SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 AUCHTERARDER PRIMROSE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Auchterarder Primrose 3-8 Kettins -2 PER - Ashleigh Cup
17/02/2024 Auchterarder Primrose 5-1 Vale of Atholl +7   PER - Div. 2
10/02/2024 Auchterarder Primrose 5-2 Bridgeton United +19   PER - Ashleigh Cup
03/02/2024 Wolfhill 0-1 Auchterarder Primrose +12   PER - Div. 2
20/01/2024 Auchterarder Primrose 2-5 Luncarty Amateurs -10   PER - Div. 2
09/12/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 1-9 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs -7   PER - Perthshire Cup
25/11/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 2-4 Stanley -4   PER - Div. 2
11/11/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 6-3 FC Romania +12   PER - Div. 2
28/10/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 1-2 Tayside Fire Brigade -2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Kettins 7-4 Auchterarder Primrose +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Stanley 5-5 Auchterarder Primrose +12   PER - Div. 2
02/09/2023 FC Romania 2-1 Auchterarder Primrose -4   PER - Div. 2
31/08/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 2-0 Bridgeton United +14   PER - Div. 2
26/08/2023 Alyth 5-1 Auchterarder Primrose -7   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
22/08/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 0-4 Vale of Earn +1   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
19/08/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 3-0 Methven Athletic ±0   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
17/08/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 4-3 Kinnoull Reds -8   PER - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Vale of Atholl 1-3 Auchterarder Primrose +2   PER - Div. 2
27/05/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 5-1 Wolfhill +30   PER - Div. 2
16/05/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 2-7 Alyth -16 PER - Consolation Cup
13/05/2023 Bridgeton United 2-2 p Auchterarder Primrose +7 PER - Consolation Cup
11/05/2023 Saint John's 5-1 Auchterarder Primrose -6   PER - Div. 2
06/05/2023 Kinrossie Caledonian 1-7 Auchterarder Primrose +7   PER - Div. 2
27/04/2023 Wolfhill 3-1 Auchterarder Primrose -2   PER - Div. 2
25/04/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 0-6 Vale of Atholl -68 PER - West District Cup
22/04/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 1-1 Kinrossie Caledonian -14   PER - Div. 2
15/04/2023 Abernethy 1-10 Auchterarder Primrose +1   PER - Div. 2
08/04/2023 Vale of Atholl 1-3 Auchterarder Primrose -3   PER - Div. 2
25/03/2023 FC Romania 0-0 Auchterarder Primrose -4   PER - Div. 2
18/03/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 1-3 Stanley -10   PER - Div. 2
25/02/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 6-0 Balmoral United +38   PER - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 4-2 FC Romania +5   PER - Div. 2
11/02/2023 Ballinluig 3-0 Auchterarder Primrose -10   PER - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 7-1 Auchterarder Primrose -1 PER - Smith Lg. Cup
28/01/2023 Kettins 8-2 Auchterarder Primrose -2 PER - Perthshire Cup
14/01/2023 Bridgeton United 3-2 Auchterarder Primrose -9   PER - Div. 2
03/12/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 3-4 Burrelton Rovers +6 PER - Ashleigh Cup
26/11/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 2-1 Saint John's +10   PER - Div. 2
19/11/2022 Balmoral United 3-2 Auchterarder Primrose -2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 9-1 Vale of Atholl +7   PER - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 2-0 Bridgeton United +2   PER - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 8-1 Abernethy ±0   PER - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 4-3 Invergowrie +18   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 2-4 Calderglen +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 1-1 Ballinluig +4   PER - Div. 2
17/09/2022 Stanley 6-0 Auchterarder Primrose -16   PER - Div. 2
27/08/2022 Balmoral United 1-0 Auchterarder Primrose -4   PER - Div. 2
23/08/2022 Kettins 4-0 Auchterarder Primrose +1   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 5-0 Vale of Atholl +6   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
18/08/2022 Fair City 2-2 Auchterarder Primrose +11   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
16/08/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 13-1 Abernethy +1   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Luncarty Amateurs 1-3 Auchterarder Primrose +34   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
14/05/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 0-2 Wolfhill -16 PER - Consolation Cup
03/05/2022 Wolfhill 2-1 Auchterarder Primrose +1   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
30/04/2022 Stanley 3-4 Auchterarder Primrose +17   PER - Div. 2
26/04/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 1-2 Stanley -3   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
21/04/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 0-2 Kettins +6   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
19/04/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 1-0 Wolfhill +10   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
16/04/2022 Fair City 9-3 Auchterarder Primrose -3   PER - Div. 2
12/04/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 1-7 Letham Community -14   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
07/04/2022 Kettins 6-1 Auchterarder Primrose ±0   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
02/04/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 0-4 Rattray -9   PER - Div. 2
26/03/2022 Stanley 6-1 Auchterarder Primrose -22   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 2-1 Balmoral United +2   PER - Div. 2
16/03/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 0-10 Vale of Earn -7 PER - Ashleigh Cup
12/02/2022 Alyth 6-1 Auchterarder Primrose -12   PER - Div. 2
22/01/2022 Wolfhill 4-2 Auchterarder Primrose -4   PER - Div. 2
15/01/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 2-2 Ballinluig +2   PER - Div. 2
08/01/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 0-2 Letham Colts -28   PER - Div. 2
18/12/2021 Auchterarder Primrose 1-6 Fair City -9   PER - Div. 2
11/12/2021 Vale of Earn 4-3 Auchterarder Primrose +11 PER - Perthshire Cup
20/11/2021 Invergowrie 1-0 Auchterarder Primrose +7   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Balmoral United 2-3 Auchterarder Primrose +7 PER - Ashleigh Cup
23/10/2021 Rattray 7-2 Auchterarder Primrose -15   PER - Div. 2
16/10/2021 Auchterarder Primrose 4-0 Kinrossie Caledonian -1   PER - Div. 2
09/10/2021 Auchterarder Primrose 0-3 Alyth -16   PER - Div. 2
25/09/2021 Auchterarder Primrose 2-4 Wolfhill -19   PER - Div. 2
18/09/2021 Ballinluig 1-2 Auchterarder Primrose +15   PER - Div. 2
11/09/2021 Kinrossie Caledonian 1-3 Auchterarder Primrose -6   PER - Div. 2
04/09/2021 Auchterarder Primrose 1-2 Kirriemuir Thistle Amateurs +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Balmoral United 2-2 Auchterarder Primrose -1   PER - Div. 2
21/08/2021 Letham Colts 0-3 Auchterarder Primrose +12   PER - Div. 2
17/08/2021 Auchterarder Primrose 5-0 Stanley +28   PER - Div. 2