SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 ARTHURLIE AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Arthurlie Amateurs 1-4 Campsie Minerva -19 SPA - Jimmy Marshall Cup
17/02/2024 Arthurlie Amateurs 3-0 Oban Saints +18   SPA - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Chryston 6-6 Arthurlie Amateurs ±0   SPA - Bunrigh Lg. Cup
20/01/2024 Arthurlie Amateurs 6-0 Dumbarton U19 +1   SPA - Jimmy Marshall Cup
13/01/2024 Port Glasgow Old Boys Union 1-2 Arthurlie Amateurs -11   SPA - Jimmy Marshall Cup
06/01/2024 Arthurlie Amateurs 0-4 Castlemilk Old Boys Club -14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 7-0 Arthurlie Amateurs -16   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 4-1 Strathclyde University +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs p 3-3 Dinamo Paisley ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Neilston Amateurs 3-3 Arthurlie Amateurs -6   SPA - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 7-0 Cardross ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 0-3 Bannockburn -13   SPA - Premier Div.
20/10/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn U19 1-5 Arthurlie Amateurs ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Saint Patrick's FP 3-3 Arthurlie Amateurs +12   SPA - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 6-2 Busby +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 1-7 Castlemilk Old Boys Club -26   SPA - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Greenock High School FP 5-0 Arthurlie Amateurs -30   SPA - Cinema Cup
09/09/2023 Campsie Minerva 1-5 Arthurlie Amateurs +38   SPA - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Oban Saints 2-2 Arthurlie Amateurs +3   SPA - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 3-0 Harestanes +17   SPA - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 6-3 Neilston Amateurs +7   SPA - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 2-5 Lesmahagow Amateurs -5   SPA - Premier Div.
27/05/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs p 1-1 Baljaffray -10 SAF - Centenary Cup
20/05/2023 Baljaffray 1-5 Arthurlie Amateurs +14   SAF - Premier Div.
17/05/2023 Port Glasgow Amateurs 2-1 Arthurlie Amateurs -13 SAF - Jimmy Marshall Cup
15/05/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs p 4-4 Glynhill Moorcroft -5 SAF - Centenary Cup
10/05/2023 Parkhall 1-2 Arthurlie Amateurs -2   SAF - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 13-0 Glenvale Carlton +3 SAF - Jimmy Marshall Cup
29/04/2023 Dunoon 1-2 Arthurlie Amateurs +1 SAF - Centenary Cup
26/04/2023 Neilston Amateurs 1-1 Arthurlie Amateurs -4   SAF - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 5-1 Port Glasgow Amateurs +8   SAF - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 5-5 Glynhill Moorcroft -7   SAF - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 Baljaffray 4-2 Arthurlie Amateurs -27   SAF - Centenary Cup
18/03/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 7-2 Neilston Amateurs +15   SAF - Centenary Cup
11/03/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 1-2 Parkhall -22   SAF - Centenary Cup
25/02/2023 Dunoon 1-4 Arthurlie Amateurs +14   SAF - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 4-2 Lochgilphead Red Star +1   SAF - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Port Glasgow Old Boys Union 0-11 Arthurlie Amateurs +1   SAF - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 4-3 Glenvale Carlton -11   SAF - Centenary Cup
28/01/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 2-1 Baljaffray -8   SAF - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 2-0 Glenvale Carlton -8   SAF - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Arthurlie Amateurs 8-0 Cardross +1   SAF - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Rutherglen 0-10 Arthurlie Amateurs +11   SAF - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 2-2 Parkhall -13   SAF - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Castlemilk Old Boys Club 5-2 Arthurlie Amateurs -10   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 Glynhill Moorcroft 1-6 Arthurlie Amateurs +26   SAF - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 2-1 Kings Park Rangers -10   SAF - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Lochgilphead Red Star 2-1 Arthurlie Amateurs -15   SAF - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 4-0 Port Glasgow Athletic ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 0-2 Neilston Amateurs -30   SAF - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 East Kilbride YM 6-3 Arthurlie Amateurs -16   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Port Glasgow Amateurs 3-6 Arthurlie Amateurs +9   SAF - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Dirrans Athletic 2-3 Arthurlie Amateurs +7   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Gladstone Athletic 1-4 Arthurlie Amateurs +9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 4-1 Busby -2   SAF - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 6-1 Dunoon +5   SAF - Premier Div.
04/06/2022 Lochgilphead Red Star 3-2 Arthurlie Amateurs -17   SAF - Div. 1
27/05/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 3-0 Port Glasgow Amateurs +1   SAF - Jimmy Marshall Cup
25/05/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 2-0 Duncanrig {SAF} -8   SAF - Div. 1
20/05/2022 Neilston Amateurs 1-1 p Arthurlie Amateurs -9   SAF - Jimmy Marshall Cup
11/05/2022 Glenburn 1-2 Arthurlie Amateurs -4   SAF - Div. 1
04/05/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 6-0 Cardross ±0   SAF - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Baljaffray 0-3 Arthurlie Amateurs +5   SAF - Jimmy Marshall Cup
09/04/2022 Busby 0-2 Arthurlie Amateurs -3   SAF - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 3-0 Baljaffray ±0   SAF - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Cardross 1-8 Arthurlie Amateurs +1   SAF - Div. 1
06/03/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 3-1 Neilston Amateurs -4   SAF - Centenary Cup
26/02/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs p 1-1 Inverclyde -8   SAF - Jimmy Marshall Cup
19/02/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 5-2 Busby -1   SAF - Div. 1
12/02/2022 Duncanrig {SAF} 2-5 Arthurlie Amateurs -4   SAF - Div. 1
28/01/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 3-1 Inverclyde +3   SAF - Centenary Cup
22/01/2022 Glasgow Harp 4-3 Arthurlie Amateurs -8 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 5-3 East Kilbride YM +6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 5-2 Claremont -4   SAF - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 11-0 Carlton YMCA +2   SAF - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 5-2 Annbank United +12   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 2-2 Lochgilphead Red Star -11   SAF - Div. 1
30/10/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 8-1 Dunoon +5   SAF - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Port Glasgow Old Boys Union 0-11 Arthurlie Amateurs ±0   SAF - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Dunoon 0-6 Arthurlie Amateurs +11   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 3-0 Castlemilk Old Boys Club +16   SAF - Centenary Cup
02/10/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 4-2 Glenburn -4   SAF - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Rothesay Brandane 0-7 Arthurlie Amateurs +4   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Baljaffray 1-10 Arthurlie Amateurs +21   SAF - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Red Star 2-1 Arthurlie Amateurs -14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 3-2 Castlemilk Old Boys Club +5   SAF - Centenary Cup
21/08/2021 Arthurlie Amateurs 8-3 Kings Park Rangers ±0   SAF - Centenary Cup
14/08/2021 Easthall Star 2-3 Arthurlie Amateurs -3   SAF - Centenary Cup