SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CANNON FODDER - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Cannon Fodder 7-1 Saint Andrews {DSM} +4   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
17/02/2024 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 2-0 Cannon Fodder +1 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
03/02/2024 Cannon Fodder 5-3 Dundee University Medics +1   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
06/01/2024 Drumchapel United SM 6-1 Cannon Fodder ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Cannon Fodder 4-3 Calderglen +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Cannon Fodder 7-3 Kinnoull Reds -2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Cannon Fodder 4-2 Saint Peter's Amateurs +17   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Cannon Fodder 8-1 Brechin City Amateurs +19   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Douglas Youth 0-2 Cannon Fodder -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Cannon Fodder 1-2 Monifieth Athletic -7   DSM - Div. 1
23/09/2023 Dundee University Medics 1-5 Cannon Fodder +27   DSM - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Cannon Fodder 3-3 Polepark +2   DSM - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Cannon Fodder 4-4 Tayside Fire Brigade -4   DSM - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Cannon Fodder 6-2 Dolphin +15   DSM - Div. 1
30/08/2023 Saint Andrews {DSM} 0-5 Cannon Fodder +17   DSM - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Parktool Athletic 2-3 Cannon Fodder +5   DSM - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Cannon Fodder 1-2 East End Thistle -10   DSM - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Cannon Fodder 0-2 Monifieth Athletic -16   DSM - Adamson Cup
12/08/2023 Cannon Fodder 5-2 Dolphin +14   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Stobswell 6-2 Cannon Fodder ±0   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Cannon Fodder 4-1 Douglas Youth -4   DSM - Adamson Cup
20/05/2023 Cannon Fodder 0-2 Polepark -16   DSM - Div. 2
13/05/2023 Claverhouse 1-4 Cannon Fodder +8   DSM - Div. 2
06/05/2023 Cannon Fodder 5-0 Dundee Athletic +1   DSM - Div. 2
03/05/2023 Fairmuir Social 1-4 Cannon Fodder +3   DSM - Div. 2
29/04/2023 Cairdy Thistle 4-1 Cannon Fodder -2 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
26/04/2023 Sporting Tayside 2-7 Cannon Fodder +4   DSM - Div. 2
21/04/2023 Cannon Fodder 2-2 p Monifieth Athletic +1 DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
15/04/2023 Occidental 1-1 p Cannon Fodder +12 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
08/04/2023 Kelso 0-11 Cannon Fodder +51 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Cannon Fodder 5-2 Lochee Harp Amateurs +6   DSM - Div. 2
25/03/2023 Claverhouse 1-5 Cannon Fodder +23   DSM - Memorial Cup
18/03/2023 Polepark 0-2 Cannon Fodder +26 DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
04/03/2023 Cannon Fodder 2-0 Saint Andrews {DSM} +4   DSM - Div. 2
25/02/2023 Strathmartine Athletic 0-12 Cannon Fodder +6   DSM - Div. 2
11/02/2023 Lochee Harp Amateurs 0-3 Cannon Fodder +20   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
03/12/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-8 Cannon Fodder +19   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Cannon Fodder 3-0 Claverhouse +16   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
19/11/2022 Cannon Fodder 5-0 Fairmuir Social +13   DSM - Div. 2
12/11/2022 Cannon Fodder 1-3 Monifieth Athletic -7   DSM - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Saint Andrews {DSM} 4-5 Cannon Fodder +8   DSM - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Lochee Harp Amateurs 2-4 Cannon Fodder +20   DSM - Div. 2
22/10/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-4 Cannon Fodder +15   DSM - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Bridge of Earn 7-0 Cannon Fodder -1   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Cannon Fodder 1-3 Callander Thistle +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Callander Thistle 3-3 Cannon Fodder +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Cannon Fodder 11-0 Sporting Tayside +24   DSM - Div. 2
17/09/2022 Letham Community 1-3 Cannon Fodder +31   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Cannon Fodder 2-2 Letham Community +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Cannon Fodder 5-2 Claverhouse +29   DSM - Div. 2
20/08/2022 Cannon Fodder 3-1 Strathmartine Athletic -4   DSM - Div. 2
16/08/2022 Polepark 3-2 Cannon Fodder +10   DSM - Div. 2
13/08/2022 Cannon Fodder 2-8 Stobswell ±0   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
10/08/2022 Kelso 2-3 Cannon Fodder +21   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Bank Street Athletic 5-2 Cannon Fodder +4   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
30/04/2022 Cannon Fodder 1-2 Parktool Athletic +3   DSM - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Dundee West 3-0 Cannon Fodder +4   DSM - Div. 1
16/04/2022 Cannon Fodder 1-5 Tayside Fire Brigade -6 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Cannon Fodder 0-4 Dundee University Medics -7   DSM - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Kelso 4-1 Cannon Fodder ±0   DSM - Memorial Cup
26/03/2022 Cannon Fodder 0-6 The Maidens -1   DSM - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Parktool Athletic 3-1 Cannon Fodder +2   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Cannon Fodder 0-2 Kelso -1   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Clarks 2-0 Cannon Fodder +2   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Cannon Fodder 0-6 Dundee University Medics -11   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
04/12/2021 Whitfield Tavern 9-0 Cannon Fodder -2   DSM - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Kelso 5-2 Cannon Fodder ±0   DSM - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Vale of Earn 13-0 Cannon Fodder -2   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Clarks 5-1 Cannon Fodder -5   DSM - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Cannon Fodder 1-1 Fife Thistle {DSM} +3   DSM - Div. 1
23/10/2021 The Beat 3-0 Cannon Fodder -8   DSM - Div. 1
09/10/2021 Cannon Fodder 1-6 Dundee West ±0   DSM - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Cannon Fodder 0-6 Kirkton -9   DSM - Div. 1
25/09/2021 The Maidens 13-0 Cannon Fodder -2   DSM - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Fife Thistle {DSM} 1-2 Cannon Fodder +18   DSM - Div. 1
11/09/2021 Cannon Fodder 0-16 Whitfield Tavern -8   DSM - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Dundee University Medics 2-0 Cannon Fodder +5   DSM - Div. 1
21/08/2021 Cannon Fodder 2-2 The Beat +4   DSM - Div. 1
14/08/2021 Cannon Fodder 2-6 Lochee Celtic -24   DSM - Div. 1
11/08/2021 Parktool Athletic 4-0 Cannon Fodder -12   DSM - Div. 1
07/08/2021 Cannon Fodder 2-3 Kelso +3   DSM - Div. 1
31/07/2021 Kirkton 8-1 Cannon Fodder -6   DSM - Div. 1
24/07/2021 Craigie 7-0 Cannon Fodder -4   DSM - Adamson Cup
21/07/2021 Cannon Fodder 1-3 Clarks -8   DSM - Div. 1
17/07/2021 Cannon Fodder 0-2 Parktool Athletic -12   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/07/2021 Dryburgh Athletic 6-1 Cannon Fodder -1   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 Cannon Fodder 5-0 Dundee Athletic +11   DSM - Adamson Cup