SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BALMORAL UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Abernethy 0-12 Balmoral United +1 PER - Ashleigh Cup
17/02/2024 Balmoral United 2-1 Alyth +7   PER - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Balmoral United 8-0 Kinnoull Reds +5   PER - Ashleigh Cup
27/01/2024 Saint John's 2-6 Balmoral United +46   PER - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Balmoral United 2-1 Burrelton Rovers +16   PER - Div. 1
25/11/2023 Alyth 2-0 Balmoral United -1   PER - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Balmoral United 3-1 Letham Community +6   PER - Div. 1
04/11/2023 Monifieth Athletic 3-2 Balmoral United +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Balmoral United 4-7 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs -1   PER - Div. 1
07/10/2023 Balmoral United 8-0 Pitfour +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Balmoral United 2-3 Breadalbane +9   PER - Perthshire Cup
23/09/2023 Balmoral United 1-2 Saint John's +4   PER - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 3-0 Balmoral United +2   PER - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Letham Community 2-1 Balmoral United -3   PER - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Balmoral United 1-10 Breadalbane -8   PER - Div. 1
31/08/2023 Burrelton Rovers 4-1 Balmoral United +1   PER - Div. 1
29/08/2023 Balmoral United 1-3 Kettins +5   PER - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Balmoral United 8-1 Pitfour ±0   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
24/08/2023 Balmoral United 1-4 Vale of Earn +2   PER - Div. 1
22/08/2023 Balmoral United 1-2 Burrelton Rovers +7   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Breadalbane 8-0 Balmoral United -5   PER - Div. 1
25/05/2023 Balmoral United 2-1 Bridgeton United +2   PER - Div. 2
16/05/2023 Balmoral United 0-3 Saint John's -15   PER - Div. 2
13/05/2023 Alyth 2-1 Balmoral United +4 PER - Consolation Cup
06/05/2023 Wolfhill 1-2 Balmoral United +14   PER - Div. 2
25/04/2023 Kettins 4-1 Balmoral United +4 PER - Perthshire Cup
15/04/2023 Balmoral United 0-4 Burrelton Rovers -6 PER - Ashleigh Cup
08/04/2023 Kinrossie Caledonian 2-4 Balmoral United -6   PER - Div. 2
25/03/2023 Balmoral United 0-3 Wolfhill -26 PER - Marshall Cup
25/02/2023 Auchterarder Primrose 6-0 Balmoral United -38   PER - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Charlie Accies 3-1 Balmoral United +7 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
11/02/2023 Balmoral United 1-0 Wolfhill -3   PER - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Vale of Atholl 0-4 Balmoral United +3   PER - Div. 2
28/01/2023 Luncarty Amateurs 0-2 Balmoral United +30 PER - Perthshire Cup
14/01/2023 Stanley 1-2 Balmoral United +18   PER - Div. 2
07/01/2023 FC Romania 0-5 Balmoral United +33 PER - Ashleigh Cup
03/12/2022 FC Romania 4-1 Balmoral United -24   PER - Div. 2
19/11/2022 Balmoral United 3-2 Auchterarder Primrose +2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Abernethy 1-10 Balmoral United +1   PER - Div. 2
22/10/2022 Balmoral United 13-0 Kinrossie Caledonian +3   PER - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Balmoral United 4-1 Fair City +33   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Saint John's 4-0 Balmoral United -9   PER - Div. 2
01/10/2022 Balmoral United 8-0 Vale of Atholl +8   PER - Div. 2
17/09/2022 Bridgeton United 3-5 Balmoral United +15   PER - Div. 2
03/09/2022 Balmoral United 1-6 Cairdy Thistle -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
30/08/2022 Balmoral United 1-0 FC Romania -2   PER - Div. 2
27/08/2022 Balmoral United 1-0 Auchterarder Primrose +4   PER - Div. 2
23/08/2022 Balmoral United 0-3 Rattray -6   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Wolfhill 3-1 Balmoral United -9   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
18/08/2022 Letham Community 0-2 Balmoral United +30   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
16/08/2022 Balmoral United 2-5 Burrelton Rovers -2   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Balmoral United 1-4 Stanley -21   PER - Div. 2
21/05/2022 Balmoral United 2-4 Rattray -2 PER - Marshall Cup
17/05/2022 Fair City 4-2 Balmoral United +4 PER - Consolation Cup
12/05/2022 Wolfhill 2-3 Balmoral United +13 PER - Marshall Cup
03/05/2022 Balmoral United 2-1 Ballinluig +12   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
28/04/2022 Luncarty Amateurs 3-1 Balmoral United +6   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
23/04/2022 Balmoral United 0-4 Rattray -10   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
12/04/2022 Rattray 1-0 Balmoral United +8   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Rattray 6-3 Balmoral United ±0   PER - Div. 2
02/04/2022 Ballinluig 2-1 Balmoral United +5   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 2-1 Balmoral United -2   PER - Div. 2
05/03/2022 Alyth 0-0 Balmoral United +11   PER - Div. 2
12/02/2022 Balmoral United 0-4 Rattray -10   PER - Div. 2
05/02/2022 Ballinluig 2-0 Balmoral United -1   PER - Div. 2
22/01/2022 Balmoral United 5-0 Kinrossie Caledonian +1   PER - Div. 2
15/01/2022 Balmoral United 4-7 Wolfhill -19   PER - Div. 2
18/12/2021 Craigie 10-1 Balmoral United -11   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 8-2 Balmoral United -1 PER - Perthshire Cup
27/11/2021 Balmoral United 3-0 Stanley +21   PER - Div. 2
20/11/2021 Balmoral United 7-0 Letham Colts +22   PER - Div. 2
13/11/2021 Balmoral United 2-3 Auchterarder Primrose -7 PER - Ashleigh Cup
23/10/2021 Fair City 13-0 Balmoral United -7   PER - Div. 2
16/10/2021 Balmoral United 1-1 Alyth +7   PER - Div. 2
09/10/2021 Wolfhill 4-2 Balmoral United -2   PER - Div. 2
02/10/2021 Kinrossie Caledonian 1-5 Balmoral United +3   PER - Div. 2
25/09/2021 Balmoral United 0-6 Fair City -9   PER - Div. 2
18/09/2021 Balmoral United 3-1 Vale of Atholl -3   PER - Div. 2
11/09/2021 Stanley 2-3 Balmoral United +14   PER - Div. 2
28/08/2021 Balmoral United 2-2 Auchterarder Primrose +1   PER - Div. 2
17/08/2021 Letham Colts 1-2 Balmoral United +6   PER - Div. 2
14/08/2021 Balmoral United 0-4 Ballinluig -20   PER - Div. 2