SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR CLUB RANKINGS SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS  

c
CURRENT COMPETITIONS
 EUROPE  HIGHLAND  LOWLAND  WEST OF SCOTLAND
UEFA Champions League Highland League Lowland League West of Scotland Premier
UEFA Europa League Aberdeenshire Development League Lowland Development League West of Scotland Division 1
UEFA Conference League Highland League Cup Lowland League Cup West of Scotland Division 2
 NATIONAL/REGIONAL Aberdeenshire Cup Lowland League Play-Off West of Scotland Division 3
Scottish Premier Aberdeenshire Shield Lowland Development League Cup West of Scotland Division 4
Scottish Championship North of Scotland Cup Lowland Development Knockout Cup West of Scotland Development A
Scottish League 1  EAST OF SCOTLAND Development Challenge Cup West of Scotland Development B
Scottish League 2 East of Scotland Premier  SOUTH OF SCOTLAND West of Scotland Development C
Scottish Tier 1/2 Play-Offs East of Scotland Division 1 South of Scotland League West of Scotland Development D
Scottish Tier 2/3 Play-Offs East of Scotland Division 2 South of Scotland League Cup West of Scotland League Cup
Scottish Tier 3/4 Play-Offs East of Scotland Division 3 Southern Counties FA Challenge Cup Strathclyde Cup
Scottish Tier 4/5 Play-Offs East of Scotland Development League (West) Cree Lodge Cup West of Scotland Development League Cup
SPFL Reserve League East of Scotland Development League (North) Haig Gordon Trophy West of Scotland Development Knockout Cup
Scottish FA Cup East of Scotland Development League (East) Potts Cup Development Challenge Cup
Scottish League Cup East of Scotland (City) Cup Tweedie Cup  NORTH REGION
Scottish Challenge Cup East of Scotland Centenary Cup Alba Cup North Region Premier
Scottish Junior Cup East of Scotland League Cup  MIDLANDS North Region Championship
SPFL Reserve Cup East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Midlands League North Regional Cup
Cup Winners Shield King Cup Midlands League Cup North Junior League Cup
South Challenge Cup Alex Jack Cup Inter-Regional Cup McLeman Cup
Fife Cup East of Scotland Development League Cup  NORTH CALEDONIAN Elginshire Cup
Glasgow Cup East of Scotland Development Knockout Cup North Caledonian League Inter-Regional Cup
Inverness Cup Development Challenge Cup North Caledonian Cup  
    Football Times Cup  
    NC League/Jock Mackay Memorial Cup  
     
FORMER COMPETITIONS
 NATIONAL/REGIONAL  HIGHLAND  WEST OF SCOTLAND  NORTH REGION JUNIORS
SPFL Reserve League Division 2 North of Scotland Development League West of Scotland Division 1A North Junior Superleague
SPFL Development League  LOWLAND West of Scotland Division 1B North Junior Division 1
SPFL Development League East Lowland/East Development League West of Scotland Division 1C North Junior Division 1 East
SPFL Development League West Lowland/East Development League Play-Off NORTH CALEDONIAN North Junior Division 1 West
Scottish Youth Cup Lowland Development League A North Caledonian Division 1 North Junior Division 2
Forfarshire Cup Lowland Development League B North Caledonian Division 2 North Junior Tier 1/2 Play-Off
Renfrewshire Cup Lowland Development League C NC League/Jock Mackay Memorial Cup Archibald Cup
Stirlingshire Cup Lowland Development League D Morris Newton Cup Jim McPherson Trophy
SPFL Reserve Challenge Cup Lowland Development League E Ness Cup Morrison Cup
 EAST OF SCOTLAND Lowland Development League F  EAST REGION JUNIORS  WEST REGION JUNIORS
East of Scotland League Lowland Development League G East Junior Superleague West Junior Premier
East of Scotland Title Play-Off Lowland Development Challenge Cup East Junior Superleague North West Junior Superleague Premier
East of Scotland Division 1A Lowland Development Knockout Cup (East) East Junior Superleague South West Junior Superleague Division 1
East of Scotland Division 1B Lowland Development Knockout Cup (West) East Junior Premier West Junior Championship
East of Scotland Division 2X Lowland Development League Cup (East) East Junior Premier North West Junior League 1
East of Scotland Tier 1, Conference A Lowland Development League Cup (West) East Junior Premier South West Junior League 2
East of Scotland Tier 1, Conference B Lowland/East Development Challenge Cup East Junior North Division West Junior Tier 1/2 Play-Off
East of Scotland Tier 1, Conference C Lowland/East Development Knockout Cup East Junior South Division West Junior Tier 2/3 Play-Off
East of Scotland Tier 2, Conference A Lowland/East Development League Cup East Junior Tier 1/2 Play-Off West Junior Ayrshire Division
East of Scotland Tier 2, Conference B   East Junior Cup West Junior Central Division 1
    East Junior League Cup West Junior Central Division 2
    East Junior Consolation Cup Evening Times Cup
    Fife & Lothians Cup West Junior Sectional League Cup
      West Junior Ayrshire League Cup
      West Junior Ayrshire Sectional League Cup
      West Junior Central League Cup
      West Junior Central Sectional League Cup
EAST OF SCOTLAND DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE WEST RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
01/03/2024 Blackburn United U20 2-0 Armadale Thistle U20 ±0/±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/03/2024 Fauldhouse United U20 2-2 Bathgate Thistle U20 -11/+11   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/03/2024 Harthill Royal U20 4-7 Pumpherston U20 -11/+11   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/03/2024 Heriot-Watt University U20 3-1 Edinburgh United U20 -6/+6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/03/2024 Stoneyburn U20 1-2 Bo'ness Athletic U20 +9/-9   EoS Dev. Lg. West
23/02/2024 Armadale Thistle U20 2-3 Livingston United U20 -19/+19   EoS Dev. Lg. West
23/02/2024 Bathgate Thistle U20 0-3 Blackburn United U20 +4/-4   EoS Dev. Lg. West
23/02/2024 Bo'ness Athletic U20 12-2 Fauldhouse United U20 +13/-13   EoS Dev. Lg. West
23/02/2024 Edinburgh United U20 5-3 Stoneyburn U20 -1/+1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
23/02/2024 Pumpherston U20 0-3 Heriot-Watt University U20 -14/+14   EoS Dev. Lg. West
23/02/2024 Whitburn U20 7-0 Harthill Royal U20 +6/-6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
16/02/2024 Bathgate Thistle U20 0-2 Bo'ness Athletic U20 +6/-6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
16/02/2024 Stoneyburn U20 2-6 Heriot-Watt University U20 +1/-1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
09/02/2024 Bo'ness Athletic U20 2-4 Blackburn United U20 -8/+8   EoS Dev. Lg. West
09/02/2024 Fauldhouse United U20 1-4 Edinburgh United U20 -31/+31   EoS Dev. Lg. West
09/02/2024 Heriot-Watt University U20 2-1 Whitburn U20 +2/-2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
09/02/2024 Livingston United U20 4-1 Bathgate Thistle U20 -1/+1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
09/02/2024 Stoneyburn U20 0-9 Pumpherston U20 -9/+9   EoS Dev. Lg. West
02/02/2024 Bo'ness Athletic U20 1-2 Livingston United U20 -20/+20   EoS Dev. Lg. West
02/02/2024 Harthill Royal U20 3-8 Heriot-Watt University U20 -9/+9   EoS Dev. Lg. West
02/02/2024 Pumpherston U20 7-3 Fauldhouse United U20 +7/-7   EoS Dev. Lg. West
02/02/2024 Whitburn U20 9-0 Stoneyburn U20 +2/-2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
26/01/2024 Armadale Thistle U20 3-1 Bathgate Thistle U20 -7/+7   EoS Dev. Lg. West
26/01/2024 Blackburn United U20 0-2 Pumpherston U20 -31/+31   EoS Dev. Lg. West
26/01/2024 Fauldhouse United U20 0-4 Whitburn U20 -8/+8   EoS Dev. Lg. West
