SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 AC MILL INN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 AC Mill Inn 2-5 Newburgh Thistle -27 ABD - Stephen Shield
17/02/2024 Bervie Caledonian 0-3 AC Mill Inn +32   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/02/2024 AC Mill Inn 3-1 Beacon Rangers +7 ABD - Stephen Shield
27/01/2024 AC Mill Inn 2-0 Bridge of Don +5   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
13/01/2024 AC Mill Inn 3-5 Auchnagatt Barons -25   ABD - Association Trophy
16/12/2023 AC Mill Inn 4-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs +12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/11/2023 BSFC 4-2 AC Mill Inn -21   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/11/2023 Monymusk 1-3 AC Mill Inn +3 NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Galston United 4-2 AC Mill Inn +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Westdyke 0-2 AC Mill Inn +22   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Feughside 2-4 AC Mill Inn +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 AC Mill Inn 4-0 Fyvie +27   ABD - Association Trophy
23/09/2023 AC Mill Inn 4-1 Burghmuir +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/09/2023 AC Mill Inn 5-0 JS XI +14   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/09/2023 Beacon Rangers 3-2 AC Mill Inn +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/09/2023 AC Mill Inn 2-3 Great Western United -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/08/2023 AC Mill Inn 3-2 BSFC -3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/08/2023 Postal ALC 2-6 AC Mill Inn +28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/08/2023 Newburgh Thistle 0-2 AC Mill Inn +23   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/08/2023 AC Mill Inn 10-0 Cammachmore +27   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/08/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 2-5 AC Mill Inn +28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
24/05/2023 AC Mill Inn 4-1 Auchnagatt Barons +22   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/05/2023 AC Mill Inn 2-1 Feughside +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/05/2023 Kaimhill United 2-0 AC Mill Inn -1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/05/2023 AC Mill Inn 12-0 Huntly Amateurs +24   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/04/2023 AC Mill Inn 4-5 Kintore -17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/04/2023 Bridge of Don 0-3 AC Mill Inn +33   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
22/04/2023 Great Western United 2-1 AC Mill Inn +7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/04/2023 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 2-3 AC Mill Inn +12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/04/2023 AC Mill Inn 3-3 Stonehaven Athletic +3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/03/2023 AC Mill Inn 2-2 Burghmuir ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/03/2023 Bervie Caledonian 3-1 AC Mill Inn +4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/03/2023 AC Mill Inn 0-0 JS XI +4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/02/2023 AC Mill Inn 1-1 Bridge of Don +2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/02/2023 Huntly Amateurs 2-2 AC Mill Inn +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/02/2023 Kintore 3-1 AC Mill Inn -16   ABD - Edmond Trophy
03/12/2022 Kintore 5-5 AC Mill Inn ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/11/2022 JS XI 4-0 AC Mill Inn -9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/11/2022 AC Mill Inn 0-3 Cowie Thistle +3   ABD - Association Trophy
05/11/2022 AC Mill Inn 1-3 Great Western United -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
22/10/2022 Beacon Rangers 4-3 AC Mill Inn +8   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
15/10/2022 Fyvie 7-3 AC Mill Inn -12   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Bervie Caledonian 4-2 AC Mill Inn +3 ABD - Stephen Shield
01/10/2022 AC Mill Inn 3-4 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/09/2022 Stonehaven Athletic 4-2 AC Mill Inn -3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/09/2022 AC Mill Inn 1-5 Kemnay -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 AC Mill Inn 2-1 FC Polska +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
24/08/2022 Burghmuir 4-4 AC Mill Inn +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/08/2022 Feughside 3-0 AC Mill Inn -16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
17/08/2022 AC Mill Inn 1-3 Kaimhill United -9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/08/2022 FC Polska 2-2 AC Mill Inn +3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
10/08/2022 AC Mill Inn 2-1 Bervie Caledonian +12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/08/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 3-2 AC Mill Inn +2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/05/2022 AC Mill Inn 1-1 Alford +11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/05/2022 Halliburton 3-2 AC Mill Inn -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
30/04/2022 Faithlie United 4-0 AC Mill Inn -36   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
27/04/2022 AC Mill Inn 3-3 Continental -1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
23/04/2022 AC Mill Inn 0-5 Kemnay -19   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/04/2022 AC Mill Inn 1-2 Kaimhill United -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
13/04/2022 AC Mill Inn 2-0 Glendale +11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/04/2022 AC Mill Inn 0-1 Alford +5 ABD - White Cup
02/04/2022 Cammachmore 3-2 AC Mill Inn -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
19/03/2022 Westdyke 2-1 AC Mill Inn +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/03/2022 AC Mill Inn 2-2 Beacon Rangers +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/03/2022 AC Mill Inn 4-1 Ellon Thistle +12   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/02/2022 AC Mill Inn 1-4 Cowie Thistle +1   ABD - Association Trophy
12/02/2022 Great Western United 1-2 AC Mill Inn +19   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 AC Mill Inn 1-0 Cammachmore +3 ABD - White Cup
14/01/2022 AC Mill Inn p 2-2 Kaimhill United -2 ABD - White Cup
11/12/2021 Saint Laurence p 2-2 AC Mill Inn +11   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 Saint Marnans 3-0 AC Mill Inn -13   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
13/11/2021 Kaimhill United 2-3 AC Mill Inn +12   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
06/11/2021 AC Mill Inn 2-2 Kintore ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/10/2021 AC Mill Inn 0-6 Faithlie United -59   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/10/2021 Beacon Rangers 6-2 AC Mill Inn -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/09/2021 Continental 2-4 AC Mill Inn +26   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/09/2021 AC Mill Inn 2-0 Halliburton +6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/09/2021 Ellon Thistle 1-1 AC Mill Inn ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/09/2021 AC Mill Inn 2-2 p Bridge of Don -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Glendale 2-0 AC Mill Inn -9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/08/2021 AC Mill Inn 1-2 Great Western United -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
21/08/2021 Kintore 0-1 AC Mill Inn +8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/08/2021 Kemnay 4-2 AC Mill Inn +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/08/2021 AC Mill Inn 1-1 Cammachmore -3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/08/2021 Alford 4-1 AC Mill Inn +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)