SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CAMBUSBARRON ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-5 Milton -28 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
10/02/2024 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-1 Riverside -4   CAL - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Westerlands 3-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -2   CAL - Div. 1
27/01/2024 University of Stirling Amateurs 3-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -27   CAL - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-0 Cambria -5   CAL - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Riverside 1-2 Cambusbarron Rovers +9   CAL - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Stenhousemuir Community p 1-1 Cambusbarron Rovers +9   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
11/11/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-1 Eaglesham +16 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
28/10/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-7 Westerlands -19   CAL - Div. 1
14/10/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-7 Dunipace Amateurs -19   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-1 Dumbarton Academy FP +25   CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
23/09/2023 Callander Thistle 1-2 Cambusbarron Rovers -5   CAL - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-0 University of Stirling Amateurs +5   CAL - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Dunipace Amateurs 5-2 Cambusbarron Rovers -5   CAL - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Alva 3-2 Cambusbarron Rovers +8   CAL - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-0 Rhu +14   CAL - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs 4-1 Cambusbarron Rovers -24   CAL - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-2 Stenhousemuir Community -1   CAL - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Drumchapel 5-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -3   CAL - Div. 1
27/05/2023 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Cambusbarron Rovers -2   CAL - Premier Div.
24/05/2023 Milngavie Wanderers 6-1 Cambusbarron Rovers -15   CAL - Premier Div.
18/05/2023 Saint Joseph's 6-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -12   CAL - Premier Div.
13/05/2023 Glasgow Harp 2-1 Cambusbarron Rovers +6   CAL - Premier Div.
10/05/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-4 Dumbarton Academy FP -3   CAL - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 4-2 Giffnock North +13   CAL - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-1 Dalziel High School FP ±0   CAL - Premier Div.
19/04/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 0-6 Doune Castle -16   CAL - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Saint Joseph's 3-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -3   CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
12/04/2023 Saint Mungo 2-0 Cambusbarron Rovers ±0   CAL - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 0-7 East Kilbride YM -15   CAL - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-5 Milngavie Wanderers -29 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
18/02/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-0 Cambria -2   CAL - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-3 Saint Mungo -11   CAL - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 0-0 Eaglesham ±0   CAL - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Dumbarton Academy FP 3-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -5   CAL - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Strathclyde University 4-2 Cambusbarron Rovers -16   CAL - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-2 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers -9   CAL - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Cowie Thistle 1-0 Cambusbarron Rovers ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Dalziel High School FP 1-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -5   CAL - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Edinburgh Star 1-2 Cambusbarron Rovers +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Eaglesham 2-4 Cambusbarron Rovers +21   CAL - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Giffnock North 2-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -11   CAL - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 0-2 Steins Thistle -15   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 0-3 Glasgow Harp -16   CAL - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 4-1 Greenlaw -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 0-2 Saint Joseph's -19   CAL - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Doune Castle 3-1 Cambusbarron Rovers -4   CAL - Premier Div.
27/08/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 4-2 Strathclyde University +5   CAL - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 East Kilbride YM 2-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -2   CAL - Premier Div.
17/08/2022 Cambria 0-2 Cambusbarron Rovers +12   CAL - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-2 Milngavie Wanderers -6   CAL - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 4-1 Cambusbarron Rovers -21 CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
27/04/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 4-0 Saint Joseph's +24   CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
20/04/2022 Milton 2-3 Cambusbarron Rovers +14   CAL - Div. 1
16/04/2022 Finnart Amateurs 2-4 Cambusbarron Rovers +5   CAL - Div. 1
13/04/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-0 Kilsyth +3   CAL - Div. 1
09/04/2022 Doune Castle 4-0 Cambusbarron Rovers -12   CAL - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-3 Dunblane Soccer Club -14   CAL - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Rothesay Brandane 0-1 Cambusbarron Rovers -7   CAL - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Saint Joseph's 1-1 Cambusbarron Rovers +6   CAL - Div. 1
26/02/2022 University of Stirling Amateurs 1-4 Cambusbarron Rovers +9   CAL - Div. 1
12/02/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-1 Holytown Colts -9   CAL - Div. 1
05/02/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 1-0 University of Stirling Amateurs -7   CAL - Div. 1
15/01/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 4-2 Callander Thistle -4   CAL - Div. 1
08/01/2022 Strathclyde University p 1-1 Cambusbarron Rovers -2   CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
11/12/2021 Rhu 2-5 Cambusbarron Rovers +8   CAL - Div. 1
04/12/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 13-0 Rothesay Brandane +5   CAL - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Kilsyth 2-4 Cambusbarron Rovers +15   CAL - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 0-1 Stenhousemuir Community -11   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Dunblane Soccer Club 0-2 Cambusbarron Rovers +10   CAL - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-3 Saint Joseph's -8   CAL - Div. 1
16/10/2021 East Calder United 2-4 Cambusbarron Rovers -1   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Westerlands 2-4 Cambusbarron Rovers +8   CAL - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Langlee 3-1 Cambusbarron Rovers -15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-3 Milton -9   CAL - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-4 Doune Castle -5   CAL - Div. 1
11/09/2021 Holytown Colts 1-7 Cambusbarron Rovers +8   CAL - Div. 1
04/09/2021 The Swifts 3-4 Cambusbarron Rovers +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/08/2021 Callander Thistle 1-3 Cambusbarron Rovers -1   CAL - Div. 1
14/08/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 2-1 Finnart Amateurs -4   CAL - Div. 1
11/08/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-1 Rhu ±0   CAL - Div. 1
07/08/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 5-0 Westerlands +12   CAL - Div. 1