SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 BSFC 0-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs +17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
17/02/2024 Aberdeen University Amateurs 3-3 Great Western United -1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/02/2024 Banchory 5-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs -3 ABD - Stephen Shield
27/01/2024 Aberdeen Lads Club 0-7 Aberdeen University Amateurs +40   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/01/2024 Aberdeen University Amateurs 3-2 Cammachmore -3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/12/2023 AC Mill Inn 4-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs -12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/11/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-1 p Kemnay +8   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
11/11/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-5 Kincorth -4   ABD - Association Trophy
30/09/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 4-4 Ellon Thistle -8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/09/2023 FC Polska p 7-7 Aberdeen University Amateurs -2   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 5-1 Burghmuir +16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/09/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 4-3 Newburgh Thistle +7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/09/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-5 Postal ALC -39   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/08/2023 Great Western United 4-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/05/2023 Halliburton 2-3 Aberdeen University Amateurs +2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
24/05/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-2 AC Mill Inn Academy -17   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
20/05/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs p 3-3 Ellon Thistle -4 ABD - Dickie Trophy
17/05/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 8-3 West End United ±0   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
12/05/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 3-0 Kemnay Youth +16 ABD - Dickie Trophy
10/05/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-5 Aberdeen University Amateurs +22   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
03/05/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 2-1 Kemnay Youth +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
01/05/2023 West End United 0-10 Aberdeen University Amateurs +7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
29/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 2-0 Newmachar United Amateurs +2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 9-0 Byron Sports Club +15   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
22/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
19/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 13-0 West End United +4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
17/04/2023 Byron Sports Club 1-6 Aberdeen University Amateurs +23   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
15/04/2023 Postal ALC 3-3 Aberdeen University Amateurs -1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
08/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 2-1 Halliburton -1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
05/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 3-2 Newmachar United Amateurs ±0   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
01/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 2-4 Tolbooth -6   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
25/03/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 6-1 Postal ALC +20   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
25/02/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 5-2 Theologians North East ±0 ABD - Dickie Trophy
11/02/2023 Newmachar United Amateurs 0-3 Aberdeen University Amateurs +25   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
04/02/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 7-0 West End United +4 ABD - Dickie Trophy
26/11/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 4-5 Kincorth +10   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Postal ALC 1-3 Aberdeen University Amateurs +18   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
05/11/2022 Kemnay Youth 5-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs -19   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
08/10/2022 Halliburton 1-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs +10   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
01/10/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 0-1 Halliburton -12 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
17/09/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 4-3 Burghmuir +9   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
08/06/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 2-4 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs -16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
31/05/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 5-0 Ellon +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/05/2022 Blackburn 1-4 Aberdeen University Amateurs +22   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
14/05/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 4-3 Blackburn ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/05/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 0-4 Nicolls -10   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
07/05/2022 Ellon 1-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs -15   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/05/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 2-2 Bridge of Don ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
30/04/2022 Continental 2-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs -5 ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
27/04/2022 Bridge of Don 3-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/04/2022 BSFC 1-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs +1 ABD - Stephen Shield
20/04/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 0-3 Stonehaven Athletic -24   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/04/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-2 Saint Marnans -8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/03/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 4-1 Aberdeen Lads Club +18   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/03/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 3-2 Saint Marnans +7 ABD - Stephen Shield
12/03/2022 Stonehaven Athletic 3-3 p Aberdeen University Amateurs +5 ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
26/02/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-6 Tolbooth -23   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/02/2022 Aberdeen University Amateurs 6-0 Faithlie United +16   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
05/02/2022 Nicolls 2-1 Aberdeen University Amateurs +8   ABD - Association Trophy
22/01/2022 Stonehaven Athletic 0-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs +23 ABD - Stephen Shield
11/12/2021 Tolbooth 3-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs +6   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 Middlefield Wasps 2-6 Aberdeen University Amateurs +7   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
13/11/2021 Nicolls 6-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/11/2021 Aberdeen University Amateurs 2-3 Turriff Thistle -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/10/2021 Tolbooth 1-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/10/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 5-1 Aberdeen University Amateurs -9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/10/2021 Aberdeen University Amateurs 3-2 FC Polska +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/09/2021 Stonehaven Athletic 5-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs -24   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/09/2021 JS XI 1-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs +2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/09/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 2-4 Aberdeen University Amateurs +22   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/09/2021 Saint Marnans 9-1 Aberdeen University Amateurs -34   ABD - Div. 1 (North)