SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BON ACCORD CITY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Saint Marnans 1-3 Bon Accord City +29   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
17/02/2024 AC Mill Inn Academy 3-4 Bon Accord City +11   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/02/2024 Bon Accord City 3-2 Glentanar Reflex -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
27/01/2024 Turriff Thistle 6-1 Bon Accord City -11   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
18/11/2023 Shotts Bon Accord U21 7-0 Bon Accord City -21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Bon Accord City 1-1 Shotts Bon Accord U21 +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Bon Accord City 1-4 Monymusk -32   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Westdyke 7-2 Bon Accord City -8   ABD - Association Trophy
23/09/2023 Bon Accord City 2-4 Kaimhill United -10 ABD - White Cup
16/09/2023 Bon Accord City 4-2 Rattray's XI +13   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/09/2023 Jesus House Aberdeen 1-1 Bon Accord City ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/09/2023 Bon Accord City 2-3 Feughside -9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
26/08/2023 Kemnay Youth 4-5 Bon Accord City +10   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
23/08/2023 Glentanar Reflex 1-4 Bon Accord City +17   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
19/08/2023 Fyvie 3-3 Bon Accord City +10   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
12/08/2023 Tolbooth 6-1 Bon Accord City -8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/08/2023 Bon Accord City 4-5 Stonehaven Athletic -5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/08/2023 Bridge of Don 1-1 Bon Accord City +5   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
27/05/2023 Ellon Thistle 2-1 Bon Accord City ±0   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
20/05/2023 Monymusk 3-1 Bon Accord City -18   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
17/05/2023 Bon Accord City 3-3 Glentanar Reflex -9   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
06/05/2023 Bon Accord City 15-2 Blackburn +6   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
03/05/2023 Aberdeen University Colts 2-6 Bon Accord City +16   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
29/04/2023 Ellon 0-4 Bon Accord City +15   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
24/04/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 5-2 Bon Accord City -25 ABD - Hans Fyfe Trophy
22/04/2023 Bon Accord City 8-0 Blackburn +7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
19/04/2023 Bon Accord City 4-2 Glentanar Reflex -4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
17/04/2023 Bon Accord City 2-1 Theologians North East -8   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
15/04/2023 Ferryhill 3-15 Bon Accord City +14   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
10/04/2023 Theologians North East 1-3 Bon Accord City +2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
08/04/2023 Bon Accord City 2-1 Ellon -9   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
05/04/2023 Aberdeen University Colts 2-8 Bon Accord City +30   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
01/04/2023 Monymusk 1-3 Bon Accord City +14   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
25/03/2023 Bon Accord City 3-1 Glentanar Reflex -2 ABD - Hans Fyfe Trophy
04/03/2023 Bon Accord City 2-1 Monymusk -1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
25/02/2023 Great Western United 5-1 Bon Accord City -5 ABD - Edmond Trophy
18/02/2023 Bon Accord City 4-0 Glentanar Reflex +5   ABD - Edmond Trophy
04/02/2023 Ellon 1-4 Bon Accord City +6 ABD - Hans Fyfe Trophy
03/12/2022 Bon Accord City 3-2 Ellon Thistle +4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/11/2022 Beacon Rangers 8-0 Bon Accord City -13   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Ellon 1-4 Bon Accord City +8   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
05/11/2022 Newmachar United Amateurs 3-1 Bon Accord City -11 ABD - Dickie Trophy
22/10/2022 Ellon Thistle 3-1 Bon Accord City -12 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
08/10/2022 Bon Accord City 6-1 Ferryhill +3   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
01/10/2022 Bon Accord City 8-1 Theologians North East +9   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
24/09/2022 Bon Accord City 4-6 Kemnay Youth -24   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Monymusk 3-2 Bon Accord City -12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Glentanar Reflex 2-4 Bon Accord City +1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
20/08/2022 Ferryhill 0-5 Bon Accord City +10   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
13/08/2022 Ellon Thistle 1-3 Bon Accord City +19   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
06/08/2022 Blackburn 3-10 Bon Accord City +43   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
28/05/2022 Postal ALC 3-5 Bon Accord City +22   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
21/05/2022 Theologians North East 1-6 Bon Accord City +24   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
07/05/2022 Ferryhill 0-5 Bon Accord City +22   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
30/04/2022 Bon Accord City 4-2 Aboyne +17   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
25/04/2022 Bon Accord City 2-1 Theologians North East -2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/04/2022 Bon Accord City 3-2 Postal ALC +11   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
16/04/2022 Bon Accord City 1-1 Jesus House Aberdeen -1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
02/04/2022 Aberdeen Grammar 3-3 Bon Accord City +13   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/03/2022 Bon Accord City 2-2 p Continental +8 ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
12/03/2022 Aberdeen University Colts 4-5 Bon Accord City +15   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
26/02/2022 Bon Accord City 2-3 Jesus House Aberdeen -7 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
22/01/2022 Bon Accord City 1-2 Middlefield Wasps -19   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
15/01/2022 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-0 Bon Accord City -4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
08/01/2022 Middlefield Wasps 3-3 Bon Accord City -7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
20/11/2021 Old Aberdonians 0-2 Bon Accord City +23   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
06/11/2021 Bon Accord City 2-7 Auchnagatt Barons -15   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
04/11/2021 Feughside 4-3 Bon Accord City +2   ABD - Dickie Trophy
23/10/2021 Bridge of Don 8-3 Bon Accord City -12   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Bon Accord City 1-4 Aberdeen Grammar -3   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
18/09/2021 Aboyne 5-2 Bon Accord City -12   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
04/09/2021 Insch p 2-2 Bon Accord City +14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Bon Accord City 2-2 AC Mill Inn Academy +3   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
21/08/2021 Jesus House Aberdeen 3-2 Bon Accord City -2   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
14/08/2021 Bon Accord City 2-6 Ferryhill -48   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
07/08/2021 Auchnagatt Barons 3-2 Bon Accord City +6   ABD - Div. 2 (East)