SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BRAEHEAD {GLA} - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Braehead {GLA} 2-6 Baillieston Thistle -22   SSM - Championship B
17/02/2024 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 7-2 Braehead {GLA} -17   SSM - Championship B
10/02/2024 West Dumbarton 4-0 Braehead {GLA} -24   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
03/02/2024 Gleniffer Thistle 2-3 Braehead {GLA} +11 SSM - Inverclyde & Renfrewshire Cup
20/01/2024 East Kilbride YM SM 3-2 Braehead {GLA} +1   SSM - Championship B
13/01/2024 Braehead {GLA} 4-1 Saint Mungo SM +12   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
06/01/2024 Braehead {GLA} 0-3 East Kilbride Colts -14   SSM - Championship B
09/12/2023 Braehead {GLA} 6-2 Greenock +12   SSM - Championship B
18/11/2023 Braehead {GLA} 1-1 Gladstone Athletic -4   SSM - Championship B
11/11/2023 Singer 8-2 Braehead {GLA} -21   SSM - Championship B
04/11/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 5-1 Braehead {GLA} -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Gladstone Athletic 1-4 Braehead {GLA} +27   SSM - Championship B
07/10/2023 Airdrie Forest 1-9 Braehead {GLA} +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Greenock 2-1 Braehead {GLA} -9   SSM - Championship B
23/09/2023 Braehead {GLA} 1-4 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -13   SSM - Championship B
16/09/2023 Braehead {GLA} 9-3 Moorlands +5   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
09/09/2023 Braehead {GLA} 2-2 Gleniffer Thistle -8   SSM - Championship B
06/09/2023 Braehead {GLA} 8-1 Kirkwood +2   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Stratton Southside 3-3 Braehead {GLA} +2   SSM - Championship B
31/08/2023 Baillieston Thistle 5-2 Braehead {GLA} -9   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Braehead {GLA} 4-2 East Kilbride YM SM +17   SSM - Championship B
24/08/2023 Braehead {GLA} 6-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy Colts -2   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 East Kilbride Colts 8-1 Braehead {GLA} -22   SSM - Championship B
12/08/2023 Braehead {GLA} 11-0 Port Glasgow Athletic +27   SSM - Championship B
08/08/2023 Braehead {GLA} 2-0 Shawbridge +9   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Baillieston Thistle 3-1 Braehead {GLA} -5   SSM - Championship B
26/05/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-1 Braehead {GLA} -9   SSM - Div. 1A
11/05/2023 Lesmahagow SM 1-2 Braehead {GLA} +21   SSM - Div. 1A
06/05/2023 Braehead {GLA} 5-6 Gladstone Athletic -5   SSM - Div. 1A
29/04/2023 Stratton Southside 6-2 Braehead {GLA} -44 SSM - Glasgow Cup
05/04/2023 Southpark 0-4 Braehead {GLA} +14 SSM - Glasgow Cup
25/03/2023 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs 0-5 Braehead {GLA} +19   SSM - Div. 1A
18/03/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 4-1 Braehead {GLA} -17   SSM - Div. 1A
25/02/2023 Accies 2-2 Braehead {GLA} -7   SSM - Div. 1A
18/02/2023 Gladstone Athletic 4-3 Braehead {GLA} -3   SSM - Div. 1A
11/02/2023 Braehead {GLA} 2-2 East Kilbride Colts +5   SSM - Div. 1A
04/02/2023 Tynecastle Amateurs 1-5 Braehead {GLA} +19   SSM - Div. 1A
28/01/2023 Braehead {GLA} 2-3 East Kilbride Colts +1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/01/2023 Braehead {GLA} 3-2 Milngavie Wanderers SM ±0   SSM - Div. 1A
14/01/2023 Braehead {GLA} 4-2 Accies -2   SSM - Div. 1A
07/01/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 4-3 Braehead {GLA} -8   SSM - Div. 1A
17/12/2022 West Kilbride 1-0 Braehead {GLA} +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Braehead {GLA} 3-3 West Kilbride +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Braehead {GLA} 3-2 Netherton -3   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Braehead {GLA} 5-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +15   SSM - Div. 1A
