SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 AUCHNAGATT BARONS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Auchnagatt Barons 2-2 Newburgh Thistle +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/02/2024 Auchnagatt Barons 1-1 JS XI -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/01/2024 Auchnagatt Barons 2-0 Ellon Thistle +4 ABD - Stephen Shield
13/01/2024 AC Mill Inn 3-5 Auchnagatt Barons +25   ABD - Association Trophy
16/12/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 2-0 BSFC +9 ABD - Stephen Shield
04/11/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn U21 3-1 Auchnagatt Barons +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 0-1 Great Western United -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
30/09/2023 Halliburton 3-1 Auchnagatt Barons -20   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/09/2023 Banchory 2-3 Auchnagatt Barons +20   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/09/2023 Postal ALC 0-4 Auchnagatt Barons +33   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/09/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 4-1 Burghmuir +15   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/09/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-2 Auchnagatt Barons -5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/08/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 4-2 Banchory +26   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/08/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 1-3 Cammachmore -25   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/08/2023 Ellon Thistle 1-1 Auchnagatt Barons +2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/08/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 2-5 AC Mill Inn -28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/08/2023 Great Western United 3-2 Auchnagatt Barons +5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/08/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 0-2 Beacon Rangers -12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/05/2023 Feughside 1-1 Auchnagatt Barons +4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/05/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 4-4 Stonehaven Athletic -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
24/05/2023 AC Mill Inn 4-1 Auchnagatt Barons -22   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
10/05/2023 Kaimhill United 2-1 Auchnagatt Barons +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/05/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 4-2 JS XI +11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/05/2023 Bridge of Don 1-0 Auchnagatt Barons -5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/04/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 1-2 Bervie Caledonian ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/04/2023 Great Western United 1-0 Auchnagatt Barons +3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
22/04/2023 Bervie Caledonian 3-1 Auchnagatt Barons ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/04/2023 JS XI 2-1 Auchnagatt Barons -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
15/04/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 3-2 Feughside ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/04/2023 Burghmuir 4-8 Auchnagatt Barons +32   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
08/04/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 1-3 Bridge of Don -18   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/04/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 3-2 Burghmuir ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/03/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 0-4 Kaimhill United -27   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/03/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 0-2 Bridge of Don -22 ABD - Edmond Trophy
25/02/2023 JS XI 1-0 Auchnagatt Barons -5 ABD - Stephen Shield
18/02/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs -17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/02/2023 Woodside 3-2 Auchnagatt Barons +9 ABD - Association Trophy
04/02/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 4-0 Theologians North East ±0 ABD - Edmond Trophy
28/01/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 2-5 Cowie Thistle -2 NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
07/01/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 11-2 Kintore +14   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/12/2022 Huntly Amateurs 1-6 Auchnagatt Barons +20   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/11/2022 Burghmuir 2-2 p Auchnagatt Barons -1   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 3-1 FC Polska ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/10/2022 BSFC 3-3 p Auchnagatt Barons +2   ABD - Association Trophy
15/10/2022 Aberdeen University Colts 3-6 Auchnagatt Barons +16   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-0 Auchnagatt Barons -16   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 1-2 Turriff Thistle -12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Stonehaven Athletic 2-0 Auchnagatt Barons -12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
24/08/2022 FC Polska 1-5 Auchnagatt Barons +21   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/08/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 5-1 Huntly Amateurs +8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
17/08/2022 Kintore 0-4 Auchnagatt Barons +23   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/08/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 2-6 Great Western United -28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
10/08/2022 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 1-3 Auchnagatt Barons +15   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/08/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 3-2 AC Mill Inn -2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
31/05/2022 Aberdeen Grammar 6-1 Auchnagatt Barons -14   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
07/05/2022 Postal ALC 2-5 Auchnagatt Barons +18   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
30/04/2022 Jesus House Aberdeen 1-7 Auchnagatt Barons +24   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/04/2022 Theologians North East 0-6 Auchnagatt Barons +15   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
09/04/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 3-0 Middlefield Wasps -2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
02/04/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 4-2 Ferryhill -5   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/03/2022 Jesus House Aberdeen p 1-1 Auchnagatt Barons -5 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
05/03/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 2-0 Aboyne +4 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
26/02/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 11-1 Theologians North East +12   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
12/02/2022 Ferryhill 3-2 Auchnagatt Barons -20 ABD - Dickie Trophy
22/01/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 0-2 AC Mill Inn Academy -27   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
15/01/2022 Postal ALC 1-1 p Auchnagatt Barons ±0   ABD - Dickie Trophy
19/11/2021 Stonehaven Athletic 2-1 Auchnagatt Barons -6   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
13/11/2021 Auchnagatt Barons 2-2 Aboyne -10   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
06/11/2021 Bon Accord City 2-7 Auchnagatt Barons +15   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/10/2021 Saint Laurence 3-2 Auchnagatt Barons +4   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
16/10/2021 Auchnagatt Barons 6-3 Postal ALC +12   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
09/10/2021 Aboyne 1-3 Auchnagatt Barons +7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
02/10/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 2-0 Auchnagatt Barons -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Ferryhill 2-3 Auchnagatt Barons -7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
11/09/2021 Auchnagatt Barons 4-2 Jesus House Aberdeen -1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
28/08/2021 Auchnagatt Barons 1-2 Aberdeen Grammar -5   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
21/08/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-4 Auchnagatt Barons +5   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
14/08/2021 Middlefield Wasps 0-3 Auchnagatt Barons ±0   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
07/08/2021 Auchnagatt Barons 3-2 Bon Accord City -6   ABD - Div. 2 (East)