+26   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
02/11/2022 Edinburgh 5th 2-9 Heriot-Watt 6th -39/+39   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
02/11/2022 Heriot-Watt 5th 3-2 Queen Margaret 1st -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 6