12/11/2022 Braehead {GLA} 3-1 Strathaven Dynamo +14   SSM - Div. 1A
29/10/2022 Glebe Hibernian 5-2 Braehead {GLA} -15   SSM - Div. 1A
22/10/2022 Braehead {GLA} 4-1 Lesmahagow SM +36   SSM - Div. 1A
15/10/2022 Braehead {GLA} 5-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs +8   SSM - Div. 1A
08/10/2022 Braehead {GLA} 3-2 Campsie -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Campsie 3-3 Braehead {GLA} -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Milngavie Wanderers SM 1-2 Braehead {GLA} +9   SSM - Div. 1A
17/09/2022 Newlands 3-1 Braehead {GLA} -18   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Port Glasgow Old Boys Union 2-3 Braehead {GLA} -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Braehead {GLA} 10-2 Tynecastle Amateurs +26   SSM - Div. 1A
19/08/2022 Braehead {GLA} 2-1 Crosslands United +5   SSM - Div. 1A
13/08/2022 Braehead {GLA} 1-2 Glebe Hibernian -7   SSM - Div. 1A
06/08/2022 Braehead {GLA} 5-0 Ferguslie +6   SSM - Champions Cup
02/08/2022 Lanarkshire Thistle 2-1 Braehead {GLA} -18   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-1 Braehead {GLA} -10   SSM - Champions Cup
10/05/2022 Braehead {GLA} 2-6 East Kilbride AFC -29   GSM - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Braehead {GLA} 7-1 Renfrew Town +4   GSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Braehead {GLA} 1-2 Baillieston Thistle -4 GSM - John Rae Trophy
23/04/2022 Braehead {GLA} 5-0 Crosslands United +27   GSM - Premier Div.
20/04/2022 Bishopton 0-6 Braehead {GLA} +9   GSM - Premier Div.
12/04/2022 Braehead {GLA} 5-1 Renfrew Town +1   GSM - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Moorpark Athletic 0-1 Braehead {GLA} -3 GSM - John Rae Trophy
02/04/2022 Braehead {GLA} 1-6 Red Star -35   GSM - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Braehead {GLA} 9-0 AC Milanda ±0 GSM - John Rae Trophy
12/03/2022 Accies 4-4 Braehead {GLA} -4   GSM - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 Braehead {GLA} 0-1 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -7   GSM - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Finnieston Park 2-1 Braehead {GLA} -17   GSM - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Braehead {GLA} 3-1 Woodside {GLA} +15   GSM - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 Braehead {GLA} 3-3 Cleland -6   GSM - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 Woodside {GLA} 2-1 Braehead {GLA} -3 GSM - Gordon Ferguson Trophy
27/11/2021 Accies 2-3 Braehead {GLA} +1   GSM - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 Maryhill Thistle 4-1 Braehead {GLA} -4   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Braehead {GLA} 6-1 Bishopton +2   GSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 East Kilbride AFC 2-1 Braehead {GLA} -5   GSM - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Braehead {GLA} 2-1 Finnieston Park -8   GSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Braehead {GLA} 4-2 Campsie ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 2-5 Braehead {GLA} +28 GSM - Gordon Ferguson Trophy
02/10/2021 Cleland 4-4 Braehead {GLA} +1   GSM - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Braehead {GLA} 4-1 Blackhall -1   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Glebe Hibernian 3-3 Braehead {GLA} +7 GSM - Gordon Ferguson Trophy
04/09/2021 Braehead {GLA} 0-2 Uddingston Anvil -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
21/08/2021 Braehead {GLA} 3-0 BSC Glasgow Amateurs -4   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
17/08/2021 Braehead {GLA} 8-0 Hamilton Wanderers +3   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
14/08/2021 Bishopton 0-5 Braehead {GLA} +7   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy