SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BISHOPTON - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Glasgow Ansar 4-0 Bishopton -43 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
17/02/2024 Bishopton 1-4 Clydeside Athletic -4   GCO - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-2 Bishopton +3   GCO - Premier Div.
20/01/2024 Bishopton 2-2 Southside United -5   GCO - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Rosehill United 0-3 Bishopton +20   GCO - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Newlands 4-2 Bishopton +4   GCO - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Clydeside Athletic 3-0 Bishopton +1   GCO - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Clydebank SM 10-2 Bishopton -18   GCO - Premier Div.
28/10/2023 Bishopton 1-3 Glasgow Island -2   GCO - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 Westerlands 5-1 Bishopton -1   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Glasgow City Star 5-4 Bishopton +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Corinthians 9-1 Bishopton -7   GCO - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Bishopton 3-1 Clydebank SM +20   GCO - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Bishopton 1-0 Condorrat +3   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Pollok United 4-3 Bishopton +7   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Bishopton 1-5 Weir Recreation -34   GCO - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Bishopton 4-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow +11   GCO - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Bishopton 4-2 Rosehill United +9   GCO - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Park Sports Project p 2-2 Bishopton +13   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Dumbarton Amateurs 5-4 Bishopton +1   GCO - Premier Div.
09/08/2023 Bishopton 4-1 Mount Kirk +8   GCO - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Park Sports Project 6-1 Bishopton -2   GCO - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 River Nevis 1-4 Bishopton +21   GCO - Div. 1
29/04/2023 DTI 1-4 Bishopton +14   GCO - Div. 1
26/04/2023 Bishopton 4-0 Nethercraigs +22   GCO - Div. 1
22/04/2023 Glasgow Island 4-2 Bishopton +4 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
19/04/2023 Greater Glasgow 1-3 Bishopton +4   GCO - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Croftpark 1-8 Bishopton +15   GCO - Div. 1
12/04/2023 Clydebank SM 6-2 Bishopton -4   GCO - Div. 1
08/04/2023 Bishopton 0-1 Lomond -13   GCO - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Bishopton 2-4 Rosebank United -33   GCO - Div. 1
25/03/2023 Tantallon Victoria 1-3 Bishopton +10   GCO - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Glasgow Ansar 4-10 Bishopton +30   GCO - Div. 1
11/03/2023 Cathcart 3-0 Bishopton -23   GCO - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Bishopton 2-0 Cambuslang Football Academy -4   GCO - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Bishopton 8-4 Glasgow Medics +31   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
18/02/2023 Dumbarton Amateurs 5-2 Bishopton -6 GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
11/02/2023 Nethercraigs 4-1 Bishopton -18   GCO - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Rhu Colts 3-3 Bishopton -9   GCO - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Bishopton 3-1 Dumbarton Amateurs +20   GCO - Div. 1
21/01/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy 0-5 Bishopton +12   GCO - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Bishopton 9-0 AC Milanda +4   GCO - Div. 1
07/01/2023 Bishopton 4-0 DTI +25   GCO - Div. 1
10/12/2022 Bishopton 1-0 Rhu Colts -6   GCO - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Bishopton 5-0 Greater Glasgow +14   GCO - Div. 1
19/11/2022 Rosebank United 0-4 Bishopton +12   GCO - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Bishopton 1-2 Cathcart -15   GCO - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Glasgow Ansar 0-0 Bishopton -1   GCO - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Lomond 1-4 Bishopton +23   GCO - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Bishopton 6-0 Croftpark +15   GCO - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Glasgow Harp 6-2 Bishopton +2   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Bishopton 2-4 Glasgow South +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Bishopton 1-5 Clydebank SM -8   GCO - Div. 1
17/09/2022 AC Milanda 1-8 Bishopton +11   GCO - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Bishopton 4-3 Tantallon Victoria +6   GCO - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Bishopton 3-0 River Nevis +17   GCO - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Dumbarton Amateurs 3-2 Bishopton +6   GCO - Div. 1
10/05/2022 Red Star 5-1 Bishopton +1   GSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Bishopton 1-4 Crosslands United -1 GSM - John Rae Trophy
26/04/2022 Bishopton 0-2 Renfrew Town -18   GSM - Premier Div.
20/04/2022 Bishopton 0-6 Braehead {GLA} -9   GSM - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Glenavon Thistle 0-1 Bishopton +17 GSM - John Rae Trophy
26/03/2022 Bishopton 0-2 Accies -2   GSM - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Bishopton 0-2 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +6   GSM - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Crosslands United 9-0 Bishopton -5   GSM - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 Finnieston Park 3-4 Bishopton +19   GSM - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Bishopton 0-4 Dumbarton Amateurs -19 GSM - GDSML Trophy
22/01/2022 Bishopton 0-9 East Kilbride AFC -11   GSM - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 East Kilbride AFC 7-2 Bishopton -2   GSM - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 Cleland 5-1 Bishopton -2   GSM - Premier Div.
13/11/2021 Braehead {GLA} 6-1 Bishopton -2   GSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Accies 5-2 Bishopton -2   GSM - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Bishopton 1-4 Crosslands United -1   GSM - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Belvidere 2-0 Bishopton +1   GSM - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Bishopton 0-11 Ardeer West Recreation -5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Bishopton 2-6 Barshaw -8 GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
04/09/2021 Renfrew Town 2-0 Bishopton -12   GSM - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Bishopton 0-1 Hamilton Wanderers -15   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
17/08/2021 BSC Glasgow Amateurs 0-3 Bishopton +13   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
14/08/2021 Bishopton 0-5 Braehead {GLA} -7   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy