SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
University

INDEX UNIVERSITY RANKINGS    

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
FEBRUARY 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
27/02/2023 Stirling 1st 7-1 Edinburgh Napier 1st +3/-3 Queen's Park Shield
23/02/2023 Robert Gordon 2nd 3-0 Saint Andrews 3rd +16/-16   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
22/02/2023 Stirling 1st 4-0 Nottingham Trent 1st +11/-11 BUCS National Championship
22/02/2023 Edinburgh 1st 1-1 Glasgow 1st -4/+4   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
22/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 1st 1-0 Abertay 1st -3/+3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
22/02/2023 Stirling 2nd 1-1 Aberdeen 1st -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
22/02/2023 Saint Andrews 1st 1-0 Strathclyde 1st +3/-3 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
22/02/2023 Strathclyde 2nd 0-0 p Edinburgh Napier 1st -2/+2 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
22/02/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 4-1 Dundee 1st +11/-11   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
22/02/2023 Saint Andrews 2nd 5-0 Edinburgh 2nd +25/-25   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
22/02/2023 Glasgow 3rd 2-1 Heriot-Watt 2nd +6/-6   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
22/02/2023 West of Scotland 1st 5-13 New College Lanarkshire 1st -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
22/02/2023 Dundee 4th 3-5 Aberdeen 5th -25/+25   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
22/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 4th 2-1 Stirling 5th -6/+6 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
22/02/2023 Stirling 4th 2-2 p Strathclyde 4th -9/+9 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
22/02/2023 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 3-1 Heriot-Watt 6th +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
22/02/2023 Stirling 6th 3-2 Queen Margaret 1st -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
16/02/2023 Aberdeen 4th 1-4 Saint Andrews 3rd -22/+22   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
16/02/2023 Abertay 2nd 4-1 Robert Gordon 2nd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
16/02/2023 Dundee 2nd 8-3 Aberdeen 3rd +38/-38   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
15/02/2023 Aberdeen 1st 0-1 Heriot-Watt 1st +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
15/02/2023 Edinburgh 1st 3-1 Northumbria 1st +10/-10 BUCS National Trophy
15/02/2023 Glasgow 1st 1-2 Liverpool 1st -7/+7 BUCS National Trophy
15/02/2023 Edinburgh Napier 1st 0-4 Saint Andrews 1st -18/+18   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
15/02/2023 Glasgow 2nd 5-0 Robert Gordon 1st +13/-13   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
15/02/2023 Strathclyde 1st 4-1 Stirling 3rd ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
15/02/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 5-0 Abertay 2nd +9/-9   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
15/02/2023 Saint Andrews 2nd 1-1 Dundee 1st -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
15/02/2023 Strathclyde 2nd 4-2 Edinburgh 2nd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
15/02/2023 Glasgow 3rd 13-0 West of Scotland 1st +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
15/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 2nd 3-4 New College Lanarkshire 1st -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
15/02/2023 Aberdeen 2nd 2-2 Dundee 2nd -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
15/02/2023 Aberdeen 3rd 3-2 Saint Andrews 4th +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
15/02/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 0-3 Stirling 4th -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
15/02/2023 Strathclyde 4th 6-0 City of Glasgow College 1st +18/-18   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
15/02/2023 Edinburgh 4th 2-4 Heriot-Watt 3rd -20/+20   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
15/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 4th 0-0 Edinburgh Napier 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
15/02/2023 Abertay 3rd 3-1 Robert Gordon 3rd +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
15/02/2023 Dundee 3rd 4-4 Aberdeen 5th -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
15/02/2023 Dundee 4th 1-6 Aberdeen 4th -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
15/02/2023 Edinburgh 5th 1-5 Stirling 6th -17/+17   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
08/02/2023 Glasgow 1st 3-2 Edinburgh College 1st -11/+11 Queen's Park Shield
08/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 1st 2-1 Edinburgh 1st ±0/±0 Queen's Park Shield
08/02/2023 Robert Gordon 1st 5-2 Dundee 1st +17/-17 Queen's Park Shield
08/02/2023 Aberdeen 1st 3-3 Stirling 2nd +9/-9   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
