SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CLYDEBANK AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-3 Clydebank Amateurs +6 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
17/02/2024 Clydebank Amateurs 3-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 3
10/02/2024 Clydebank Amateurs 4-2 Craigneuk -2   GGP - Div. 3
03/02/2024 Clydebank Amateurs 4-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds +11   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
13/01/2024 Duncanrig 1-2 Clydebank Amateurs +13   GGP - Div. 3
06/01/2024 Dundee Social 3-1 Clydebank Amateurs -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Glendale 2-2 p Clydebank Amateurs -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 4-4 Glendale -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 2-4 Crosshill Thistle -20   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 5-3 Duncanrig +10   GGP - Div. 3
04/11/2023 AS Airdrie 1-2 Clydebank Amateurs +18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 4-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 3
21/10/2023 Minishant 3-4 Clydebank Amateurs +9   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 2-4 Clydebank Amateurs +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 5-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs +19   GGP - Div. 3
16/09/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 10-1 Paisley United +4   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Garrowhill Thistle 4-0 Clydebank Amateurs -9   GGP - Div. 3
02/09/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 7-3 Bearsden +3   GGP - Div. 3
26/08/2023 Rannoch 1-11 Clydebank Amateurs +10   GGP - Div. 3
23/08/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-6 Clydebank Amateurs +27   GGP - Div. 3
19/08/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 3-4 Kirkfield United ±0   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 2-0 Antonine +19   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds 0-3 Clydebank Amateurs +31   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/05/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 8-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +25   GGP - Spring Cup
06/05/2023 Dynamo East Kilbride 4-0 Clydebank Amateurs -3 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
03/05/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 3-1 Clydebank Amateurs -9   GGP - Spring Cup
29/04/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 7-3 Oban Saints {GGP} +11   GGP - Div. 3
26/04/2023 Kilbarchan Thistle 1-5 Clydebank Amateurs +41   GGP - Div. 3
22/04/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds 7-0 Clydebank Amateurs -23   GGP - Div. 3
15/04/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 3-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 3
01/04/2023 Condorrat 4-1 Clydebank Amateurs -5   GGP - Div. 3
25/03/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 2-0 Antonine +24 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
18/03/2023 North East Thistle 3-5 Clydebank Amateurs +8   GGP - Div. 3
04/03/2023 Bearsden 0-4 Clydebank Amateurs +28   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
25/02/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 1-0 Bearsden ±0   GGP - Div. 3
18/02/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 5-2 Antonine +38   GGP - Div. 3
11/02/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-0 Clydebank Amateurs +2   GGP - Div. 3
04/02/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 1-5 Kirkfield United -14   GGP - Div. 3
14/01/2023 Oban Saints {GGP} 6-1 Clydebank Amateurs -32   GGP - Div. 3
07/01/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 12-1 Rannoch +24   GGP - Div. 3
10/12/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 0-1 Duncanrig -4   GGP - Div. 3
03/12/2022 Antonine 5-1 Clydebank Amateurs -3   GGP - Div. 3
26/11/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 5-4 Kilbarchan Thistle +8   GGP - Div. 3
19/11/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 0-5 Condorrat -24   GGP - Div. 3
12/11/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 1-6 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -12   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
05/11/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 3-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds +20   GGP - Div. 3
29/10/2022 Kirkfield United 2-2 Clydebank Amateurs +9   GGP - Div. 3
22/10/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 0-4 North East Thistle -44   GGP - Div. 3
15/10/2022 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 3-2 Clydebank Amateurs -5   GGP - Div. 3
01/10/2022 Bearsden 1-3 Clydebank Amateurs +19   GGP - Div. 3
17/09/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 1-6 Gladstone Athletic -6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
31/08/2022 Rannoch 3-3 Clydebank Amateurs -7   GGP - Div. 3
27/08/2022 Duncanrig 5-2 Clydebank Amateurs -8   GGP - Div. 3
23/08/2022 North East Thistle 0-3 Clydebank Amateurs +18   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 1-7 Vale of Leven Amateurs -25   GGP - Div. 3
13/08/2022 Calderglen 8-2 Clydebank Amateurs -8   GGP - President's Lg. Cup