SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BLANTYRE SOCCER ACADEMY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-2 Knightswood Amateurs -11   SSM - Championship A
17/02/2024 Glebe Hibernian 3-3 Blantyre Soccer Academy +10   SSM - Championship A
10/02/2024 Blantyre Soccer Academy 14-1 Shawbridge +20   SSM - Championship A
27/01/2024 Blantyre Soccer Academy 3-3 p Viewfield Rovers -4   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
13/01/2024 Huntershill 3-0 Blantyre Soccer Academy -19   SSM - Championship A
06/01/2024 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-3 Glasgow Wellington -12   SSM - Championship A
25/11/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 3-2 East Lane +4   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 Netherton 2-3 Blantyre Soccer Academy +6   SSM - Championship A
11/11/2023 Manhattan Blacks 1-4 Blantyre Soccer Academy +20   SSM - Championship A
28/10/2023 Glasgow Wellington 6-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -34   SSM - Championship A
21/10/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 5-1 Netherton +17   SSM - Championship A
14/10/2023 Knightswood Amateurs 5-4 Blantyre Soccer Academy -6   SSM - Championship A
30/09/2023 Dinamo Paisley 4-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -2 SSM - Champions Cup
21/09/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-0 Strathaven Dynamo +10   SSM - Champions Cup
16/09/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 0-6 Cumnock Amateurs -21   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
26/08/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-5 Lesmahagow SM -13   SSM - Championship A
23/08/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-0 Greengairs -4   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Port Glasgow Boys Club 3-3 Blantyre Soccer Academy -1   SSM - Championship A
12/08/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 4-2 Glebe Hibernian +18   SSM - Championship A
08/08/2023 Moorlands Anvil 1-8 Blantyre Soccer Academy +60   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 3-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -3   SSM - Championship A
20/05/2023 Milngavie Wanderers SM 2-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy +1   SSM - Div. 1A
13/05/2023 Gladstone Athletic 4-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -6   SSM - Div. 1A
29/04/2023 Crosslands United 1-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +4   SSM - Div. 1A
22/04/2023 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs 2-4 Blantyre Soccer Academy +8   SSM - Div. 1A
15/04/2023 Lesmahagow SM 5-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -3   SSM - Div. 1A
01/04/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-3 East Kilbride Colts -6   SSM - Div. 1A
25/03/2023 East Dunbartonshire 7-0 Blantyre Soccer Academy -10 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/03/2023 Accies 0-3 Blantyre Soccer Academy +16   SSM - Div. 1A
04/03/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-6 Gladstone Athletic -28   SSM - Div. 1A
25/02/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 6-0 Bengal Lancers +33 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/02/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-1 Glebe Hibernian +3   SSM - Div. 1A
11/02/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-4 Strathaven Dynamo -26   SSM - Div. 1A
04/02/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 3-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs -5   SSM - Div. 1A
28/01/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 7-3 Manhattan Blacks +18   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
14/01/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 7-1 Tynecastle Amateurs +25   SSM - Div. 1A
07/01/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 4-3 Braehead {GLA} +8   SSM - Div. 1A
03/12/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 2-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +3   SSM - Div. 1A
26/11/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 5-2 Lanarkshire Thistle +4   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Braehead {GLA} 5-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -15   SSM - Div. 1A
12/11/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-2 Milngavie Wanderers SM -3   SSM - Div. 1A
29/10/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 5-1 Accies +13   SSM - Div. 1A
22/10/2022 East Kilbride Colts 4-4 Blantyre Soccer Academy +11   SSM - Div. 1A
15/10/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-4 Lesmahagow SM -3   SSM - Div. 1A
01/10/2022 Greig Park Rangers 2-0 Blantyre Soccer Academy +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-2 Crosslands United ±0   SSM - Div. 1A
17/09/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Glebe Hibernian 5-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy -7   SSM - Div. 1A
20/08/2022 Shotts Bon Accord Amateurs 2-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -17   SSM - Div. 1A
13/08/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 0-2 Stanley Athletic -26   SSM - Champions Cup
10/08/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 3-1 Cumbernauld -3   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 Tannochside United 6-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -10   SSM - Champions Cup
28/05/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 11-0 North Glasgow Victory +4   SSM - Development Div.
24/05/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy ±0   SSM - Development Div.
21/05/2022 Stratton Southside 1-3 Blantyre Soccer Academy +5   SSM - Development Div.
14/05/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 5-0 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +12   SSM - Development Div.
07/05/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 9-2 Blackhall +9   SSM - Development Div.
30/04/2022 North Glasgow Victory 0-9 Blantyre Soccer Academy +8   SSM - Development Div.
23/04/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy +9   SSM - Development Div.
16/04/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 12-0 North Glasgow Victory +5   SSM - Development Div.
09/04/2022 New Stevenston Celtic 2-6 Blantyre Soccer Academy +18   SSM - Development Div.
02/04/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 3-0 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +10   SSM - Development Div.
26/03/2022 Tannochside United 5-3 Blantyre Soccer Academy +3 SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
19/03/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-0 New Stevenston Celtic -5   SSM - Development Div.
26/02/2022 Netherton 1-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy +9 SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
05/02/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 4-1 Stratton Southside +13   SSM - Development Div.
29/01/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 4-0 Carluke Hotspur ±0   SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
22/01/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 8-0 Carluke Hotspur +5   SSM - Development Div.
15/01/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 4-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -17   SSM - Development Div.
27/11/2021 Blantyre Soccer Academy 6-2 New Stevenston Celtic +7   SSM - Development Div.
20/11/2021 Blackhall 4-3 Blantyre Soccer Academy -16   SSM - Development Div.
30/10/2021 Shotts Bon Accord Amateurs 3-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -27   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
23/10/2021 Stratton Southside 4-5 Blantyre Soccer Academy +4   SSM - Development Div.
16/10/2021 Calderglen 3-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -14   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Carluke Hotspur 3-5 Blantyre Soccer Academy -5   SSM - Development Div.
02/10/2021 Plains 3-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Southpark 1-1 p Blantyre Soccer Academy +1   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Blantyre Soccer Academy 3-3 Port Glasgow Athletic -4   SSM - Development Div.
04/09/2021 Drumchapel United PYM 1-1 p Blantyre Soccer Academy -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
21/08/2021 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-0 Blackhall -3   SSM - Development Div.
14/08/2021 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-2 Stanley Athletic -11 SSM - President's Cup
31/07/2021 Manhattan Blacks 4-6 Blantyre Soccer Academy +19 SSM - President's Cup