SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BIGGAR UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Biggar United 5-2 Hawick Legion +11   BOR - A Div.
17/02/2024 Greenlaw 5-1 Biggar United -18 BOR - Waddell Cup
03/02/2024 Tweeddale Rovers 2-1 Biggar United -8   BOR - A Div.
27/01/2024 Chirnside United 5-1 Biggar United -20   BOR - A Div.
13/01/2024 Biggar United 3-1 Greenlaw +12   BOR - A Div.
25/11/2023 Newtown 3-1 Biggar United -8   BOR - A Div.
11/11/2023 Biggar United 1-4 Newtown -29   BOR - A Div.
04/11/2023 Kirkintilloch Thistle 6-1 Biggar United -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 3-1 Biggar United -19   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Greenlaw 4-3 Biggar United -3   BOR - A Div.
16/09/2023 Biggar United 5-3 Chirnside United +7   BOR - A Div.
09/09/2023 Duns 8-0 Biggar United -14   BOR - A Div.
02/09/2023 Langholm Legion 4-2 Biggar United -19   BOR - A Div.
26/08/2023 Biggar United 3-5 Langlee -4   BOR - A Div.
23/08/2023 Biggar United 7-1 Tweeddale Rovers +17   BOR - A Div.
19/08/2023 Tweedmouth 2-5 Biggar United +23   BOR - A Div.
12/08/2023 Biggar United 2-0 Hawick Waverley +5   BOR - A Div.
29/07/2023 Biggar United 3-6 Langlee -8 BOR - Colin Campbell Cup
19/07/2023 Saint Mary's Metropolitan 1-5 Biggar United +45   FRI - Friendly
27/05/2023 Biggar United 4-0 Hawick Legion +20 BOR - Walls Cup
13/05/2023 Biggar United 3-2 Earlston Rhymers -1 BOR - Walls Cup
22/04/2023 Biggar United 3-1 Hawick Colts +5 BOR - Walls Cup
15/04/2023 Leithen Rovers 0-1 Biggar United +2   BOR - B Div.
08/04/2023 Biggar United 2-0 Coldstream Amateurs -5   BOR - B Div.
01/04/2023 Biggar United 4-2 Leithen Rovers +1 BOR - Walls Cup
18/03/2023 Biggar United 6-2 Hawick Legion +14   BOR - B Div.
04/03/2023 Ancrum 0-2 Biggar United +3   BOR - B Div.
25/02/2023 Biggar United 3-6 Kirkfield United -26 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
18/02/2023 Selkirk Victoria 5-6 Biggar United -3   BOR - B Div.
11/02/2023 Biggar United 1-3 Highfields United -28 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/02/2023 Biggar United 6-2 Earlston Rhymers +15   BOR - B Div.
28/01/2023 Stow 2-3 Biggar United +11 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Gala Hotspur 0-1 Biggar United -8   BOR - B Div.
07/01/2023 Biggar United 12-1 Gala Hotspur +6   BOR - B Div.
03/12/2022 Biggar United 3-2 Hawick Colts -1   BOR - B Div.
26/11/2022 North Berwick 3-6 Biggar United +29   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Biggar United 2-0 Selkirk Victoria -3   BOR - B Div.
12/11/2022 Coldstream Amateurs 2-2 Biggar United -11   BOR - B Div.
05/11/2022 Biggar United 5-2 Ancrum ±0   BOR - B Div.
29/10/2022 Biggar United 3-1 Langholm Legion +11   BOR - Waddell Cup
22/10/2022 Penicuik 2-3 Biggar United +21   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Earlston Rhymers 4-5 Biggar United +4   BOR - B Div.
01/10/2022 Hawick Colts 5-5 Biggar United +4   BOR - B Div.
17/09/2022 Hawick Legion 3-3 Biggar United -9   BOR - B Div.
03/09/2022 Balgonie Scotia 4-3 Biggar United +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Leithen Rovers 1-0 Biggar United -8 BOR - Wright Cup
20/08/2022 Hawick United 0-5 Biggar United +19   BOR - B Div.
16/08/2022 Biggar United 2-2 Leithen Rovers -6   BOR - B Div.
13/08/2022 Biggar United 2-0 Hawick Legion -4 BOR - Wright Cup
20/05/2022 Kelso Thistle 5-7 Biggar United -2   BOR - B Div.
14/05/2022 Biggar United 4-0 Kelso Thistle +1   BOR - B Div.
07/05/2022 Biggar United 6-1 Jed Legion +3   BOR - B Div.
30/04/2022 Biggar United 3-4 Tweedmouth -6 BOR - Walls Cup
28/04/2022 Biggar United 1-2 Earlston Rhymers -18   BOR - B Div.
26/04/2022 Selkirk Victoria 0-0 Biggar United -8   BOR - B Div.
23/04/2022 Hawick Legion 2-4 Biggar United -2   BOR - B Div.
21/04/2022 Biggar United 1-0 Leithen Rovers -2 BOR - Walls Cup
19/04/2022 Stow 6-0 Biggar United -20   BOR - B Div.
16/04/2022 Biggar United 3-0 Gala Hotspur +1   BOR - B Div.
26/03/2022 Greenlaw 5-2 Biggar United -20 BOR - Waddell Cup
19/03/2022 Biggar United 3-2 Leithen Rovers -4   BOR - B Div.
12/03/2022 Biggar United 7-1 Gala Hotspur +7 BOR - Walls Cup
05/03/2022 Biggar United 3-2 Chirnside United +1 BOR - Waddell Cup
26/02/2022 Biggar United 3-4 Stow -8   BOR - B Div.
05/02/2022 Coldstream Amateurs 2-2 Biggar United -11   BOR - B Div.
22/01/2022 Tweedmouth 2-1 Biggar United -1   BOR - B Div.
11/12/2021 Biggar United 4-2 Selkirk Victoria -4   BOR - B Div.
20/11/2021 East Linton 3-2 Biggar United +1   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Biggar United 7-2 Hawick Legion +4   BOR - B Div.
06/11/2021 Annbank United 6-1 Biggar United -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Netherdale Thistle 2-4 Biggar United -3   BOR - C Div.
02/10/2021 East Calder United 0-6 Biggar United +42   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Biggar United 5-0 Coldstream Amateurs +3   BOR - B Div.
18/09/2021 Gala Hotspur 2-7 Biggar United +13   BOR - B Div.
04/09/2021 Jed Legion 0-3 Biggar United ±0   BOR - B Div.
28/08/2021 Kelso Thistle 0-2 Biggar United -3 BOR - Wright Cup
21/08/2021 Leithen Rovers 4-3 Biggar United -9   BOR - B Div.