SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ARMADALE ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Armadale Athletic 4-2 North Merchiston Vale +1 LOT - Challenge Cup
10/02/2024 North Merchiston Vale 0-5 Armadale Athletic +27   LOT - Championship
03/02/2024 Armadale Athletic 1-1 North Berwick -4   LOT - Championship
20/01/2024 Armadale Athletic 1-3 Clermiston -4   LOT - Championship
13/01/2024 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 3-2 Armadale Athletic -8   LOT - Championship
09/12/2023 Edinburgh Harps 3-3 Armadale Athletic +6   LOT - Championship
18/11/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-2 Mental Mechanics -1   LOT - Championship
11/11/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-0 Kirkliston & South Queensferry +7   LOT - Championship
04/11/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-3 Markinch +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Clermiston 4-2 Armadale Athletic +1   LOT - Championship
21/10/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-3 Hunterfield Vale -9   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
07/10/2023 Armadale Athletic 3-4 Blackridge Vale of Craig -11   LOT - Championship
30/09/2023 Hunterfield Vale 2-1 Armadale Athletic -1   LOT - Championship
23/09/2023 Tranent Amateurs p 2-2 Armadale Athletic +6   LOT - Logan Cup
09/09/2023 Armadale Athletic 3-1 North Merchiston Vale +3   LOT - Championship
02/09/2023 Bo'ness United Community p 3-3 Armadale Athletic +2 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
23/08/2023 Bo'ness United Community 2-5 Armadale Athletic +31   LOT - Championship
19/08/2023 Armadale Athletic 1-7 Corstorphine Dynamo -57   LOT - Championship
16/08/2023 Blackridge Vale of Craig 3-0 Armadale Athletic -25   LOT - Championship
12/08/2023 Armadale Athletic 4-4 Edinburgh Harps ±0   LOT - Championship
26/05/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-0 North Berwick +9 LOT - Victory Cup
15/05/2023 East Calder United 1-4 Armadale Athletic +18   LOT - Div. 1
10/05/2023 East Calder United 0-4 Armadale Athletic +27 LOT - Victory Cup
22/04/2023 Armadale Athletic 7-1 Barca-Milton +4 LOT - Victory Cup
17/04/2023 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 3-4 Armadale Athletic +12   LOT - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Armadale Athletic 5-3 Linton Hotspur +8   LOT - Div. 1
12/04/2023 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 0-3 Armadale Athletic +33 LOT - Victory Cup
01/04/2023 Barca-Milton 3-4 Armadale Athletic -6   LOT - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Fernieside 3-2 Armadale Athletic -12   LOT - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-2 p Leith Athletic Amateurs +5 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
25/02/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-1 Mental Mechanics +4   LOT - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Linton Hotspur 2-2 Armadale Athletic +5   LOT - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Mill 3-3 Armadale Athletic +1   LOT - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Sandys 7-0 Armadale Athletic -4 LOT - Logan Cup
07/01/2023 Mental Mechanics 6-1 Armadale Athletic -34   LOT - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Armadale Athletic 0-7 Gartcosh United -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Armadale Athletic 1-1 North Berwick -5   LOT - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Armadale Athletic 1-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs -10   LOT - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Plains 1-6 Armadale Athletic +49   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 North Berwick 1-2 Armadale Athletic +12   LOT - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Linton Hotspur 0-1 Armadale Athletic +12   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
15/10/2022 Loganlea United 3-2 Armadale Athletic +9   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Armadale Athletic 4-0 Fernieside +10   LOT - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Armadale Athletic 5-1 Barca-Milton +6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Armadale Athletic 4-0 Musselburgh Windsor +28   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 Armadale Athletic 2-1 Kinross +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Carrick Athletic 3-3 Armadale Athletic +12   LOT - Div. 1
22/08/2022 Armadale Athletic 2-4 East Calder United -17   LOT - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Armadale Athletic 6-2 Barca-Milton +10   LOT - Div. 1
17/08/2022 Armadale Athletic 1-3 Mill -14   LOT - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 3-1 Armadale Athletic +3   LOT - Div. 1
14/05/2022 Armadale Athletic 1-2 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -5   LOT - Div. 1 West
02/05/2022 Meadowbank 4-3 Armadale Athletic +9 LOT - Dunedin Cup
30/04/2022 Armadale Athletic 3-5 Carrick Athletic -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/04/2022 Armadale Athletic p 3-3 Kirkliston & South Queensferry -2 LOT - Dunedin Cup
11/04/2022 Loganlea United 3-0 Armadale Athletic +2   LOT - Div. 1 West
09/04/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-0 p Armadale Athletic +4   LOT - Dunedin Cup
26/03/2022 Armadale Athletic 6-0 Mental Mechanics +20   LOT - Div. 1 West
12/03/2022 Bo'ness United Community p 3-3 Armadale Athletic +12 LOT - Victory Cup
05/03/2022 Mill 1-1 Armadale Athletic +6   LOT - Div. 1 West
19/02/2022 Bathgate 2-3 Armadale Athletic +22   LOT - Div. 1 West
12/02/2022 East Calder United 2-2 Armadale Athletic +6   LOT - Div. 1 West
05/02/2022 Armadale Athletic 2-2 Balerno Athletic -5   LOT - Div. 1 West
29/01/2022 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 1-0 Armadale Athletic +5   LOT - Div. 1 West
22/01/2022 Armadale Athletic 8-0 Polbeth United +9   LOT - Div. 1 West
08/01/2022 Armadale Athletic 4-3 Mill +9   LOT - Div. 1 West
04/12/2021 Armadale Athletic 1-3 Newcraighall Leith Victoria -10 LOT - Centenary Cup
27/11/2021 Armadale Athletic 0-8 Carrick Athletic -14 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
13/11/2021 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 3-3 p Armadale Athletic +1   LOT - Centenary Cup
06/11/2021 Armadale Athletic 0-7 Newshot -25   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Armadale Athletic 2-2 East Calder United -1   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/10/2021 Armadale Athletic 1-12 Loganlea United -12   LOT - Div. 1 West
16/10/2021 Armadale Athletic 3-3 p Callander Thistle -1   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Bo'ness United Community 6-1 Armadale Athletic -5   LOT - Div. 1 West
02/10/2021 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 3-3 p Armadale Athletic +9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Musselburgh Windsor 5-3 Armadale Athletic -1   LOT - Logan Cup
18/09/2021 Carrick Athletic 2-2 Armadale Athletic +12   LOT - Div. 1 West
04/09/2021 Balerno Athletic 3-2 Armadale Athletic -8   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/08/2021 Armadale Athletic 13-1 Fauldhouse Sporting Club ±0   LOT - Div. 1 West
21/08/2021 Mental Mechanics 2-0 Armadale Athletic -13   LOT - Div. 1 West
14/08/2021 Armadale Athletic 2-6 Bo'ness United Community -9   LOT - Div. 1 West
09/08/2021 Armadale Athletic 4-9 Bathgate -18   LOT - Div. 1 West
07/08/2021 Polbeth United 0-8 Armadale Athletic +18   LOT - Div. 1 West
02/08/2021 Whitburn Amateurs 0-15 Armadale Athletic +4   LOT - Div. 1 West
31/07/2021 Armadale Athletic 0-3 Saughton Sounders -5   LOT - Div. 1 West