SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ANCRUM - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Lauder 1-4 Ancrum +5   BOR - B Div.
17/02/2024 Ancrum 5-4 Hawick Waverley +14 BOR - Waddell Cup
10/02/2024 Ancrum 5-2 Hawick United +17 BOR - Beveridge Cup
03/02/2024 Ancrum 3-3 Eyemouth United +9   BOR - B Div.
27/01/2024 Gala Hotspur 1-2 Ancrum ±0   BOR - B Div.
13/01/2024 Selkirk Victoria 0-5 Ancrum +15   BOR - B Div.
06/01/2024 Hawick United 2-1 Ancrum -3   BOR - B Div.
09/12/2023 Ancrum 3-2 Saint Boswells +4   BOR - B Div.
25/11/2023 Coldstream Amateurs 3-2 Ancrum -17   BOR - B Div.
18/11/2023 Ancrum 6-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +23   BOR - B Div.
11/11/2023 Jed Legion 4-4 Ancrum -5   BOR - B Div.
04/11/2023 Ancrum 0-3 Harestanes +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Ancrum 6-1 Selkirk Victoria +12   BOR - B Div.
21/10/2023 Carluke Thistle 2-0 Ancrum +6   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Ancrum 2-5 Highfields United -17   BOR - B Div.
30/09/2023 Lauder 0-3 Ancrum +9   BOR - Waddell Cup
23/09/2023 Leithen Rovers 3-0 Ancrum -9   BOR - B Div.
16/09/2023 Ancrum 2-4 Kelso Thistle -26   BOR - B Div.
09/09/2023 Saint Boswells 2-4 Ancrum +21   BOR - B Div.
26/08/2023 Ancrum 6-0 Coldstream Amateurs +20   BOR - B Div.
19/08/2023 Eyemouth United 3-2 Ancrum +9   BOR - B Div.
15/08/2023 Ancrum 2-0 Hawick United +2   BOR - B Div.
12/08/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-3 Ancrum +19   BOR - B Div.
19/05/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 5-1 Ancrum -10 BOR - Forsyth Cup
09/05/2023 Ancrum 3-1 Selkirk Victoria +10 BOR - Forsyth Cup
15/04/2023 Earlston Rhymers 3-2 Ancrum +6 BOR - Walls Cup
01/04/2023 Ancrum 0-4 Hawick Legion -18   BOR - B Div.
25/03/2023 Earlston Rhymers 6-2 Ancrum -9   BOR - B Div.
18/03/2023 Hawick Colts 5-3 Ancrum +1   BOR - B Div.
11/03/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-2 Ancrum +3 BOR - Forsyth Cup
04/03/2023 Ancrum 0-2 Biggar United -3   BOR - B Div.
16/02/2023 Ancrum 5-5 Hawick Colts +6   BOR - B Div.
04/02/2023 Selkirk Victoria 3-3 Ancrum +5   BOR - B Div.
28/01/2023 Ancrum 1-7 Linton Hotspur -11 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Ancrum 1-3 Leithen Rovers -12   BOR - B Div.
07/01/2023 Hawick Legion 0-0 Ancrum +8   BOR - B Div.
03/12/2022 Hawick United 1-5 Ancrum +31   BOR - B Div.
26/11/2022 Ancrum p 1-1 Dunbar Athletic +11   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Ancrum 1-5 Earlston Rhymers -16   BOR - B Div.
12/11/2022 Leithen Rovers 2-0 Ancrum ±0   BOR - B Div.
05/11/2022 Biggar United 5-2 Ancrum ±0   BOR - B Div.
29/10/2022 Ancrum 2-6 Stow -6   BOR - Waddell Cup
24/09/2022 Gala Hotspur 1-3 Ancrum +20   BOR - B Div.
17/09/2022 Earlston Rhymers 5-4 Ancrum +5 BOR - Wright Cup
03/09/2022 Ancrum 5-2 Selkirk Victoria +22   BOR - B Div.
27/08/2022 Ancrum 3-0 Coldstream Amateurs +14   BOR - B Div.
20/08/2022 Coldstream Amateurs 2-0 Ancrum -13   BOR - B Div.
16/08/2022 Ancrum 2-3 Hawick United -6   BOR - B Div.
13/08/2022 Ancrum 5-0 Gala Hotspur +34   BOR - B Div.
16/04/2022 Newtown 5-1 Ancrum -2   BOR - A Div.
09/04/2022 Chirnside United 8-1 Ancrum -5   BOR - A Div.
02/04/2022 Hawick United 3-2 Ancrum +3   BOR - A Div.
19/03/2022 Ancrum 1-7 Chirnside United -10   BOR - A Div.
12/03/2022 Ancrum 2-5 Langlee +3   BOR - A Div.
05/03/2022 Hawick United 2-1 Ancrum +1 BOR - Forsyth Cup
26/02/2022 Langlee 5-0 Ancrum ±0   BOR - A Div.
19/02/2022 Ancrum 0-3 Greenlaw -4 BOR - Beveridge Cup
05/02/2022 Ancrum 1-5 Duns ±0   BOR - A Div.
22/01/2022 Ancrum 0-3 Newtown -3   BOR - A Div.
15/01/2022 Hawick Waverley 5-1 Ancrum -5   BOR - A Div.
11/12/2021 Ancrum 1-5 Tweeddale Rovers -11   BOR - A Div.
04/12/2021 Greenlaw 4-3 Ancrum +9   BOR - A Div.
20/11/2021 Ancrum 2-5 Hawick Waverley -11   BOR - A Div.
13/11/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 6-1 Ancrum -7   BOR - A Div.
30/10/2021 Ancrum 0-1 Hawick United -9   BOR - A Div.
23/10/2021 Spittal Rovers 5-1 Ancrum +1   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/10/2021 Ancrum 0-6 Longniddry Villa -6   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Langholm Legion 4-1 Ancrum +2   BOR - A Div.
02/10/2021 Ancrum 1-3 Greenlaw ±0   BOR - A Div.
25/09/2021 Newtown 2-1 Ancrum +7 BOR - Border Cup