SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BLACKTHORN ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Blackthorn Rovers 4-0 AS Airdrie +11   SSM - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Blackthorn Rovers 1-3 Dinamo Paisley -8   SSM - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Plains 3-1 Blackthorn Rovers -9   SSM - Premier Div.
20/01/2024 Blackthorn Rovers 3-2 Moorlands Anvil +5   SSM - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Blackthorn Rovers 2-3 East Dunbartonshire -8   SSM - Premier Div.
06/01/2024 Blackthorn Rovers 0-3 UB United -23   SSM - Premier Div.
16/12/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 0-2 Cowie Thistle -16   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Cowie Thistle 1-1 Blackthorn Rovers +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-1 Blackthorn Rovers -3   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 5-3 Blackthorn Rovers -5   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Uddingston 4-2 Blackthorn Rovers -17   SSM - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 5-1 Braehead {GLA} +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 3-3 East Lane -9   SSM - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 7-1 Mearns Cart ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 AS Airdrie 2-1 Blackthorn Rovers -13   SSM - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 3-1 Uddingston +4   SSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Summerston 1-6 Blackthorn Rovers +5   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Kirkintilloch Thistle 2-3 Blackthorn Rovers +12   SSM - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 1-1 Plains -5   SSM - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Bengal Lancers 1-9 Blackthorn Rovers +39   SSM - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 5-2 Summerston -2   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 4-2 Drumchapel United SM +27   SSM - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Glynhill Moorcroft 3-3 Blackthorn Rovers +3   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 East Dunbartonshire 2-3 Blackthorn Rovers +16   SSM - Premier Div.
10/08/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 5-3 Bellshill -6   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 East Lane 3-4 Blackthorn Rovers +5   SSM - Premier Div.
22/05/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 2-2 AS Airdrie -4   SSM - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Uddingston 1-2 Blackthorn Rovers +13   SSM - Premier Div.
28/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 4-0 Tannochside United +30   SSM - Premier Div.
18/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 2-4 East Dunbartonshire -8   SSM - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 1-4 UB United -19   SSM - Premier Div.
07/04/2023 Dinamo Paisley 3-2 Blackthorn Rovers +1   SSM - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 2-6 Drumchapel United SM -10   SSM - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 0-1 Moorlands {OLD} -6   SSM - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Tannochside United 0-3 Blackthorn Rovers +36   SSM - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 AS Airdrie 1-5 Blackthorn Rovers +41   SSM - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 0-2 Kirkintilloch Thistle -12   SSM - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 0-0 p UB United +6   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/01/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 3-2 Glasgow South +5   SSM - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Glasgow South 3-3 Blackthorn Rovers +5   SSM - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 4-3 Dinamo Paisley +10   SSM - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 7-0 Cumbernauld +5   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Shawbridge 3-5 Blackthorn Rovers +17   SSM - Premier Div.
12/11/2022 UB United 6-1 Blackthorn Rovers -7   SSM - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 8-2 Bengal Lancers +35   SSM - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Drumchapel United SM 2-0 Blackthorn Rovers +5   SSM - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 4-3 Uddingston +13   SSM - Premier Div.
08/10/2022 Uddingston 4-2 Blackthorn Rovers ±0 SSM - Champions Cup
01/10/2022 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 2-1 Blackthorn Rovers -18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Knightswood 1-3 Blackthorn Rovers +19 SSM - Champions Cup
17/09/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 0-4 Gartcosh United -2   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-2 Blackthorn Rovers -6   SSM - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 1-3 Shawbridge -16   SSM - Premier Div.
17/08/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 1-4 Blackthorn Rovers +23   SSM - Champions Cup
13/08/2022 Bengal Lancers 1-3 Blackthorn Rovers +26   SSM - Premier Div.
11/08/2022 Villa United 3-5 Blackthorn Rovers +1   SSM - Champions Cup
02/08/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 8-0 Blackhall +15   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 3-2 Royalle Madrid +3   SSM - Champions Cup
14/05/2022 Kirkintilloch Thistle 4-1 Blackthorn Rovers -1   SSM - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 0-5 Glasgow South -20   SSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Uddingston 5-0 Blackthorn Rovers -15   SSM - Premier Div.
20/04/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 1-3 East Dunbartonshire ±0   SSM - Premier Div.
13/04/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 3-1 Bengal Lancers +22   SSM - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 AS Airdrie 3-2 Blackthorn Rovers +6   SSM - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 1-2 Shawbridge -7   SSM - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 0-2 Moorlands {OLD} -8 SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
19/03/2022 Southside 1-1 Blackthorn Rovers +7   SSM - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Drumchapel United SM 2-4 Blackthorn Rovers +34   SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
12/02/2022 Glasgow South 5-0 Blackthorn Rovers -8   SSM - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 1-0 Uddingston +10   SSM - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 1-4 UB United -5   SSM - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 Shawbridge 3-1 Blackthorn Rovers -5   SSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Blackthorn Rovers 2-2 Kirkintilloch Thistle +5   SSM - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Tynecastle Amateurs 3-1 Blackthorn Rovers -12   SSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Bengal Lancers 4-0 Blackthorn Rovers -9   SSM - Premier Div.
09/10/2021 Blackthorn Rovers 2-3 Southside -5   SSM - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Wishaw High School FP 4-0 Blackthorn Rovers +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Westercommon Star 5-4 Blackthorn Rovers -12   SSM - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Crosshouse Waverley 0-2 Blackthorn Rovers +22   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Blackthorn Rovers 2-4 AS Airdrie -7   SSM - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 UB United 5-0 Blackthorn Rovers -5   SSM - Premier Div.
07/08/2021 Haghill-Saint Roch's p 3-3 Blackthorn Rovers ±0   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
03/08/2021 Blackthorn Rovers 2-3 Southpark -14 SSM - President's Cup