SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 AC MILL INN ACADEMY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-4 Bon Accord City -11   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/02/2024 Saint Machar Thistle 0-7 AC Mill Inn Academy +1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
13/01/2024 Meldrum United 1-1 AC Mill Inn Academy +1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
09/12/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-0 AC Mill Inn Academy +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Saint Machar Thistle 0-14 AC Mill Inn Academy +2 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
04/11/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-5 FC Polska -33 ABD - Dickie Trophy
07/10/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 51-0 Saint Machar Thistle +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Saint Machar Thistle 0-19 AC Mill Inn Academy +2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/09/2023 JS XI 5-1 AC Mill Inn Academy -20   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Byron Sports Club 3-1 AC Mill Inn Academy -18   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
09/09/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-1 Meldrum United -10   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
02/09/2023 Ellon 0-7 AC Mill Inn Academy +14   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/08/2023 Meldrum United 1-3 AC Mill Inn Academy +7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/08/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 12-0 Ferryhill +6   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
16/08/2023 FC Polska 3-3 AC Mill Inn Academy +1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
12/08/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 5-1 Laurencekirk West End +6   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
09/08/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-10 Banchory -16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/08/2023 Monymusk 0-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
05/08/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 4-1 Byron Sports Club +7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
24/05/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-2 AC Mill Inn Academy +17   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
22/05/2023 Kemnay Youth 0-2 AC Mill Inn Academy +23   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
20/05/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-1 Byron Sports Club +4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
10/05/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-5 Aberdeen University Amateurs -22   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
29/04/2023 West End United 0-1 AC Mill Inn Academy -7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
24/04/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 5-2 Bon Accord City +25 ABD - Hans Fyfe Trophy
22/04/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-0 AC Mill Inn Academy +3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
19/04/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 0-3 Postal ALC -27   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
17/04/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-2 West End United -10   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
10/04/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 0-0 Newmachar United Amateurs -3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
08/04/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 5-2 Monymusk +10 ABD - Hans Fyfe Trophy
18/03/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-0 Halliburton +16   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
11/03/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 0-0 Newmachar United Amateurs -2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
04/03/2023 Postal ALC 2-2 AC Mill Inn Academy +4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
25/02/2023 Aberdeen University Colts 0-4 AC Mill Inn Academy +30 ABD - Hans Fyfe Trophy
11/02/2023 Halliburton 1-1 AC Mill Inn Academy +5   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
04/02/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-2 Byron Sports Club -4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
07/01/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 0-1 Kemnay Youth -6   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
03/12/2022 Newmachar United Amateurs 3-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -15   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/11/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-0 West End United -2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
12/11/2022 Halliburton 4-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -22   ABD - Association Trophy
22/10/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-4 Turriff Thistle -10   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
15/10/2022 Bervie Caledonian 5-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -7   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-3 Kemnay Youth -13 ABD - Castle Rovers Cup
01/10/2022 Kemnay Youth 6-1 AC Mill Inn Academy -36   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
17/09/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-0 Auchnagatt Barons +16   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Stonehaven Athletic 3-2 AC Mill Inn Academy +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Postal ALC 2-2 AC Mill Inn Academy +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
20/08/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-1 Halliburton -6   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
06/08/2022 Byron Sports Club 2-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -19   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/06/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-1 Aberdeen Grammar +29 ABD - Dickie Trophy
07/06/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-2 Aboyne +6 ABD - Dickie Trophy
28/05/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-2 Jesus House Aberdeen -19   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
21/05/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 6-0 Ferryhill +4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
13/05/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-2 Jesus House Aberdeen -2 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
30/04/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 6-0 Middlefield Wasps +5   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/04/2022 Aboyne 2-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -15   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
18/04/2022 Theologians North East 1-8 AC Mill Inn Academy +22   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
16/04/2022 Postal ALC 2-4 AC Mill Inn Academy +19   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
11/04/2022 Aberdeen Grammar 5-1 AC Mill Inn Academy -8   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/03/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-1 Aberdeen Grammar +24 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
19/03/2022 Theologians North East 2-5 AC Mill Inn Academy +12 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
12/03/2022 Ferryhill 3-5 AC Mill Inn Academy +4 ABD - Dickie Trophy
26/02/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 5-2 West End United -2 ABD - Dickie Trophy
12/02/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 1-1 p Aberdeen Lads Club -1   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
29/01/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 0-5 Cove Thistle -4 NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
22/01/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 0-2 AC Mill Inn Academy +27   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
15/01/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-0 Bon Accord City +4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
11/12/2021 Middlefield Wasps 2-4 AC Mill Inn Academy ±0 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
04/12/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-1 Kintore +19   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Middlefield Wasps 2-4 AC Mill Inn Academy +1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
30/10/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-3 Aboyne -12   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
09/10/2021 Ferryhill 2-1 AC Mill Inn Academy -15   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
02/10/2021 Bervie Caledonian 3-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Jesus House Aberdeen 4-2 AC Mill Inn Academy -16   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
11/09/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-2 Postal ALC ±0   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
04/09/2021 Middlefield Wasps 0-1 AC Mill Inn Academy -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Bon Accord City 2-2 AC Mill Inn Academy -3   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
21/08/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-4 Auchnagatt Barons -5   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
14/08/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 4-2 Theologians North East -2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
07/08/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-2 Aberdeen Grammar +7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)