SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CLYDESIDE ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Clydeside Athletic 0-3 Glasgow Island -25 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
17/02/2024 Bishopton 1-4 Clydeside Athletic +4   GCO - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Clydeside Athletic 6-2 Park Sports Project +29 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
27/01/2024 Clydeside Athletic 6-1 Southside United +4   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
20/01/2024 Corinthians 4-2 Clydeside Athletic -7   GCO - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-3 Clydeside Athletic -5   GCO - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Clydeside Athletic 2-3 New Farm Loch +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Clydeside Athletic 1-0 Weir Recreation -8   GCO - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Clydeside Athletic 4-2 Glasgow Island +9   GCO - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Clydeside Athletic 3-0 Bishopton -1   GCO - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 2-3 Clydeside Athletic +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Clydeside Athletic 4-3 Corinthians +6   GCO - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 Clydeside Athletic 2-4 East Kilbride RR -4   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Southside United 2-10 Clydeside Athletic +17   GCO - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Clydebank SM 2-2 Clydeside Athletic -4   GCO - Premier Div.
30/09/2023 Clydeside Athletic 2-2 Newlands -3   GCO - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Clydeside Athletic 0-3 Park Sports Project -21   GCO - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Netherton 2-4 Clydeside Athletic +8   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Clydeside Athletic 6-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow +4   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Clydeside Athletic 6-1 Rosehill United +4   GCO - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Weir Recreation 0-4 Clydeside Athletic +10   GCO - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Clydeside Athletic 5-2 Pollok United +13   GCO - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Glasgow Island 3-1 Clydeside Athletic -15   GCO - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Clydeside Athletic 7-0 Southside United +10   GCO - Premier Div.
20/05/2023 Newlands 3-2 Clydeside Athletic -9 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
12/05/2023 Southside United 1-2 Clydeside Athletic -3   GCO - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Clydeside Athletic 4-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow -3   GCO - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Clydeside Athletic 3-1 Weir Recreation -4   GCO - Premier Div.
26/04/2023 Glasgow Medics 0-5 Clydeside Athletic +10   GCO - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Clydeside Athletic 5-1 Weir Recreation +3 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
19/04/2023 Clydeside Athletic 5-0 Rosehill United +5   GCO - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Clydeside Athletic 2-5 Corinthians -26 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
12/04/2023 Burnhill 0-2 Clydeside Athletic -5   GCO - Premier Div.
04/04/2023 Clydeside Athletic 3-1 Southside United -3   GCO - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Clydeside Athletic 8-1 King's Park United +5 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
25/03/2023 Pollok United 1-2 Clydeside Athletic +3   GCO - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Clydeside Athletic 1-7 Park Sports Project -37   GCO - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Glasgow Island 1-3 Clydeside Athletic +18   GCO - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Clydeside Athletic 8-1 Rhu Colts +1   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
18/02/2023 Clydeside Athletic 3-1 Erskine Youth -3 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Clydeside Athletic 3-0 King's Park United -1   GCO - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Newlands 0-3 Clydeside Athletic +11   GCO - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Clydeside Athletic 3-0 Erskine Youth +2   GCO - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Corinthians 3-1 Clydeside Athletic -17   GCO - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Clydeside Athletic 5-1 Glasgow Medics +3   GCO - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Clydeside Athletic 0-1 Glasgow Island -13   GCO - Premier Div.
10/12/2022 Clydeside Athletic 7-0 Burnhill +1   GCO - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Weir Recreation 1-6 Clydeside Athletic +9   GCO - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Park Sports Project 2-5 Clydeside Athletic +35   GCO - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Clydeside Athletic 1-1 p Milngavie Wanderers SM -9   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Erskine Youth 1-0 Clydeside Athletic -17   GCO - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Clydeside Athletic 6-0 Newlands +9   GCO - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Clydeside Athletic 1-1 Corinthians -9   GCO - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Rothesay Brandane 2-3 Clydeside Athletic ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
15/10/2022 Clydeside Athletic 0-5 Giffnock Soccer Centre -42   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-0 Clydeside Athletic +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 Clydeside Athletic 5-0 Parkhall +8   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
30/08/2022 Lesmahagow SM 1-2 Clydeside Athletic +16   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-6 Clydeside Athletic +13   GCO - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Clydeside Athletic 3-0 Pollok United +3   GCO - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Rosehill United 1-5 Clydeside Athletic +11   GCO - Premier Div.
28/05/2022 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 0-1 Clydeside Athletic +7   GCO - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Glasgow Island 3-0 Clydeside Athletic -21 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
30/04/2022 Clydeside Athletic 2-1 Saint David's +11 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
23/04/2022 Southside United 0-8 Clydeside Athletic +37   GCO - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Rosehill United 0-7 Clydeside Athletic +27   GCO - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Clydeside Athletic 0-2 Singer -14   GCO - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Singer 1-0 Clydeside Athletic +1   GCO - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Clydeside Athletic 0-0 Rosehill United -11   GCO - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Clydeside Athletic 2-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow -21   GCO - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates 4-3 Clydeside Athletic -14 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
26/02/2022 Clydeside Athletic 0-1 Glasgow Island -9   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
19/02/2022 Singer 5-1 Clydeside Athletic -25   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 5-6 Clydeside Athletic +4   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
29/01/2022 Clydeside Athletic 0-1 Royal Union -21   GCO - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Saint David's 4-3 Clydeside Athletic -3   GCO - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Clydeside Athletic 2-2 Glasgow Island -7   GCO - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 Clydeside Athletic 2-1 Southside United -6   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
27/11/2021 Clydeside Athletic 4-1 Singer +17   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
20/11/2021 Gartcosh United 3-1 Clydeside Athletic +1   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Glasgow Island 1-1 Clydeside Athletic -2   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
30/10/2021 Clydeside Athletic 2-1 Rossvale Kelvinbridge -3   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
16/10/2021 Clydeside Athletic 4-1 South Lochaber Thistle +10   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Royal Union 0-6 Clydeside Athletic +24   GCO - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Clydeside Athletic p 2-2 Red Star -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Clydeside Athletic 1-0 Lomond Vale -9   GCO - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-5 Clydeside Athletic +6   GCO - Premier Div.
11/09/2021 Clydeside Athletic 3-1 Rossvale Kelvinbridge +5   GCO - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Clydeside Athletic 4-1 Southside United +3   GCO - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Clydeside Athletic 2-2 Saint David's -1   GCO - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Glasgow Island 1-1 Clydeside Athletic +1   GCO - Premier Div.