SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BLACK'S BAR - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Black's Bar 0-12 Cumnock Amateurs -20   AYR - Premier Div.
17/02/2024 Black's Bar 1-16 Annbank United -10   AYR - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 Galston United 11-0 Black's Bar -17   AYR - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Cumnock Amateurs 12-0 Black's Bar -11   AYR - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Stewarton United 9-1 Black's Bar -8   AYR - Premier Div.
25/11/2023 New Farm Loch 17-0 Black's Bar -8   AYR - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Black's Bar 1-6 Stewarton United -13 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
04/11/2023 Black's Bar 1-7 Dirrans Athletic -17   AYR - Premier Div.
28/10/2023 Dean Fenwick Thistle 5-1 Black's Bar -43 AYR - Donsport Trophy
14/10/2023 Shortlees 12-0 Black's Bar -11   AYR - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Kings Park Rangers 8-1 Black's Bar -59   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Black's Bar 0-6 Shortlees -20   AYR - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Glasgow City Star 8-5 Black's Bar -33   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Beith Amateurs 3-1 Black's Bar -25   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
02/09/2023 Black's Bar 9-2 Troon Dundonald +17   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
21/08/2023 Black's Bar 3-2 Galston United +8   AYR - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Black's Bar 2-6 Stewarton United -22   AYR - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Kilwinning Football Academy 4-4 Black's Bar ±0   AYR - Premier Div.
27/05/2023 Annbank United 3-3 Black's Bar +10   AYR - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Black's Bar 1-2 Troon Dundonald -18   AYR - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Catrine 0-5 Black's Bar +18   AYR - Div. 1
25/03/2023 Irvine Thistle 0-6 Black's Bar +43   AYR - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Black's Bar 2-1 Kilmarnock Amateurs -3   AYR - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Crosshouse Waverley 2-5 Black's Bar +17   AYR - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Black's Bar 0-3 Largs Thistle Amateurs -36   AYR - Div. 1
21/01/2023 Kilmarnock Amateurs 1-2 Black's Bar +5   AYR - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Cumnock Amateurs 5-2 Black's Bar -6 AYR - Donsport Trophy
07/01/2023 Black's Bar 2-1 Kilmarnock United -6   AYR - Div. 1
17/12/2022 Black's Bar 4-2 Irvine Thistle +6   AYR - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Black's Bar 5-1 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs +6   AYR - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Black's Bar 1-3 Catrine -29   AYR - Div. 1
19/11/2022 Kilmarnock United 1-4 Black's Bar +13   AYR - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Gartcosh United 3-0 Black's Bar -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Black's Bar 11-0 Crosshouse Waverley +15   AYR - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Beith Amateurs 2-3 Black's Bar -2   AYR - Div. 1
08/10/2022 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs 2-7 Black's Bar +23   AYR - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Black's Bar 3-2 New Farm Loch +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Crosshill Thistle 6-5 Black's Bar -19 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
17/09/2022 Black's Bar 0-2 West Kilbride -23   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Black's Bar 13-0 Beith Amateurs +23   AYR - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Black's Bar 5-4 Annbank United +13   AYR - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Black's Bar 2-3 Kilbride Thistle -21   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
15/08/2022 Troon Dundonald 1-7 Black's Bar +35   AYR - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Largs Thistle Amateurs 1-4 Black's Bar +13   AYR - Div. 1
06/08/2022 Black's Bar 8-1 Irvine Victoria Amateurs +18   AYR - Div. 1
16/04/2022 Troon Dundonald 3-2 Black's Bar -4   AYR - Div. 2B
09/04/2022 Darvel Victoria 0-6 Black's Bar +3   AYR - Div. 2B
02/04/2022 Black's Bar 4-0 Onthank +4   AYR - Div. 2B
26/03/2022 Bellfield 0-4 Black's Bar +17   AYR - Div. 2B
19/03/2022 Dean Fenwick Thistle 2-2 Black's Bar -6   AYR - Div. 2B
05/03/2022 Black's Bar 4-0 Kilmarnock United +21   AYR - Div. 2B
19/02/2022 Black's Bar 1-3 Kilmarnock Amateurs -29   AYR - Div. 2B
05/02/2022 Black's Bar 5-8 Glenburn Miners Welfare -9   AYR - Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy
22/01/2022 Black's Bar 5-3 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs +3   AYR - Div. 2B
15/01/2022 Black's Bar 7-0 Bellfield +16   AYR - Div. 2B
08/01/2022 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs 2-4 Black's Bar +13   AYR - Div. 2B
11/12/2021 Black's Bar 4-1 Dean Fenwick Thistle +6   AYR - Div. 2B
27/11/2021 Kilmarnock United 1-2 Black's Bar +8   AYR - Div. 2B
20/11/2021 Uddingston Anvil 4-2 Black's Bar ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Black's Bar 0-2 Troon Dundonald -23   AYR - Div. 2B
06/11/2021 Glenafton 2-3 Black's Bar -4   AYR - Div. 2B
30/10/2021 Black's Bar 2-3 Dalry -17 AYR - Donsport Trophy
23/10/2021 Black's Bar 6-3 Kilwinning -4   AYR - Donsport Trophy
16/10/2021 Black's Bar p 2-2 Coatdyke Congregational -13   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Black's Bar 12-0 Darvel Victoria +3   AYR - Div. 2B
02/10/2021 Saint Patrick's FP 5-0 Black's Bar -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Carluke Hotspur 0-8 Black's Bar +3   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Black's Bar 2-2 Glenafton -12   AYR - Div. 2B
04/09/2021 Tollcross 2-4 Black's Bar +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Onthank 0-1 Black's Bar -4   AYR - Div. 2B
21/08/2021 Black's Bar 3-5 Galston United -12   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
14/08/2021 Black's Bar 6-0 Ochiltree Community +2   AYR - Div. 2B
07/08/2021 Kilmarnock Amateurs 1-3 Black's Bar +10   AYR - Div. 2B