26/01/2024 Livingston United U20 5-3 Edinburgh United U20 +4/-4   EoS Dev. Lg. West
26/01/2024 Stoneyburn U20 3-5 Harthill Royal U20 -4/+4   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/12/2023 Bo'ness Athletic U20 1-1 Armadale Thistle U20 -4/+4   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/12/2023 Harthill Royal U20 2-2 Fauldhouse United U20 -2/+2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/12/2023 Heriot-Watt University U20 11-1 Stoneyburn U20 +2/-2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/12/2023 Pumpherston U20 1-3 Livingston United U20 -28/+28   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/12/2023 Whitburn U20 0-1 Blackburn United U20 -9/+9   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/12/2023 Armadale Thistle U20 4-1 Edinburgh United U20 ±0/±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
24/11/2023 Armadale Thistle U20 3-0 Pumpherston U20 +15/-15   EoS Dev. Lg. West
24/11/2023 Bathgate Thistle U20 5-2 Edinburgh United U20 +36/-36   EoS Dev. Lg. West
24/11/2023 Blackburn United U20 2-3 Heriot-Watt University U20 -14/+14   EoS Dev. Lg. West
24/11/2023 Edinburgh College U20 1-5 Whitburn U20 -12/+12   EoS Dev. Lg. West
24/11/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 6-0 Stoneyburn U20 +9/-9   EoS Dev. Lg. West
24/11/2023 Livingston United U20 2-5 Harthill Royal U20 -30/+30   EoS Dev. Lg. West
10/11/2023 Edinburgh United U20 0-6 Bo'ness Athletic U20 -16/+16   EoS Dev. Lg. West
10/11/2023 Harthill Royal U20 6-1 Edinburgh College U20 +44/-44   EoS Dev. Lg. West
10/11/2023 Livingston United U20 1-8 Heriot-Watt University U20 -18/+18   EoS Dev. Lg. West
10/11/2023 Pumpherston U20 4-1 Bathgate Thistle U20 -4/+4   EoS Dev. Lg. West
10/11/2023 Stoneyburn U20 0-14 Blackburn United U20 -5/+5   EoS Dev. Lg. West
10/11/2023 Whitburn U20 1-1 Armadale Thistle U20 -9/+9   EoS Dev. Lg. West
03/11/2023 Armadale Thistle U20 4-1 Harthill Royal U20 +2/-2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
03/11/2023 Bathgate Thistle U20 0-6 Whitburn U20 -1/+1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
03/11/2023 Blackburn United U20 8-0 Fauldhouse United U20 +6/-6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
03/11/2023 Bo'ness Athletic U20 0-3 Pumpherston U20 -33/+33   EoS Dev. Lg. West
03/11/2023 Edinburgh College U20 2-3 Heriot-Watt University U20 -1/+1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
03/11/2023 Livingston United U20 7-0 Stoneyburn U20 +11/-11   EoS Dev. Lg. West
27/10/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 1-5 Livingston United U20 -38/+38   EoS Dev. Lg. West
27/10/2023 Harthill Royal U20 4-1 Bathgate Thistle U20 +1/-1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
27/10/2023 Heriot-Watt University U20 7-6 Armadale Thistle U20 -4/+4   EoS Dev. Lg. West
27/10/2023 Pumpherston U20 5-4 Edinburgh United U20 -6/+6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
27/10/2023 Stoneyburn U20 1-3 Edinburgh College U20 +1/-1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
27/10/2023 Whitburn U20 2-1 Bo'ness Athletic U20 -2/+2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
20/10/2023 Blackburn United U20 3-1 Bo'ness Athletic U20 +3/-3   EoS Dev. Lg. West
13/10/2023 Armadale Thistle U20 4-2 Stoneyburn U20 -5/+5   EoS Dev. Lg. West
13/10/2023 Bathgate Thistle U20 1-6 Heriot-Watt University U20 ±0/±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
13/10/2023 Bo'ness Athletic U20 6-0 Harthill Royal U20 +6/-6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
13/10/2023 Edinburgh College U20 2-1 Fauldhouse United U20 -1/+1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
13/10/2023 Edinburgh United U20 0-7 Whitburn U20 -11/+11   EoS Dev. Lg. West
