SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ANNBANK UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 New Farm Loch 4-1 Annbank United -20   AYR - Premier Div.
17/02/2024 Black's Bar 1-16 Annbank United +10   AYR - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Annbank United 1-1 p Glenburn Miners Welfare -2 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
03/02/2024 Earlston Rhymers 0-7 Annbank United +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
27/01/2024 Drumchapel United SM 3-1 Annbank United -12 WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
20/01/2024 Bellfield 0-2 Annbank United -5   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
13/01/2024 Saint Mungo 2-3 Annbank United +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Annbank United 2-0 Kirkintilloch Thistle -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Annbank United 5-1 Strathclyde University +2   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Annbank United 1-0 Mauchline United -11 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
04/11/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-4 Annbank United +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 East Kilbride YM 2-3 Annbank United +6   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Annbank United 3-0 Dirrans Athletic +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Tarbolton 1-6 Annbank United +18   AYR - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 1-0 Annbank United -4   AYR - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 0-4 Annbank United +17   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Annbank United 5-2 Stewarton United +13   AYR - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Annbank United 9-2 Drongan United +3 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
21/08/2023 Dailly 0-2 Annbank United +7   AYR - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Cumnock Amateurs 2-6 Annbank United +24   AYR - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Annbank United 3-2 Glenburn Miners Welfare +1   AYR - Premier Div.
27/05/2023 Annbank United 3-3 Black's Bar -10   AYR - Div. 1
20/05/2023 Largs Thistle Amateurs 0-6 Annbank United +12   AYR - Div. 1
12/05/2023 Annbank United p 3-3 Galston United -6 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
06/05/2023 Annbank United 11-0 Beith Amateurs +6   AYR - Div. 1
30/04/2023 Annbank United 4-3 New Farm Loch +7 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
21/04/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-1 Annbank United -9 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
18/04/2023 Catrine 1-4 Annbank United +1   AYR - Div. 1
08/04/2023 Kilmarnock United 0-9 Annbank United +17   AYR - Div. 1
25/03/2023 Annbank United 6-3 Troon Dundonald ±0   AYR - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Irvine Thistle 0-4 Annbank United +17   AYR - Div. 1
11/03/2023 Kilmarnock Amateurs 1-6 Annbank United +12   AYR - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Annbank United 3-1 Catrine -4   AYR - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Beith Amateurs 1-4 Annbank United +3   AYR - Div. 1
18/02/2023 Annbank United 6-1 Galston United +14 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
11/02/2023 East Kilbride RR 3-1 Annbank United -13 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
04/02/2023 Annbank United 3-3 East Kilbride RR -6 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
28/01/2023 Shortlees 2-2 p Annbank United +9 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
14/01/2023 Saint Joseph's 4-3 Annbank United -4   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
07/01/2023 The Maidens 0-3 Annbank United +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
10/12/2022 Balgonie Scotia 1-1 p Annbank United -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Annbank United 2-2 Balgonie Scotia -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Annbank United 3-0 Kilmarnock Amateurs +2   AYR - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Beith Amateurs 2-4 Annbank United -1 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
05/11/2022 Antonine 1-2 Annbank United -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 Annbank United p 2-2 Troon Dundonald -12 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
15/10/2022 Annbank United p 3-3 Condorrat -14   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Troon Dundonald 3-7 Annbank United +10   AYR - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Baljaffray 2-7 Annbank United +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Crosshouse Waverley 0-4 Annbank United +5   AYR - Div. 1
03/09/2022 Bengal Lancers 1-6 Annbank United +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Black's Bar 5-4 Annbank United -13   AYR - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Darvel Victoria 0-4 Annbank United -2   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
13/08/2022 Annbank United 3-0 Kilmarnock United +1   AYR - Div. 1
10/08/2022 Annbank United 4-4 Irvine Thistle -12   AYR - Div. 1
06/08/2022 Annbank United 4-1 Crosshouse Waverley ±0   AYR - Div. 1
21/05/2022 Annbank United 6-0 Irvine Thistle +6   AYR - Div. 2A
11/05/2022 Kilwinning Rangers Amateurs 1-3 Annbank United +4   AYR - Div. 2A
07/05/2022 Kilbride Thistle 1-9 Annbank United +9   AYR - Div. 2A
04/05/2022 Minishant 0-5 Annbank United +2   AYR - Div. 2A
30/04/2022 Annbank United 6-0 Kilwinning ±0   AYR - Div. 2A
27/04/2022 Mauchline United 1-3 Annbank United -2   AYR - Div. 2A
23/04/2022 Annbank United 3-1 Kilwinning Rangers Amateurs -3   AYR - Div. 2A
16/04/2022 Crosshill Thistle 1-7 Annbank United +9   AYR - Div. 2A
09/04/2022 Annbank United 3-0 Kilbride Thistle -2   AYR - Div. 2A
02/04/2022 Irvine Victoria Amateurs 1-4 Annbank United +3   AYR - Div. 2A
26/03/2022 Annbank United 1-0 Kilbirnie United -11   AYR - Div. 2A
19/03/2022 Annbank United 7-0 Minishant +1   AYR - Div. 2A
12/03/2022 Stewarton United p 2-2 Annbank United +5 AYR - Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy
05/03/2022 Lesmahagow Amateurs p 2-2 Annbank United +12 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
26/02/2022 Dailly 1-1 p Annbank United +5 AYR - Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy
19/02/2022 Annbank United 5-0 Minishant ±0 AYR - Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy
12/02/2022 Giffnock North 2-2 p Annbank United +2 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
29/01/2022 Irvine Thistle 2-3 Annbank United -4   AYR - Div. 2A
15/01/2022 Annbank United 2-1 Greig Park Rangers -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Annbank United 2-1 Echt -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 Annbank United 4-0 Mauchline United +1   AYR - Div. 2A
20/11/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 5-2 Annbank United -12   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Annbank United 6-1 Biggar United +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Southside United 1-4 Annbank United +2   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Annbank United 4-0 Irvine Victoria Amateurs +1   AYR - Div. 2A
02/10/2021 Annbank United p 3-3 Woodside {GLA} -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Annbank United 8-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +3   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Kilbirnie United 0-7 Annbank United +3   AYR - Div. 2A
04/09/2021 Busby 0-2 Annbank United -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs p 0-0 Annbank United -10   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
21/08/2021 Annbank United 6-0 Largs Thistle Amateurs +2   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
14/08/2021 Annbank United 4-0 Crosshill Thistle +1   AYR - Div. 2A
07/08/2021 Kilwinning 1-6 Annbank United ±0   AYR - Div. 2A