08/02/2023 Abertay 1st 1-3 Heriot-Watt 1st -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
08/02/2023 Dundee 1st 1-3 Strathclyde 1st +3/-3 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
08/02/2023 Robert Gordon 1st 0-0 p Strathclyde 2nd +6/-6 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
08/02/2023 Saint Andrews 1st 3-1 Edinburgh 2nd -3/+3 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
08/02/2023 Stirling 3rd 0-2 Edinburgh Napier 1st -12/+12 BUCS Scottish Conference Cup
08/02/2023 Saint Andrews 2nd 3-0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st +12/-12   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
08/02/2023 Glasgow 3rd 5-1 Strathclyde 3rd +14/-14   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
08/02/2023 New College Lanarkshire 1st 2-2 Heriot-Watt 2nd -1/+1   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
08/02/2023 West of Scotland 1st 1-12 Edinburgh 3rd -5/+5   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
08/02/2023 Aberdeen 3rd 2-4 Aberdeen 2nd -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
08/02/2023 Saint Andrews 3rd 3-0 Dundee 2nd +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
08/02/2023 Saint Andrews 4th 1-0 Robert Gordon 2nd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
08/02/2023 Aberdeen 4th 2-0 Saint Andrews 5th +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
08/02/2023 Abertay 3rd 2-0 Dundee 3rd +9/-9   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
08/02/2023 Robert Gordon 3rd 1-2 Saint Andrews 6th -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
08/02/2023 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 0-1 Strathclyde 4th -10/+10 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
08/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 4th 2-1 Edinburgh Napier 2nd +7/-7 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
08/02/2023 Stirling 4th 2-1 Edinburgh 4th +6/-6 BUCS Scottish Conference Trophy
08/02/2023 Edinburgh 5th 3-3 Queen Margaret 1st +3/-3   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
08/02/2023 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 0-3 Heriot-Watt 5th -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
08/02/2023 Stirling 6th 2-0 Heriot-Watt 6th +7/-7   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
02/02/2023 Aberdeen 3rd 0-1 Aberdeen 4th -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
02/02/2023 Abertay 2nd 2-2 Dundee 2nd -13/+13   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
01/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 1st 0-1 Stirling 2nd -9/+9   BUCS Scottish Tier 1
01/02/2023 Abertay 1st 2-4 Glasgow 1st -17/+17 BUCS National Trophy
01/02/2023 Leeds Beckett 1st 1-4 Edinburgh 1st -43/+43 BUCS National Trophy
01/02/2023 Edinburgh Napier 1st 4-1 Stirling 3rd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
01/02/2023 Glasgow 2nd 1-2 Strathclyde 1st +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
01/02/2023 Robert Gordon 1st 5-4 Saint Andrews 1st +22/-22   BUCS Scottish Tier 2
01/02/2023 Abertay 2nd 0-4 Edinburgh 2nd -12/+12   BUCS Scottish Tier 3
01/02/2023 Edinburgh 3rd 0-4 Heriot-Watt 2nd -25/+25   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
01/02/2023 Glasgow 3rd 1-3 New College Lanarkshire 1st -19/+19   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
01/02/2023 West of Scotland 1st 1-4 Strathclyde 3rd +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 4A
01/02/2023 Dundee 2nd 2-2 Aberdeen 2nd +10/-10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
01/02/2023 Saint Andrews 3rd 3-0 Robert Gordon 2nd +22/-22   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
01/02/2023 Saint Andrews 4th 5-6 Aberdeen 3rd -10/+10   BUCS Scottish Tier 4B
01/02/2023 Stirling 4th 5-1 City of Glasgow College 1st +4/-4   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
01/02/2023 Strathclyde 4th 1-1 West of Scotland 2nd -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 5A
01/02/2023 Edinburgh 4th 3-1 Stirling 5th ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
01/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 3rd 1-2 Edinburgh Napier 2nd -6/+6   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
01/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 4th 4-2 Edinburgh College 1st +8/-8   BUCS Scottish Tier 5B
01/02/2023 Aberdeen 4th 3-1 Dundee 5th +12/-12   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
01/02/2023 Aberdeen 5th 2-4 Abertay 3rd -2/+2   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
01/02/2023 Robert Gordon 3rd 5-3 Saint Andrews 5th +17/-17   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
01/02/2023 Saint Andrews 6th 4-3 Dundee 4th ±0/±0   BUCS Scottish Tier 5C
01/02/2023 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 1-2 Queen Margaret 1st -11/+11   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
01/02/2023 Heriot-Watt 6th 0-1 Heriot-Watt 5th +2/-2   BUCS Scottish Tier 6
01/02/2023 Stirling 6th 4-1 Edinburgh 5th +5/-5   BUCS Scottish Tier 6