SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BEITH AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Minishant 3-2 Beith Amateurs -14   AYR - Div. 2
17/02/2024 Beith Amateurs 5-1 Garnock Valley +1   AYR - Div. 2
10/02/2024 Beith Amateurs 4-2 Onthank -3   AYR - Div. 2
03/02/2024 Beith Amateurs 1-3 Mauchline United -18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
27/01/2024 Beith Amateurs 1-3 Dirrans Athletic -2 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
20/01/2024 Darvel Victoria 1-5 Beith Amateurs +1   AYR - Div. 2
13/01/2024 Beith Amateurs 2-1 Montrose Merpro +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
06/01/2024 Montrose Merpro 2-2 Beith Amateurs +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Cambusdoon 2-5 Beith Amateurs +2   AYR - Div. 2
09/12/2023 Largs Thistle Amateurs 2-2 Beith Amateurs +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
02/12/2023 Beith Amateurs 2-2 Largs Thistle Amateurs -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Garnock Valley 2-5 Beith Amateurs +1   AYR - Div. 2
11/11/2023 Rattray's XI 1-7 Beith Amateurs +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Beith Amateurs 3-3 p Galston United +6 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
21/10/2023 Mauchline United 2-3 Beith Amateurs +8   AYR - Div. 2
14/10/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs 2-3 Beith Amateurs +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Beith Amateurs 8-1 Cambusdoon +5   AYR - Div. 2
23/09/2023 Knockentiber 1-1 p Beith Amateurs +6 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
16/09/2023 Beith Amateurs 1-6 Drumchapel United SM -5   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Beith Amateurs 3-1 Black's Bar +25   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
26/08/2023 Beith Amateurs 6-0 Bothan Victoria +4   AYR - Div. 2
23/08/2023 Kilwinning 0-6 Beith Amateurs +15   AYR - Div. 2
19/08/2023 Beith Amateurs 0-2 Crosshill Thistle -27   AYR - Div. 2
14/08/2023 Beith Amateurs 6-4 Kilbride Thistle +9   AYR - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Dean Fenwick Thistle 0-4 Beith Amateurs +21   AYR - Div. 2
06/05/2023 Annbank United 11-0 Beith Amateurs -6   AYR - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Beith Amateurs 1-3 Kilmarnock Amateurs -15   AYR - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Beith Amateurs 2-3 Kilmarnock United -9   AYR - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Beith Amateurs 3-2 Crosshouse Waverley +7   AYR - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Beith Amateurs 1-4 Annbank United -3   AYR - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Catrine 4-2 Beith Amateurs -8   AYR - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Largs Thistle Amateurs 0-3 Beith Amateurs +33   AYR - Div. 1
21/01/2023 Crosshouse Waverley 4-2 Beith Amateurs -8   AYR - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Beith Amateurs 0-2 Troon Dundonald -13   AYR - Div. 1
07/01/2023 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs 2-2 Beith Amateurs +2   AYR - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Kilmarnock Amateurs 3-0 Beith Amateurs -9   AYR - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Beith Amateurs 1-3 Irvine Thistle -10   AYR - Div. 1
19/11/2022 Beith Amateurs 4-2 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs +8   AYR - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Beith Amateurs 2-4 Annbank United +1 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
05/11/2022 Beith Amateurs 7-2 Irvine Victoria Amateurs +19   AYR - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Kilmarnock United 3-2 Beith Amateurs ±0   AYR - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Beith Amateurs 3-0 New Cumnock +16   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
15/10/2022 Beith Amateurs 2-3 Black's Bar +2   AYR - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Neilston Amateurs 6-2 Beith Amateurs -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Shortlees 7-2 Beith Amateurs ±0 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
17/09/2022 Beith Amateurs 2-4 Uddingston -8   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Black's Bar 13-0 Beith Amateurs -23   AYR - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Beith Amateurs 3-1 Onthank +1   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
15/08/2022 Irvine Victoria Amateurs 4-2 Beith Amateurs -14   AYR - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Troon Dundonald 1-4 Beith Amateurs +35   AYR - Div. 1
10/08/2022 Beith Amateurs 2-3 Largs Thistle Amateurs -12   AYR - Div. 1
06/08/2022 Irvine Thistle 1-0 Beith Amateurs ±0   AYR - Div. 1
09/04/2022 Crosshouse Waverley 3-2 Beith Amateurs ±0   AYR - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Beith Amateurs 1-5 Dalry -33   AYR - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs 2-3 Beith Amateurs -1   AYR - Div. 1
12/03/2022 Irvine 3-2 Beith Amateurs +3   AYR - Div. 1
19/02/2022 Beith Amateurs 3-1 Catrine +13   AYR - Div. 1
05/02/2022 Beith Amateurs 3-4 Dirrans Athletic -1 AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
22/01/2022 Catrine 5-3 Beith Amateurs -10   AYR - Div. 1
15/01/2022 Beith Amateurs 1-4 Galston United -13   AYR - Div. 1
08/01/2022 West Kilbride 1-6 Beith Amateurs +52   AYR - Div. 1
11/12/2021 Beith Amateurs 2-2 Drongan United +3   AYR - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Beith Amateurs 1-6 Irvine -25   AYR - Div. 1
13/11/2021 Dalry 2-3 Beith Amateurs +11   AYR - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Largs Thistle Amateurs 3-8 Beith Amateurs +29   AYR - Div. 1
30/10/2021 Beith Amateurs 5-3 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs +8   AYR - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Stewarton United 5-1 Beith Amateurs +1 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
16/10/2021 Westerlands 3-2 Beith Amateurs +1   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Beith Amateurs 2-3 West Kilbride +1   AYR - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Finnart Amateurs 7-0 Beith Amateurs -18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Drongan United 3-0 Beith Amateurs -10   AYR - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Duncanrig 0-0 p Beith Amateurs -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Beith Amateurs 1-3 Crosshouse Waverley -19   AYR - Div. 1
21/08/2021 Beith Amateurs 3-1 Kilbirnie United -2   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
14/08/2021 Beith Amateurs 5-0 Largs Thistle Amateurs +18   AYR - Div. 1
07/08/2021 Galston United 4-1 Beith Amateurs -2   AYR - Div. 1