SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
University

INDEX UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
NOVEMBER 2021 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/11/2021 Stirling 1st 5-0 Newcastle 1st +19/-19   BUCS Premier North
24/11/2021 Aberdeen 1st 0-1 Heriot-Watt 1st +1/-1   BUCS National Trophy
24/11/2021 Edinburgh 1st 2-0 Glasgow 1st +10/-10   BUCS National Trophy
24/11/2021 Aberdeen 2nd 0-3 Glasgow 3rd -20/+20 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
24/11/2021 Dundee 1st 4-1 Saint Andrews 2nd +28/-28 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
24/11/2021 Edinburgh 2nd 1-1 p Strathclyde 1st +8/-8 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
24/11/2021 Glasgow 2nd 0-2 Strathclyde 2nd -21/+21 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
24/11/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 1-2 Stirling 3rd -5/+5 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
24/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 2nd 2-1 Edinburgh Napier 1st +10/-10 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
24/11/2021 Saint Andrews 1st 4-0 Edinburgh 3rd -1/+1 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
24/11/2021 Stirling 2nd 5-0 Strathclyde 3rd -1/+1 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
24/11/2021 New College Lanarkshire 1st 5-3 Stirling 4th -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
24/11/2021 Aberdeen 4th 3-1 Dundee 2nd +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
24/11/2021 Glasgow Kelvin College 1st 2-2 West of Scotland 3rd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
24/11/2021 Saint Andrews 6th 5-3 Saint Andrews 4th +23/-23   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
24/11/2021 Dundee 4th 3-0 West of Scotland 2nd +17/-17 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
24/11/2021 Dundee 5th 4-2 Strathclyde 4th +6/-6 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
24/11/2021 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 3-0 Heriot-Watt 4th +6/-6 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
24/11/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 2-0 Abertay 3rd +7/-7 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
24/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 3rd 5-1 Stirling 5th +6/-6 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
24/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 5th 5-1 Edinburgh Napier 3rd +8/-8 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
24/11/2021 Robert Gordon 3rd 2-6 Edinburgh 4th -5/+5 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
24/11/2021 West of Scotland 1st 1-0 Saint Andrews 5th +18/-18 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
17/11/2021 Loughborough 1st 0-2 Stirling 1st -7/+7   BUCS Premier North
17/11/2021 Aberdeen 1st 2-2 Heriot-Watt 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
17/11/2021 Abertay 1st 3-2 Robert Gordon 1st -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
17/11/2021 Glasgow 1st 3-0 Edinburgh 1st +18/-18   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
17/11/2021 Dundee 1st 0-10 Stirling 2nd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
17/11/2021 Strathclyde 1st 3-3 Saint Andrews 1st ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
17/11/2021 Glasgow 3rd 6-0 Aberdeen 2nd +25/-25   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
17/11/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2-5 Glasgow 2nd -18/+18   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
17/11/2021 Strathclyde 2nd 4-2 Saint Andrews 2nd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
17/11/2021 Edinburgh 3rd 0-3 Edinburgh 2nd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
17/11/2021 Stirling 4th 1-3 New College Lanarkshire 1st -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
17/11/2021 Strathclyde 3rd 2-3 Heriot-Watt 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
17/11/2021 Aberdeen 3rd 3-4 Robert Gordon 2nd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
17/11/2021 Dundee 2nd 2-1 Aberdeen 4th +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
17/11/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 6-1 West of Scotland 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
17/11/2021 West of Scotland 3rd 3-2 City of Glasgow College 1st +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
17/11/2021 Edinburgh College 1st 6-0 Queen Margaret 1st +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
17/11/2021 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 5-0 Stirling 5th +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
17/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 3rd 2-2 Edinburgh 4th -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
17/11/2021 Dundee 5th 3-2 Dundee 3rd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
17/11/2021 Robert Gordon 3rd 2-2 Aberdeen 5th -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
17/11/2021 Saint Andrews 4th 4-4 Abertay 3rd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
17/11/2021 Saint Andrews 6th 3-4 Saint Andrews 5th ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
17/11/2021 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 1-2 Edinburgh 5th -19/+19   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
17/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 4th 6-1 Heriot-Watt 6th +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
10/11/2021 Durham 1st 0-1 Stirling 1st ±0/±0   BUCS Premier North
10/11/2021 Abertay 1st 2-1 Glasgow 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
10/11/2021 Robert Gordon 1st 1-4 Aberdeen 1st -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
10/11/2021 Aberdeen 3rd 1-5 Strathclyde 2nd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
10/11/2021 Dundee 1st 7-1 Aberdeen 4th +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
10/11/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 6-2 Dundee 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
10/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 2nd p 1-1 Abertay 2nd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
10/11/2021 Robert Gordon 2nd 3-3 p Edinburgh 3rd +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
10/11/2021 Saint Andrews 3rd 0-2 Glasgow 3rd -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
10/11/2021 Strathclyde 3rd 3-1 Stirling 4th +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
10/11/2021 Edinburgh College 1st 6-2 Edinburgh 4th +18/-18   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
10/11/2021 Abertay 3rd 5-1 Aberdeen 5th +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
10/11/2021 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 4-2 Dundee 3rd +14/-14   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
10/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 3rd 5-2 Saint Andrews 6th -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
10/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 4th 7-0 Queen Margaret 1st +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
10/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 6th 2-3 Stirling 5th -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
10/11/2021 Robert Gordon 3rd 4-0 Edinburgh 5th +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
10/11/2021 Saint Andrews 4th 0-2 Dundee 5th -17/+17   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
10/11/2021 West of Scotland 3rd 1-3 Heriot-Watt 5th ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
03/11/2021 Nottingham Trent 1st 1-2 Stirling 1st -4/+4   BUCS Premier North
03/11/2021 Abertay 1st 2-3 Edinburgh 1st -7/+7   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
03/11/2021 Robert Gordon 1st 0-3 Heriot-Watt 1st +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
03/11/2021 Dundee 1st 0-2 Edinburgh Napier 1st -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
03/11/2021 Stirling 3rd 1-3 Saint Andrews 1st -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
03/11/2021 Strathclyde 1st 1-4 Stirling 2nd -19/+19   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
03/11/2021 Glasgow 3rd 0-4 Glasgow 2nd -8/+8   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
03/11/2021 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2-2 Strathclyde 2nd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
03/11/2021 Edinburgh 2nd 3-1 New College Lanarkshire 1st +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
03/11/2021 Edinburgh 3rd 2-3 Heriot-Watt 2nd -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
03/11/2021 Strathclyde 3rd 8-1 Stirling 4th +25/-25   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
03/11/2021 Robert Gordon 2nd 2-3 Abertay 2nd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
03/11/2021 Saint Andrews 3rd 1-2 Aberdeen 4th -15/+15   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
03/11/2021 Strathclyde 4th 2-1 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd +1/-1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
03/11/2021 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 2-0 Edinburgh 4th +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
03/11/2021 Heriot-Watt 3rd 1-4 Edinburgh College 1st -27/+27   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
03/11/2021 Stirling 5th 4-2 Queen Margaret 1st -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
03/11/2021 Dundee 4th 0-3 Saint Andrews 5th -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
03/11/2021 Robert Gordon 3rd 0-4 Abertay 3rd -29/+29   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
03/11/2021 Saint Andrews 4th 2-1 Dundee 5th +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
03/11/2021 Saint Andrews 6th 1-3 Dundee 3rd -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
03/11/2021 Edinburgh 5th 3-6 Heriot-Watt 6th -15/+15   BUCS Scottish Tier 6