SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 DUNDEE NORTH END AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Bank Street Athletic 3-2 Dundee North End Amateurs -13   DSM - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Dundee North End Amateurs 3-2 Charlie Accies +9   DSM - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Dundee North End Amateurs 1-0 Dryburgh Athletic +1   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
09/12/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 1-0 The Beat -10   DSM - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 1-2 Lochee Harp Amateurs -24   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 3-2 Dundee United Sports Club -1   DSM - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 2-3 Clydeside Athletic -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Dundee University Medics 2-6 Dundee North End Amateurs +3   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Charlie Accies 3-3 Dundee North End Amateurs +6   DSM - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Tayside Fire Brigade 1-6 Dundee North End Amateurs +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 4-1 Craigie +4   DSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 6-1 Powrie +14   DSM - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 7-4 Dryburgh Athletic +18   DSM - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Bank Street Athletic 2-6 Dundee North End Amateurs +25   DSM - Premier Div.
30/08/2023 Dundee Social 1-6 Dundee North End Amateurs +32   DSM - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Occidental 2-3 Dundee North End Amateurs +10   DSM - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 2-2 Dundee North End Amateurs +7   DSM - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Stobswell 4-0 Dundee North End Amateurs -7   DSM - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Dundee Social p 1-1 Dundee North End Amateurs ±0   DSM - Adamson Cup
12/08/2023 The Beat 1-3 Dundee North End Amateurs ±0   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 6-2 East End Thistle +6   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 7-0 Dundee North End Amateurs -23   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/05/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 0-6 Bank Street Athletic -49   DSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Cairdy Thistle 2-3 Dundee North End Amateurs +12   DSM - Premier Div.
23/04/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 3-0 Dundee United Sports Club +22   DSM - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 2-1 Dundee North End Amateurs -5 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 3-0 Fairmuir Social +15   DSM - Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 1-1 Charlie Accies -2   DSM - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Riverside Community Sports Club 2-1 Dundee North End Amateurs -4   DSM - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 2-2 p Powrie -9 DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 2-2 Powrie -10   DSM - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 7-4 Riverside Community Sports Club +14   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Occidental 0-2 Dundee North End Amateurs +20   DSM - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Charlie Accies 4-5 Dundee North End Amateurs +12   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
22/01/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 2-4 Stobswell -2   DSM - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 Dryburgh Athletic 1-6 Dundee North End Amateurs +37   DSM - Premier Div.
27/11/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 4-2 Occidental +15   DSM - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 3-6 Kettins -17   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Fintry Athletic 6-2 Dundee North End Amateurs -6   DSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Bank Street Athletic 1-3 Dundee North End Amateurs +24   DSM - Premier Div.
30/10/2021 Charlie Accies 3-2 Dundee North End Amateurs -1   DSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 4-4 Dundee North End Amateurs +10   DSM - Premier Div.
09/10/2021 Cairdy Thistle 5-3 Dundee North End Amateurs +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
02/10/2021 Brechin City Amateurs 2-8 Dundee North End Amateurs +26   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 1-3 FC Spartak -26   DSM - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 Stobswell 7-2 Dundee North End Amateurs -6   DSM - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 2-5 Riverside Community Sports Club -23   DSM - Premier Div.
18/08/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 0-0 Cairdy Thistle +5   DSM - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 2-5 Dryburgh Athletic -31   DSM - Premier Div.
07/08/2021 Powrie 4-4 Dundee North End Amateurs -3   DSM - Premier Div.
24/07/2021 Whitfield Tavern 3-2 Dundee North End Amateurs -5   DSM - Adamson Cup
17/07/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 4-1 Dolphin +2   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/07/2021 Dundee North End Amateurs 1-1 Dundee West +2   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 Charlie Accies 2-3 Dundee North End Amateurs +12   DSM - Adamson Cup