SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CORSTORPHINE DYNAMO - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo 5-0 Hunterfield Vale +31   LOT - Championship
17/02/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo 3-2 Mental Mechanics +10   LOT - Championship
03/02/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-1 Edinburgh Community Amateurs -22   LOT - Challenge Cup
27/01/2024 Hunterfield Vale 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -5   LOT - Championship
20/01/2024 North Berwick 3-3 Corstorphine Dynamo +4   LOT - Championship
13/01/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo 2-6 Mill -24   LOT - Logan Cup
09/12/2023 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 1-2 Corstorphine Dynamo +9   LOT - Championship
25/11/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 5-9 Leith Athletic Amateurs -17   LOT - Championship
18/11/2023 Tollcross Thistle 4-2 Corstorphine Dynamo +6   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
11/11/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-3 North Berwick -22   LOT - Championship
04/11/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-4 Annbank United -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-4 Corstorphine Dynamo -1 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
21/10/2023 East Calder United 3-5 Corstorphine Dynamo +15   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-1 Corstorphine Dynamo +1   LOT - Championship
30/09/2023 North Merchiston Vale 0-3 Corstorphine Dynamo +19   LOT - Championship
09/09/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 4-3 Bo'ness United Community +4   LOT - Championship
02/09/2023 Mental Mechanics 2-2 p Corstorphine Dynamo +7 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
26/08/2023 West Barns Star 2-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -6   LOT - Championship
21/08/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 5-1 Edinburgh Harps +34   LOT - Championship
19/08/2023 Armadale Athletic 1-7 Corstorphine Dynamo +57   LOT - Championship
14/08/2023 Mental Mechanics 4-2 Corstorphine Dynamo +1   LOT - Championship
12/08/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 3-4 Kirkliston & South Queensferry -10   LOT - Championship
15/05/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 2-5 Longniddry Villa -8   LOT - Championship
03/05/2023 Loganlea United 4-0 Corstorphine Dynamo -1   LOT - Championship
29/04/2023 Loganlea United 4-3 Corstorphine Dynamo +10 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
22/04/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 3-5 Edinburgh North +1   LOT - Championship
15/04/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -7   LOT - Championship
10/04/2023 Penicuik 3-2 Corstorphine Dynamo +6   LOT - Championship
01/04/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo p 2-2 Musselburgh Windsor ±0 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
18/03/2023 Dunbar Athletic 2-3 Corstorphine Dynamo +16   LOT - Championship
11/03/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 7-1 Kirkliston & South Queensferry +35   LOT - Championship
04/03/2023 Bo'ness United Community 3-2 Corstorphine Dynamo +6   LOT - Championship
25/02/2023 East Calder United 4-0 Corstorphine Dynamo -10 LOT - Centenary Cup
18/02/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-0 Corstorphine Dynamo +1   LOT - Championship
11/02/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-4 Tranent Amateurs -11 LOT - Challenge Cup
04/02/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 3-6 Loganlea United -2   LOT - Championship
28/01/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 2-4 Bo'ness United Community -5   LOT - Championship
14/01/2023 Edinburgh City Whites 0-2 Corstorphine Dynamo +5   LOT - Centenary Cup
07/01/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 3-4 Dunbar Athletic -5   LOT - Championship
26/11/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 4-7 Penicuik -5   LOT - Championship
12/11/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-5 Musselburgh Windsor -26   LOT - Championship
29/10/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-4 Blackridge Vale of Craig -22   LOT - Championship
22/10/2022 Carrick Athletic p 3-3 Corstorphine Dynamo +11   LOT - Logan Cup
15/10/2022 Clermiston 6-0 Corstorphine Dynamo -5   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Charlie Accies 4-0 Corstorphine Dynamo -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Longniddry Villa 6-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -11   LOT - Championship
27/08/2022 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 2-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -2   LOT - Championship
20/08/2022 Blackridge Vale of Craig 6-3 Corstorphine Dynamo -21   LOT - Championship
17/08/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-2 Edinburgh Harps -21   LOT - Championship
13/08/2022 Edinburgh North 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo +2   LOT - Championship
27/04/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 4-0 Dunbar Athletic +29   LOT - Championship
13/04/2022 Cavalry Park 1-6 Corstorphine Dynamo +34   LOT - Championship
11/04/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -7   LOT - Championship
09/04/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-0 p Armadale Athletic -4   LOT - Dunedin Cup
19/03/2022 Tollcross Thistle 4-1 Corstorphine Dynamo +3 LOT - Challenge Cup
05/03/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-6 Murieston United -17 LOT - Centenary Cup
26/02/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -3 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
12/02/2022 Edinburgh Harps 0-3 Corstorphine Dynamo +25   LOT - Championship
05/02/2022 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 2-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -2   LOT - Championship
29/01/2022 Barca-Milton 1-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -6   LOT - Championship
22/01/2022 Blackridge Vale of Craig 2-6 Corstorphine Dynamo +38   LOT - Championship
15/01/2022 Polbeth United 0-7 Corstorphine Dynamo +15 LOT - Centenary Cup
11/12/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo p 6-6 Craigshill Thistle +6 LOT - Challenge Cup
27/11/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 2-3 Cavalry Park -9   LOT - Championship
20/11/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 5-2 Corstorphine Dynamo -5   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo p 1-1 Edinburgh University 2nds +5   LOT - Centenary Cup
06/11/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 3-1 Musselburgh Windsor +23   LOT - Championship
30/10/2021 Craigshill Thistle 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo +1   LOT - Championship
23/10/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-2 Ratho Athletic ±0   LOT - Championship
09/10/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-5 Edinburgh Harps -29   LOT - Championship
02/10/2021 Bank of Scotland Strollers 2-4 Corstorphine Dynamo +25   LOT - Championship
25/09/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 2-2 Corstorphine Dynamo +10   LOT - Championship
11/09/2021 East Linton 5-2 Corstorphine Dynamo -5   LOT - Logan Cup
04/09/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-2 Alva +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 4-3 Barca-Milton -2   LOT - Championship
25/08/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-3 Kirkliston & South Queensferry -19   LOT - Championship
21/08/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 2-2 Blackridge Vale of Craig ±0   LOT - Championship
14/08/2021 Ratho Athletic 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo +3   LOT - Championship
11/08/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-2 Bank of Scotland Strollers -5   LOT - Championship
07/08/2021 Musselburgh Windsor 5-0 Corstorphine Dynamo -13   LOT - Championship
31/07/2021 Dunbar Athletic 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -2   LOT - Championship