SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
University

INDEX UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
OCTOBER 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/10/2023 Nottingham Trent 1st 1-0 Heriot-Watt 1st -1/+1   BUCS Premier North
25/10/2023 Stirling 1st 1-0 Newcastle 1st +1/-1   BUCS Premier North
25/10/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 7-2 Fife College 1st +1/-1   Queen's Park Shield
25/10/2023 Edinburgh 1st 6-0 Stirling 2nd +39/-39   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
25/10/2023 Glasgow 1st 0-6 Strathclyde 1st -29/+29   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
25/10/2023 Robert Gordon 2nd 3-2 Saint Andrews 4th -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
25/10/2023 Saint Andrews 3rd 4-0 Aberdeen 3rd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
25/10/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 3rd 2-2 City of Glasgow College 2nd +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
25/10/2023 Edinburgh 4th 12-0 Edinburgh College 1st +30/-30   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
25/10/2023 Saint Andrews 6th 0-3 Robert Gordon 3rd -20/+20   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
25/10/2023 Heriot-Watt 6th 3-3 Stirling 7th +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
18/10/2023 Heriot-Watt 1st 1-1 Durham 1st -4/+4   BUCS Premier North
18/10/2023 Stirling 1st 2-0 Nottingham 1st +6/-6   BUCS Premier North
18/10/2023 Abertay 1st 0-1 Glasgow 1st -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
18/10/2023 Strathclyde 1st 2-2 Stirling 2nd -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
18/10/2023 Glasgow 2nd 5-0 Robert Gordon 1st +9/-9   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
18/10/2023 Saint Andrews 1st 2-1 Edinburgh Napier 1st -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
18/10/2023 Stirling 3rd 4-1 Strathclyde 2nd +22/-22   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
18/10/2023 Edinburgh 2nd 1-3 Dundee 1st -23/+23   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
18/10/2023 Saint Andrews 2nd 8-0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st +32/-32   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
18/10/2023 Glasgow 3rd 1-2 Heriot-Watt 2nd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
18/10/2023 Stirling 4th 2-3 Edinburgh 3rd -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
18/10/2023 Abertay 2nd 3-1 Dundee 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
18/10/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 0-1 Strathclyde 4th -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
18/10/2023 West of Scotland 3rd 2-7 West of Scotland 2nd -28/+28   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
18/10/2023 Stirling 5th 3-1 Heriot-Watt 4th +16/-16   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
18/10/2023 Aberdeen 4th 5-3 Dundee 3rd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
18/10/2023 Aberdeen 5th 1-1 Abertay 3rd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
18/10/2023 Dundee 5th 2-5 Dundee 4th -40/+40   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
18/10/2023 Edinburgh 7th 3-2 Edinburgh 5th +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
18/10/2023 Heriot-Watt 6th 11-0 Heriot-Watt 5th +77/-77   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
11/10/2023 Nottingham 1st 2-0 Heriot-Watt 1st +5/-5   BUCS Premier North
11/10/2023 Nottingham Trent 1st 4-0 Stirling 1st +34/-34   BUCS Premier North
11/10/2023 Edinburgh 1st 1-4 Strathclyde 1st -23/+23   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
11/10/2023 Glasgow 1st 0-0 Aberdeen 1st -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
11/10/2023 Stirling 2nd 2-0 Abertay 1st +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
11/10/2023 Edinburgh Napier 1st 1-1 Stirling 3rd -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
11/10/2023 Robert Gordon 1st 1-15 Saint Andrews 1st -14/+14   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
11/10/2023 Strathclyde 2nd 1-2 Glasgow 2nd -14/+14   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
11/10/2023 Dundee 1st 6-1 Saint Andrews 2nd +40/-40   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
11/10/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 4-3 Aberdeen 2nd -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
11/10/2023 New College Lanarkshire 1st 2-1 Edinburgh 2nd +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
11/10/2023 Edinburgh 3rd 3-3 Glasgow 3rd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
11/10/2023 Heriot-Watt 2nd 2-0 Strathclyde 3rd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
11/10/2023 West of Scotland 1st 1-19 Stirling 4th -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