13/10/2023 Livingston United U20 1-2 Blackburn United U20 +8/-8   EoS Dev. Lg. West
06/10/2023 Blackburn United U20 6-0 Edinburgh College U20 +10/-10   EoS Dev. Lg. West
06/10/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 0-3 Armadale Thistle U20 -20/+20   EoS Dev. Lg. West
06/10/2023 Harthill Royal U20 6-2 Edinburgh United U20 +28/-28   EoS Dev. Lg. West
06/10/2023 Heriot-Watt University U20 3-5 Bo'ness Athletic U20 -25/+25   EoS Dev. Lg. West
06/10/2023 Stoneyburn U20 4-2 Bathgate Thistle U20 +3/-3   EoS Dev. Lg. West
06/10/2023 Whitburn U20 3-2 Pumpherston U20 -5/+5   EoS Dev. Lg. West
29/09/2023 Armadale Thistle U20 1-4 Blackburn United U20 -11/+11   EoS Dev. Lg. West
29/09/2023 Bathgate Thistle U20 1-2 Fauldhouse United U20 +8/-8   EoS Dev. Lg. West
29/09/2023 Bo'ness Athletic U20 10-0 Stoneyburn U20 +5/-5   EoS Dev. Lg. West
29/09/2023 Edinburgh College U20 1-2 Livingston United U20 -19/+19   EoS Dev. Lg. West
29/09/2023 Edinburgh United U20 2-4 Heriot-Watt University U20 +1/-1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
29/09/2023 Pumpherston U20 3-0 Harthill Royal U20 +2/-2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
15/09/2023 Blackburn United U20 6-1 Bathgate Thistle U20 -1/+1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
15/09/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 0-5 Bo'ness Athletic U20 -28/+28   EoS Dev. Lg. West
15/09/2023 Harthill Royal U20 0-3 Whitburn U20 -1/+1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
15/09/2023 Heriot-Watt University U20 2-1 Pumpherston U20 -6/+6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
15/09/2023 Livingston United U20 1-3 Armadale Thistle U20 -6/+6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
15/09/2023 Stoneyburn U20 4-1 Edinburgh United U20 +35/-35   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/09/2023 Armadale Thistle U20 5-2 Edinburgh College U20 +19/-19   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/09/2023 Bathgate Thistle U20 1-3 Livingston United U20 ±0/±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/09/2023 Edinburgh United U20 3-5 Fauldhouse United U20 -16/+16   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/09/2023 Pumpherston U20 6-1 Stoneyburn U20 +2/-2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/09/2023 Whitburn U20 4-1 Heriot-Watt University U20 +20/-20   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/09/2023 Blackburn United U20 5-0 Edinburgh United U20 +5/-5   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/09/2023 Edinburgh College U20 5-0 Bathgate Thistle U20 ±0/±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/09/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 2-2 Pumpherston U20 ±0/±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/09/2023 Livingston United U20 1-0 Bo'ness Athletic U20 +17/-17   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/09/2023 Stoneyburn U20 0-4 Whitburn U20 ±0/±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
25/08/2023 Bathgate Thistle U20 0-12 Armadale Thistle U20 -10/+10   EoS Dev. Lg. West
25/08/2023 Edinburgh United U20 1-5 Livingston United U20 -46/+46   EoS Dev. Lg. West
25/08/2023 Pumpherston U20 2-3 Blackburn United U20 ±0/±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
25/08/2023 Whitburn U20 7-0 Fauldhouse United U20 +13/-13   EoS Dev. Lg. West
18/08/2023 Armadale Thistle U20 3-2 Bo'ness Athletic U20 +10/-10   EoS Dev. Lg. West
18/08/2023 Blackburn United U20 3-1 Whitburn U20 +8/-8   EoS Dev. Lg. West
18/08/2023 Edinburgh College U20 3-4 Edinburgh United U20 -16/+16   EoS Dev. Lg. West
18/08/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 2-1 Harthill Royal U20 -5/+5   EoS Dev. Lg. West
18/08/2023 Livingston United U20 2-1 Pumpherston U20 +17/-17   EoS Dev. Lg. West