SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CHIRNSIDE UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Chirnside United 2-3 Duns +5   BOR - A Div.
17/02/2024 Selkirk Victoria 1-4 Chirnside United -2 BOR - Forsyth Cup
10/02/2024 Chirnside United 1-5 Earlston Rhymers -33 BOR - Border Cup
03/02/2024 Langlee 3-1 Chirnside United +2   BOR - A Div.
27/01/2024 Chirnside United 5-1 Biggar United +20   BOR - A Div.
06/01/2024 Chirnside United 6-2 Tweeddale Rovers +12   BOR - A Div.
18/11/2023 Chirnside United 2-3 Greenlaw -9   BOR - A Div.
11/11/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 0-4 Chirnside United +26   BOR - A Div.
04/11/2023 Langholm Legion 3-2 Chirnside United -5   BOR - A Div.
28/10/2023 Chirnside United 3-1 Langholm Legion +8   BOR - A Div.
21/10/2023 Chirnside United 0-4 Duns -9   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Newtown 1-1 Chirnside United +2   BOR - A Div.
30/09/2023 Chirnside United 3-5 Eyemouth United -19   BOR - Waddell Cup
23/09/2023 Hawick Legion 1-2 Chirnside United +2   BOR - A Div.
16/09/2023 Biggar United 5-3 Chirnside United -7   BOR - A Div.
09/09/2023 Chirnside United 5-1 Newtown +22   BOR - A Div.
02/09/2023 Chirnside United 3-3 Hawick Waverley -4   BOR - A Div.
26/08/2023 Chirnside United 1-3 Earlston Rhymers -25   BOR - A Div.
23/08/2023 Tweedmouth 2-2 Chirnside United +1   BOR - A Div.
19/08/2023 Duns 2-0 Chirnside United +2   BOR - A Div.
16/08/2023 Greenlaw 2-2 Chirnside United +4   BOR - A Div.
12/08/2023 Chirnside United 3-7 Langlee -9   BOR - A Div.
13/05/2023 Hawick Waverley 4-3 Chirnside United -7   BOR - A Div.
10/05/2023 Duns 4-2 Chirnside United +3 BOR - Beveridge Cup
22/04/2023 Chirnside United 7-0 Tweeddale Rovers +27 BOR - Beveridge Cup
19/04/2023 Duns 2-0 Chirnside United +3   BOR - A Div.
15/04/2023 Duns 6-1 Chirnside United -6 BOR - Waddell Cup
08/04/2023 Chirnside United 3-1 Newtown +11   BOR - A Div.
25/03/2023 Chirnside United 0-8 Langlee -25   BOR - A Div.
11/03/2023 Chirnside United 3-1 Langlee +26 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/03/2023 Langholm Legion 4-5 Chirnside United +9   BOR - A Div.
25/02/2023 Chirnside United 3-5 Greenlaw -20   BOR - A Div.
18/02/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 5-2 Chirnside United -23   BOR - A Div.
11/02/2023 Hawick Legion 2-5 Chirnside United +13 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/02/2023 Chirnside United 0-2 Stow -21   BOR - A Div.
28/01/2023 Hawick Legion 2-1 Chirnside United -15 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Chirnside United 5-1 Tweedmouth +24   BOR - A Div.
03/12/2022 Tweedmouth 3-3 Chirnside United +4   BOR - A Div.
26/11/2022 Gala Hotspur 1-7 Chirnside United +8   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Chirnside United 4-4 Hawick Waverley -5   BOR - A Div.
12/11/2022 Chirnside United 4-1 Lauder -3   BOR - Waddell Cup
05/11/2022 Chirnside United 3-1 Tweeddale Rovers +6   BOR - A Div.
22/10/2022 Chirnside United 5-3 Avendale +7   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Langlee 2-3 Chirnside United +22   BOR - A Div.
01/10/2022 Chirnside United 3-4 Duns +1   BOR - A Div.
17/09/2022 Stow 3-5 Chirnside United +26   BOR - A Div.
03/09/2022 Newtown 6-2 Chirnside United -18   BOR - A Div.
27/08/2022 Newtown 4-3 Chirnside United -1 BOR - Border Cup
20/08/2022 Chirnside United 3-0 Langholm Legion +16   BOR - A Div.
17/08/2022 Greenlaw 3-4 Chirnside United +10   BOR - A Div.
13/05/2022 Langlee 4-1 Chirnside United -3 BOR - Beveridge Cup
07/05/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 5-2 Chirnside United -19   BOR - A Div.
03/05/2022 Chirnside United 1-6 Newtown -44   BOR - A Div.
30/04/2022 Chirnside United 7-2 Hawick United +7 BOR - Beveridge Cup
16/04/2022 Chirnside United 4-4 Langholm Legion -1   BOR - A Div.
09/04/2022 Chirnside United 8-1 Ancrum +5   BOR - A Div.
02/04/2022 Chirnside United p 4-4 Tweeddale Rovers -6 BOR - Beveridge Cup
19/03/2022 Ancrum 1-7 Chirnside United +10   BOR - A Div.
12/03/2022 Newtown 3-5 Chirnside United +18 BOR - Beveridge Cup
05/03/2022 Biggar United 3-2 Chirnside United -1 BOR - Waddell Cup
26/02/2022 Hawick Waverley 0-1 Chirnside United +8   BOR - A Div.
05/02/2022 Chirnside United 4-2 Greenlaw +9   BOR - A Div.
11/12/2021 Chirnside United 4-5 Langlee +3   BOR - A Div.
04/12/2021 Chirnside United 1-1 Duns +8   BOR - A Div.
04/12/2021 Newtown 6-2 Chirnside United -25   BOR - A Div.
13/11/2021 Hawick United 3-5 Chirnside United +2   BOR - A Div.
06/11/2021 Greenlaw 3-3 Chirnside United +4   BOR - A Div.
23/10/2021 Chirnside United p 3-3 Eyemouth United -6   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/10/2021 Chirnside United 1-1 p Tweeddale Rovers -5   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
02/10/2021 Chirnside United 6-2 Tweeddale Rovers +21   BOR - A Div.
18/09/2021 Duns 4-3 Chirnside United +7   BOR - A Div.
11/09/2021 Chirnside United 4-2 Hawick Waverley +6   BOR - A Div.
28/08/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 3-1 Chirnside United -10 BOR - Border Cup
21/08/2021 Chirnside United 5-2 Hawick United +2   BOR - A Div.
14/08/2021 Langholm Legion 8-3 Chirnside United -21   BOR - A Div.