SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ABERDEEN LADS CLUB - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Laurencekirk West End 0-2 Aberdeen Lads Club +6   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/02/2024 Newburgh Thistle 5-4 Aberdeen Lads Club +8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/01/2024 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-7 Aberdeen University Amateurs -40   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/01/2024 Great Western United 2-1 Aberdeen Lads Club +6 ABD - Stephen Shield
06/01/2024 Aberdeen Lads Club 4-2 Burghmuir +9 ABD - Stephen Shield
16/12/2023 Beacon Rangers 6-1 Aberdeen Lads Club -11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/11/2023 Ellon Thistle 6-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -35   ABD - Association Trophy
14/10/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-5 Insch -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 6-3 Aberdeen University Colts ±0   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
16/09/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-3 Insch -5   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Ellon Thistle 1-4 Aberdeen Lads Club +24   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/09/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-2 Auchnagatt Barons +5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/08/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 5-0 JS XI +29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/08/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-3 Postal ALC -16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/08/2023 Great Western United 2-4 Aberdeen Lads Club +31   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/08/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-2 Beacon Rangers -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/08/2023 BSFC 0-2 Aberdeen Lads Club +24   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/08/2023 JS XI 2-2 Aberdeen Lads Club +7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/05/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 5-1 Continental +18   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/05/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-6 Saint Marnans -23   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
03/05/2023 BSFC 1-2 Aberdeen Lads Club +16   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
29/04/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-5 Turriff Thistle -20   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/04/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-2 Aboyne +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
22/04/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 2-3 Glendale -7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
19/04/2023 Newburgh Thistle 2-2 Aberdeen Lads Club +9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
15/04/2023 Fyvie 4-1 Aberdeen Lads Club -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
12/04/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-3 Cammachmore -15   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
08/04/2023 Continental 1-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/04/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-2 Kemnay +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/03/2023 Westdyke 5-1 Aberdeen Lads Club -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/03/2023 Kaimhill United 5-2 Aberdeen Lads Club -4 ABD - Edmond Trophy
25/02/2023 Jesus House Aberdeen 2-2 Aberdeen Lads Club ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/02/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-4 Tarves +9 ABD - Bowie Cup
04/02/2023 Westdyke 3-1 Aberdeen Lads Club +1 ABD - White Cup
28/01/2023 Cammachmore 1-2 Aberdeen Lads Club +17   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/01/2023 Kintore 1-4 Aberdeen Lads Club +22 ABD - Bowie Cup
07/01/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-5 Bervie Caledonian +2   ABD - Association Trophy
26/11/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-4 Saint Marnans -23   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
12/11/2022 Kemnay 6-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/11/2022 Westdyke 3-1 Aberdeen Lads Club ±0 ABD - White Cup
29/10/2022 Glendale 2-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
15/10/2022 Turriff Thistle 3-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -7   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Kelso 5-4 Aberdeen Lads Club -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-1 Kelso -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 Saint Marnans 1-0 Aberdeen Lads Club +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
03/09/2022 Ellon 2-3 Aberdeen Lads Club -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-2 Jesus House Aberdeen -16   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
24/08/2022 Aboyne 1-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
17/08/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 2-2 Fyvie +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/08/2022 Turriff Thistle 2-3 Aberdeen Lads Club +17   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
10/08/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-0 BSFC +8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/08/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-1 Newburgh Thistle -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
21/05/2022 Tolbooth 4-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
14/05/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 2-0 Ellon ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/05/2022 Bridge of Don 2-1 Aberdeen Lads Club +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
07/05/2022 JS XI 2-3 Aberdeen Lads Club +16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/05/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-1 Saint Marnans +2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
30/04/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-6 Stonehaven Athletic -29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/04/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs +10   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/04/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-1 FC Polska -12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/04/2022 Nicolls 3-0 Aberdeen Lads Club ±0 ABD - Association Trophy
09/04/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-7 Nicolls -20   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/04/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-2 Tolbooth -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/04/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-2 Burghmuir -9   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
26/03/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 4-1 Aberdeen Lads Club -18   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/03/2022 Ellon Thistle 0-3 Aberdeen Lads Club +20 ABD - Association Trophy
05/03/2022 Newburgh Thistle 2-3 Aberdeen Lads Club +12   ABD - Association Trophy
12/02/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-1 p Aberdeen Lads Club +1   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
04/02/2022 Stonehaven Athletic 3-2 Aberdeen Lads Club -2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
22/01/2022 Blackburn 4-8 Aberdeen Lads Club +33   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
15/01/2022 Turriff Thistle 3-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
08/01/2022 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-1 BSFC -13   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/12/2021 BSFC 4-3 Aberdeen Lads Club -6 ABD - Stephen Shield
30/10/2021 Lesmahagow Amateurs 9-0 Aberdeen Lads Club ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-2 Kemnay +3   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 BSFC 1-1 Aberdeen Lads Club ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/10/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 5-2 Theologians North East +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Nicolls 6-1 Aberdeen Lads Club -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/09/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 2-4 Aberdeen University Amateurs -22   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/09/2021 Ellon 1-6 Aberdeen Lads Club +19   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
28/08/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 2-0 Bridge of Don +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/08/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-4 Turriff Thistle -9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
21/08/2021 FC Polska 3-4 Aberdeen Lads Club +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
14/08/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 2-2 Blackburn -9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/08/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 2-0 Aberdeen Lads Club -3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
07/08/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-1 JS XI +15   ABD - Div. 1 (North)