11/10/2023 Aberdeen 3rd 1-1 Abertay 2nd +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
11/10/2023 Dundee 2nd 1-1 Robert Gordon 2nd +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
11/10/2023 Saint Andrews 4th 1-4 Saint Andrews 3rd -17/+17   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
11/10/2023 City of Glasgow College 2nd 8-3 City of Glasgow College 1st +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
11/10/2023 Strathclyde 4th 2-0 Glasgow Caledonian 3rd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
11/10/2023 West of Scotland 2nd 4-3 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd +12/-12   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
11/10/2023 Edinburgh College 1st 2-2 Stirling 5th -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
11/10/2023 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 0-7 Edinburgh 4th -56/+56   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
11/10/2023 Heriot-Watt 4th 0-4 Heriot-Watt 3rd -27/+27   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
11/10/2023 Abertay 3rd 1-3 Saint Andrews 5th -18/+18   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
11/10/2023 Dundee 3rd 11-0 Dundee 5th +66/-66   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
11/10/2023 Dundee 4th 0-3 Aberdeen 5th -32/+32   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
11/10/2023 Robert Gordon 3rd 4-4 Aberdeen 4th ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
11/10/2023 Edinburgh 5th 1-8 Stirling 6th -20/+20   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
11/10/2023 Edinburgh 6th 3-4 Heriot-Watt 6th -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
11/10/2023 Heriot-Watt 5th 3-2 Edinburgh 7th -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
11/10/2023 Stirling 7th 3-0 Queen Margaret 1st +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
04/10/2023 Newcastle 1st 2-1 Heriot-Watt 1st -3/+3   BUCS Premier North
04/10/2023 Stirling 1st 7-1 Durham 1st +13/-13   BUCS Premier North
04/10/2023 Aberdeen 1st 2-4 Stirling 2nd -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
04/10/2023 Abertay 1st 1-0 Strathclyde 1st +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
04/10/2023 Glasgow 1st 1-5 Edinburgh 1st -31/+31   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
04/10/2023 Robert Gordon 1st 1-4 Edinburgh Napier 1st -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
04/10/2023 Saint Andrews 1st 1-1 Strathclyde 2nd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
04/10/2023 Aberdeen 2nd 2-1 Saint Andrews 2nd +19/-19   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
04/10/2023 Edinburgh 2nd 2-4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st -22/+22   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
04/10/2023 New College Lanarkshire 1st 3-3 Dundee 1st -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
04/10/2023 Glasgow 3rd 0-4 Stirling 4th -44/+44   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
04/10/2023 Strathclyde 3rd 2-4 Edinburgh 3rd -16/+16   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
04/10/2023 Abertay 2nd 2-2 Saint Andrews 3rd -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
04/10/2023 Dundee 2nd 6-1 Saint Andrews 4th +31/-31   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
04/10/2023 Robert Gordon 2nd 3-3 Aberdeen 3rd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
04/10/2023 City of Glasgow College 1st 0-4 Strathclyde 4th -21/+21   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
04/10/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 10-0 West of Scotland 3rd +14/-14   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
04/10/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 3rd 2-3 West of Scotland 2nd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
04/10/2023 Edinburgh 4th 3-1 Heriot-Watt 4th +9/-9   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
04/10/2023 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 3-2 Edinburgh College 1st -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
04/10/2023 Heriot-Watt 3rd 5-2 Stirling 5th +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
04/10/2023 Aberdeen 4th 4-2 Saint Andrews 6th +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
04/10/2023 Aberdeen 5th 3-3 Dundee 3rd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
04/10/2023 Dundee 5th 0-5 Robert Gordon 3rd -52/+52   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
04/10/2023 Saint Andrews 5th 4-0 Dundee 4th +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
04/10/2023 Edinburgh 6th 1-1 Heriot-Watt 5th +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
04/10/2023 Queen Margaret 1st 8-3 Edinburgh 5th +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
04/10/2023 Stirling 6th 17-1 Edinburgh 7th +14/-14   BUCS Scottish Tier 6